Close

2.4mR Early Summer Major League 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 11:19 on November 13, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Races Sail No Race 1
14 April
Race 2
21 April
Race 3
28 April
Race 4
5 May
Race 5
12 May
Race 6
19 May
Race 7
26 May
Race 8
2 June
Race 9
9 June
Race 10
23 June
Race 11
7 July
Race 12
14 July
Race 13
21 July
1st 7.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 (22.0) (22.0) (1.0 A) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 A 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0
2nd 13.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 (22.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (3.1 A) (10.0 RAF) (5.0) (3.1 A) 2.0 1.0 2.0
3rd 15.8 Bruce Hill 11 55 (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 3.9 A (4.0) 2.0 3.9 A 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DSQa) 1.0 (4.0) (10.0 DNF)
4th 18.9 Nick Clibborn 9 94 1.0 (22.0) (9.0) (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 1.0 3.9 A 4.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (22.0)
5th 21.9 Nick Cook 10 150/93 3.0 (6.0) (12.0) 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 4.0 4.9 A 2.0 (22.0)
6th 34.0 Lionel East 9 152 2.0 (22.0) 5.0 (9.0) (10.0 DNF) 6.0 (22.0) 5.0 (22.0) 5.0 (22.0) 6.0 5.0
7th 42.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 (22.0) 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 6.0 A 4.0 7.0 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) 10.0 DNF
8th 45.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 (22.0) (10.0 DNF) (11.0) 8.0 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 9.0 7.0
9th 48.4 Nev Millard 9 144 (22.0) (22.0) (10.0) 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.4 A 6.0 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) 8.0 6.0
DNQ 47.6 Paul Schroeder 6 146 4.3 A (22.0) 3.0 (22.0) 4.3 A 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 3.0 22.0
DNQ 52.0 Simon Hill 6 110 5.0 A (22.0) 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 A (22.0) 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 5.0 4.0
DNQ 64.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 6.0 (22.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 DNF (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 A (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0
DNQ 65.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 (22.0) 6.0 22.0 5.0 22.0 3.0
DNQ 70.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 (22.0) 10.0 DNF 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 77.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 7.0 7.0 (22.0) 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 DNF (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 9.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
DNQ 78.4 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 10.0 DNF 11.0 (22.0) 8.0 11.0 7.0 (22.0) 22.0 9.4 A
DNQ 99.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 9.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 10.0 (22.0) (22.0) 10.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 100.0 Steve Bullmore 3 154 (22.0) 4.0 A 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 A (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 102.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 5.0 3.0 (22.0) 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 120.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 5.0 A 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 126.0 Alison Grant (S) 2 97 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 8.0 A 22.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


Race 1 - 14 April

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 6mph
Spread:18 %

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 1:06:37
2 2.0 Lionel East 9 152 1:07:57
3 3.0 Nick Cook 10 150/93 1:08:20
4 4.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 1:10:40
5 4.3 Paul Schroeder 6 146 A
6 5.0 Simon Hill 6 110 A
6 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 1:11:12
6 5.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 A
9 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 1:12:59
10 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 1:16:30
11 8.0 Alison Grant (S) 2 97 1:16:48
12 9.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 1:18:44

Race 2 - 21 April

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:5 mph.
Spread: 25 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 0:45:41
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 0:54:34
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 0:55:38
4 4.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 0:55:59
4 4.0 Steve Bullmore 3 154 A
6 5.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 0:56:11
7 6.0 Nick Cook 10 150/93 0:56:48
8 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 0:57:04
9 10.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 DNF
9 10.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 DNF

Race 3 - 28 April

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 22%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 A
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 1:10:28
3 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 1:10:39
4 3.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 1:12:32
5 4.0 Steve Bullmore 3 154 1:15:37
6 5.0 Lionel East 9 152 1:15:42
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 1:18:31
8 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 1:21:23
9 8.0 Simon Hill 6 110 1:21:28
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 1:22:27
11 10.0 Nev Millard 9 144 1:23:08
12 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 1:23:28
13 12.0 Nick Cook 10 150/93 1:25:49

