Close

2.4mR Early Summer Handicap League series 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 11:15 on November 13, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Races Sail No H'cap Race 1
14 April
Race 2
21 April
Race 3
28 April
Race 4
5 May
Race 5
12 May
Race 6
19 May
Race 7
26 May
Race 8
2 June
Race 09
9 June
Race 10
23 June
Race 11
7 July
Race 12
14 July
Race 13
21 July
1st 14.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 (19.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.2 A) (9.0 RAF) (6.0) (3.2 A) 3.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 18.1 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 2.0 (6.0) (10.0) 6.0 1.0 (7.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 2.0 4.1 A 1.0 (19.0)
3rd 23.3 Nick Clibborn 9 94 103.14 4.0 (19.0) (9.0) (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 1.0 4.3 A 4.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) (19.0)
4th 24.5 Ian Campbell 7 85 112.19 (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 3.5 A 1.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) 9.0 DNF
5th 26.0 Lionel East 9 152 106.05 3.0 (19.0) 3.0 (7.0) (9.0 DNF) 5.0 (19.0) 3.0 (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) 2.0 4.0
6th 30.6 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 5.8 A 5.0 3.0 5.8 A (7.0) 5.0 (9.0 DSQa) 4.0 (8.0) (9.0 DNF)
7th 32.4 Megan Pascoe 8 163 94 (19.0) (19.0) 5.2 A 3.0 4.0 8.0 5.2 A 5.0 (9.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0
8th 35.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 (19.0) (9.0 DNF) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0
DNQ 30.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 114.13 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) 1.0 19.0 1.0 5.0 1.0
DNQ 52.6 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 108.14 6.0 (19.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNF (19.0) (19.0) 5.6 A (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0
DNQ 53.6 Simon Hill 6 110 102..22 5.8 A (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) (19.0) 5.8 A (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 4.0 5.0
DNQ 55.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 100.58 6.0 A (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) 6.0 A 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 7.0 7.0 19.0
DNQ 61.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 115.2 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 9.0 DNF 9.0 (19.0) 2.0 8.0 7.0 (19.0) 19.0 7.0 A
DNQ 66.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.76 (19.0) 9.0 DNF 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 66.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 110.27 8.0 4.0 (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) 5.0 DNF (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 9.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
DNQ 89.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 5.0 3.0 (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 105.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 5.0 A 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 109.0 Alison Grant (S) 2 97 111.77 7.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 7.0 A 19.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


Race 1 - 14 April

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 18 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 114.13 1:10:40 1:01:55
2 2.0 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 1:08:20 1:04:03
3 3.0 Lionel East 9 152 106.05 1:07:57 1:04:04
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 103.14 1:06:37 1:04:35
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 1:11:12 1:05:40
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 A  
7 5.8 Simon Hill 6 110 102..22 A  
8 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 108.14 1:12:59 1:07:29
8 6.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 100.58 A  
10 7.0 Alison Grant (S) 2 97 111.77 1:16:48 1:08:43
11 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 110.27 1:16:30 1:09:23

Race 2 - 21 April

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 25%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 0:45:41 0:44:32
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 112.19 0:54:34 0:48:38
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 0:55:38 0:51:19
4 4.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 110.27 0:57:04 0:51:45
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 0:56:11 0:52:24
6 6.0 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 0:56:48 0:53:14
7 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 DNF  
7 9.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.76 DNF  

Race 3 - 28 April

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 22%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 1:10:39 1:08:52
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 1:10:28 1:10:28
3 3.0 Lionel East 9 152 106.05 1:15:42 1:11:23
4 4.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 100.58 1:12:32 1:12:07
5 5.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 108.14 1:21:23 1:15:15
6 5.2 Megan Pascoe 8 163 94 A  
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.76 1:18:31 1:15:40
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 1:23:28 1:18:58
9 8.0 Simon Hill 6 110 102..22 1:21:28 1:19:52
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 103.14 1:22:27 1:19:56
11 10.0 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 1:25:49 1:20:26

Race 4 - 5 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 0:53:18 0:51:58
2 2.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 110.27 1:01:44 0:55:59
3 3.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 94 0:52:51 0:56:13
4 4.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 108.14 1:01:42 0:57:03
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 1:01:53 0:57:05
6 5.8 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 A  
7 6.0 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 1:01:05 0:57:15
8 7.0 Lionel East 9 152 106.05 1:02:06 0:58:33
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 1:01:58 0:58:38

