Close

2.4mR Late Summer Handicap League series 2019

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 13:13 on October 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Plac Nett Helm Races Sail No H'cap Race1
27 July
Race 2
3 August
Race 3
10 August
Race 4
17 August
Race 5
24 Aug
Race 6
31 August
Race 7
21 Sept
Race 8
28 Sept
Race 9
5 October
Race 10
12 Oct
Race 11
19 Oct
Race 12
26 Oct
1st 7.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 102.80 (5.0) 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (5.0) (2.5 A) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0)
2nd 9.2 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 105.39 (2.2 A) (4.0) 2.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 (17.0) 2.2 A (17.0) 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0)
3rd 11.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 3.0 3.0 (17.0) (9.0 DNF) (4.0) (4.0) (8.0) 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 (17.0)
4th 13.7 Ian Campbell 8 85 108.92 (4.0) 1.0 (17.0) (4.0) (8.0) 1.0 (17.0) 3.7 A 4.0 4.0 (17.0) (17.0)
5th 18.4 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.26 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 4.4 A 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (17.0) (8.0 OCS) (17.0)
6th 20.0 Nick Cook 6 150 104.46 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0) 3.0 (17.0) (8.0 OCS) (17.0)
7th 23.4 Lionel East 6 152 108.44 5.4 A (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 7.0 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (9.0) (17.0) 3.0 (17.0)
8th 24.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) 5.0 10.0 (17.0) 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 (17.0)
9th 27.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 103.64 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 (17.0) 6.0 (17.0) 5.0 2.0 8.0 OCS (17.0)
10th 28.3 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 104.47 6.0 6.0 6.3 A (7.0) (17.0) 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 DNF (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0)
DNQ 37.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 111.26 (17.0) 7.0 (17.0) 2.0 (17.0) 8.0 DNF 3.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0
DNQ 54.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 105.75 (17.0) 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 7.0 (17.0) 8.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0
DNQ 54.0 Michael Everitt (S) 2 90 107.65 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0
DNQ 68.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 (17.0) 8.0 A (17.0) 9.0 A (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0
DNQ 71.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 2 101 116.53 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 9.0 (17.0) 11.0 DNF (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0
DNQ 79.0 Alison Grant (S) 1 97 111.77 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 11.0 A (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley



Race1 - 27 July

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 8%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 0:58:57 0:54:22
2 2.0 Michael Everitt (S) 2 90 107.65 0:58:45 0:54:35
3 2.2 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 105.39 A  
4 3.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 0:56:06 0:54:45
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 108.92 1:00:35 0:55:37
6 5.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 102.80 0:58:18 0:56:43
7 5.4 Lionel East 6 152 108.44 A  
8 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 104.47 1:00:05 0:57:31

Race 2 - 3 August

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed:7 mph.
Spread: 16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 108.92 0:55:56 0:51:21
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 102.80 0:54:54 0:53:24
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 0:55:15 0:53:55
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 105.39 0:58:26 0:55:27
5 5.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 105.75 0:58:43 0:55:31
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 104.47 0:59:05 0:56:33
7 7.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 111.26 1:03:37 0:57:11
8 8.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 A  

Race 3 - 10 August

Number competing: 2
Average wind speed: 35 mph.
Spread: n/a %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Place
1 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 105.39 DNF
2 6.3 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 104.47 A

Race 4 - 17 August

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 13 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 105.39 1:03:52 1:00:36
2 2.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 111.26 1:07:49 1:00:57
3 3.0 Nick Cook 6 150 104.46 1:05:52 1:03:03
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 108.92 1:09:40 1:03:58
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 1:11:29 1:05:56
6 6.0 Lionel East 6 152 108.44 1:11:57 1:06:21
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 104.47 1:10:25 1:07:24
8 9.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 DNF  
8 9.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 A  

Race 5 - 24 Aug

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed:8 mph.
Spread: 23%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 2 90 107.65 0:57:30 0:53:25
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 105.39 0:57:16 0:54:20
3 3.0 Nick Cook 6 150 104.46 0:57:17 0:54:50
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 0:56:46 0:55:24
5 4.4 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.26 A  
6 5.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 102.80 0:57:02 0:55:29
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 103.64 0:57:43 0:55:41
8 7.0 Lionel East 6 152 108.44 1:01:43 0:56:55
9 8.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 108.92 1:04:31 0:59:14
10 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 2 101 116.53 1:09:44 0:59:50
11 10.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 1:05:26 1:00:21

Race 6 - 31 August

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 15 mph.
Spread: 7 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 108.92 1:08:24 1:02:48
2 2.0 Lionel East 6 152 108.44 1:09:11 1:03:48
3 2.5 Paul Schroeder 9 146 102.80 A  
4 3.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.26 1:04:25 1:04:15
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 1:05:53 1:04:18
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 104.47 1:08:27 1:05:31
7 6.0 Nick Cook 6 150 104.46 1:09:06 1:06:09
8 8.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 111.26 DNF  

Race 7 - 21 Sept

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 13 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 102.80 0:53:57 0:52:29
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.26 0:54:30 0:54:22
3 2.2 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 105.39 A  
4 3.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 111.26 1:00:48 0:54:39
5 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 0:59:51 0:55:12
6 5.0 Nick Cook 6 150 104.46 0:59:58 0:57:24
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 103.64 0:59:45 0:57:39
8 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 105.75 1:01:06 0:57:47
9 8.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 0:59:35 0:58:09
10 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 104.47 1:01:12 0:58:35
11 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 2 101 116.53 DNF  
11 11.0 Alison Grant (S) 1 97 111.77 A  

Race 8 - 28 Sept

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 20 mph.
Spread: 7%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 0:51:15 0:50:01
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.26 0:50:35 0:50:27
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 102.80 0:53:30 0:52:03
4 3.7 Ian Campbell 8 85 108.92 A  
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 104.47 DNF  

Race 9 - 5 October

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed:10 mph.
Spread: 43 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 102.80 0:55:05 0:53:35
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 105.39 0:57:11 0:54:16
3 3.0 Nick Cook 6 150 104.46 0:57:15 0:54:48
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 108.92 1:00:11 0:55:15
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 103.64 0:57:57 0:55:55
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 0:57:49 0:56:26
7 7.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.26 0:57:15 0:57:06
8 8.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 105.75 1:04:57 1:01:25
9 9.0 Lionel East 6 152 108.44 1:07:26 1:02:11

Race 10 - 12 Oct

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed:4 mph.
Spread: 45 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 102.80 0:37:07 0:36:06
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 103.64 0:38:42 0:37:20
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 0:50:37 0:49:24
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 108.92 0:53:52 0:49:27

Race 11 - 19 Oct

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed:8 mph.
Spread: 15 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 102.46 0:51:19 0:50:05
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 102.80 0:53:52 0:52:24
3 3.0 Lionel East 6 152 108.44 0:58:53 0:54:18
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 0:59:07 0:54:32
5 8.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.26 OCS  
5 8.0 Nick Cook 6 150 104.46 OCS  
5 8.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 103.64 OCS  

Race 12 - 26 Oct

Number competing: 0
Average wind speed:18 mph.
Spread: 0 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Place

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com