Race 4 - 5 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 0:52:51
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 0:53:18
3 3.0 Nick Cook 10 150/93 1:01:05
4 3.9 Bruce Hill 11 55 A
5 4.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 1:01:42
6 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 1:01:44
7 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 1:01:53
8 7.0 Nev Millard 9 144 1:01:56
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 1:01:58
10 9.0 Lionel East 9 152 1:02:06

Race 5 - 12 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:5 mph.
Spread: 14 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 1:02:27
2 2.0 Nick Cook 10 150/93 1:05:13
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 1:06:39
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 1:06:46
5 4.3 Paul Schroeder 6 146 A
6 5.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 1:08:28
7 6.0 Nev Millard 9 144 1:09:50
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 1:10:55
9 10.0 Lionel East 9 152 DNF
9 10.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 DNF

Race 6 - 19 May

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 23 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 0:55:09
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 0:55:44
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 0:56:41
4 4.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 0:57:11
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 0:57:43
5 5.0 Simon Hill 6 110 A
7 6.0 Lionel East 9 152 1:00:14
8 7.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 1:00:45
9 8.0 Nev Millard 9 144 1:00:49
10 9.0 Nick Cook 10 150/93 1:00:51
11 10.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 1:06:51
12 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 1:07:39
13 13.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 DNF

Race 7 - 26 May

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 20mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 A
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 0:52:38
3 2.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 0:55:40
4 3.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 0:58:37
5 3.1 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 A
6 3.9 Bruce Hill 11 55 A
7 4.0 Steve Bullmore 3 154 A
8 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 DNF
9 6.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 A
10 7.4 Nev Millard 9 144 A

Race 8 - 2 June

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed 10 mph.
Spread: .15%

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 0:58:36
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 1:04:16
3 3.0 Simon Hill 6 110 1:04:22
4 3.9 Nick Clibborn 9 94 A
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 1:04:59
6 5.0 Lionel East 9 152 1:05:13
7 6.0 Nev Millard 9 144 1:05:20
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 1:05:21
9 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 1:07:30
10 10.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 RAF

Race 9 - 9 June

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 7 mph
Spread: 20 %

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 0:53:32
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 0:54:05
3 3.0 Nick Cook 10 150/93 0:54:30
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 0:54:38
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 0:55:58
6 6.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 0:58:00
7 7.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 0:58:04
7 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 6 91 A
9 8.0 Nev Millard 9 144 0:58:48
10 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 0:58:50
11 10.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 1:04:10
12 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 1:04:13

Race 10 - 23 June

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 29 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 0:51:25
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 0:55:35
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 0:56:19
4 3.1 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 A
5 4.0 Nick Cook 10 150/93 0:56:34
6 5.0 Lionel East 9 152 1:00:44
7 6.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 1:00:47
8 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 1:06:09
9 9.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 DSQa

Race 11 - 7 July

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed 10:mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 0:56:06
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 0:57:25
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 0:57:53
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 0:58:16
5 4.9 Nick Cook 10 150/93 A
6 5.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 0:59:25
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 0:59:54
8 7.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 1:01:15
9 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 5 147 DNF

Race 12 - 14 July

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 7 mph.
Spread: 10 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 1:00:03
2 2.0 Nick Cook 10 150/93 1:00:12
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 6 146 1:00:36
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 1:00:38
5 5.0 Simon Hill 6 110 1:00:45
6 6.0 Lionel East 9 152 1:01:18
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 9 94 1:01:51
8 8.0 Nev Millard 9 144 1:03:48
8 8.0 Alison Grant (S) 2 97 A
10 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 1:06:19

Race 13 - 21 July

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 4 mph.
Spread: 60 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 8 163 0:58:24
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 12 143 1:08:10
3 3.0 Michael Everitt (S) 5 90 1:08:54
4 4.0 Simon Hill 6 110 1:14:42
5 5.0 Lionel East 9 152 1:16:41
6 6.0 Nev Millard 9 144 1:18:30
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 10 50 1:33:38
8 9.4 Mark Greenwood (S) 6 101 A
9 10.0 Bruce Hill 11 55 DNF
9 10.0 Ian Campbell 7 85 DNF

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 9
RAFRetired after finishing 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com