Race 5 - 12 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 14 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 1:05:13 1:01:07
2 2.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 108.14 1:08:28 1:03:19
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 1:06:39 1:04:58
4 4.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 94 1:02:27 1:06:26
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 1:06:46 1:06:46
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 1:10:55 1:07:06
6 6.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 100.58 A  
8 9.0 Lionel East 9 152 106.05 DNF  
8 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 115.2 DNF  

Race 6 - 19 May

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 23 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 112.19 1:00:45 0:54:09
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 0:56:41 0:55:15
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 0:55:44 0:55:44
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 103.14 0:57:43 0:55:58
5 5.0 Lionel East 9 152 106.05 1:00:14 0:56:48
6 5.8 Simon Hill 6 110 102..22 A  
7 6.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 100.58 0:57:11 0:56:51
8 7.0 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 1:00:51 0:57:02
9 8.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 94 0:55:09 0:58:40
10 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 115.2 1:07:39 0:58:43
11 11.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 108.14 DNF  

Race 7 - 26 May

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 20mph.
Spread: 11%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 103.14 0:52:38 0:51:02
2 2.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 114.13 0:58:37 0:51:22
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.76 0:55:40 0:53:39
4 3.2 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 A  
5 3.5 Ian Campbell 7 85 112.19 A  
6 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 110.27 DNF  
7 5.2 Megan Pascoe 8 163 94 A  
8 5.8 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 A  

Race 8 - 2 June

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:10 mph.
Spread:15%

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 112.19 1:04:59 0:57:55
2 2.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 115.2 1:07:30 0:58:36
3 3.0 Lionel East 9 152 106.05 1:05:13 1:01:30
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 1:05:21 1:01:50
5 4.3 Nick Clibborn 9 94 103.14 A  
6 5.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 94 0:58:36 1:02:20
7 6.0 Simon Hill 6 110 102..22 1:04:22 1:03:06
8 7.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 1:04:16 1:04:16
9 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 RAF  

Race 09 - 9 June

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 7 mph.
Spread: 20 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 114.13 0:58:00 0:50:49
2 2.0 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 0:54:30 0:51:05
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 112.19 0:58:04 0:51:45
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 103.14 0:54:38 0:52:58
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 0:54:05 0:54:05
6 5.6 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 108.14 A  
7 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 0:55:58 0:54:34
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 0:58:50 0:55:40
9 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 115.2 1:04:13 0:55:45
10 9.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 94 0:53:32 0:56:57

Race 10 - 23 June

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 29 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 103.14 0:51:25 0:49:51
2 2.0 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 0:56:34 0:53:01
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 0:56:19 0:53:17
4 3.2 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 A  
5 4.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.76 0:55:35 0:53:34
6 5.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 112.19 1:00:47 0:54:11
7 6.0 Lionel East 9 152 106.05 1:00:44 0:57:16
8 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 115.2 1:06:09 0:57:25
9 9.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 DSQa  

Race 11 - 7 July

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 114.13 0:59:25 0:52:04
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 0:58:16 0:55:08
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 0:57:25 0:55:58
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 0:56:06 0:56:06
5 4.1 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 A  
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 103.14 0:57:53 0:56:07
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.76 0:59:54 0:57:44
8 7.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 100.58 1:01:15 1:00:54
9 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 110.27 DNF  

Race 12 - 14 July

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:7 mph.
Spread:10 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 10 150 106.70 1:00:12 0:56:25
2 2.0 Lionel East 9 152 106.05 1:01:18 0:57:48
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 1:00:03 0:58:32
4 4.0 Simon Hill 6 110 102..22 1:00:45 0:59:34
5 5.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 114.13 1:08:10 0:59:44
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 103.14 1:01:51 0:59:58
7 7.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 100.58 1:00:36 1:00:15
7 7.0 Alison Grant (S) 2 97 111.77 A  
9 8.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 1:00:38 1:00:38
10 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 1:06:19 1:02:45

Race 13 - 21 July

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:4 mph.
Spread: 60 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 114.13 1:08:54 1:00:22
2 2.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 94 0:58:24 1:02:08
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 102.58 1:08:10 1:06:27
4 4.0 Lionel East 9 152 106.05 1:16:41 1:12:19
5 5.0 Simon Hill 6 110 102..22 1:14:42 1:13:14
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 105.69 1:33:38 1:28:36
7 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 115.2 A  
8 9.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 112.19 DNF  
8 9.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 100 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 9
RAFRetired after finishing 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com