Close

2.4mR Late Summer Major League 2019

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 13:10 on October 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Races Sail No Race 1
27 July
Race 2
3 August
Race 3
10 August
Race 4
17 August
Race 5
24 August
Race 6
31 August
Race 7
21 Sept
Race 8
28 Sept
Race 9
5 October
Race 10
12 October
Race 11
19 October
Race 12
26 Oct
1st 5.0 Megan Pascoe 5 163 1.0 A (19.0) 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 A 1.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0)
2nd 6.9 Paul Schroeder 9 146 (2.0) 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (2.0) 1.9 A 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (19.0)
3rd 8.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 1.0 2.0 (19.0) (10.0 DNF) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 (19.0)
4th 12.6 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 2.8 A (4.0) (3.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 (19.0) 2.8 A (19.0) 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0)
5th 13.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 3.5 A 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.5 (19.0) (8.0 OCS) (19.0)
6th 20.0 Nev Millard (S) 5 144 4.0 A 5.0 (19.0) 2.0 7.0 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0)
7th 21.6 Ian Campbell 8 85 (6.0) 3.0 (19.0) 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 (19.0) 5.6 A (8.0) 4.0 (19.0) (19.0)
8th 23.5 Nick Cook 6 150 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (19.0) 4.5 (19.0) (8.0 OCS) (19.0)
9th 27.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) 7.0 2.0 8.0 OCS (19.0)
10th 28.3 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 5.0 (7.0) 6.3 A 6.0 (19.0) 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 DNF (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0)
11th 30.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 4.0 (19.0) (19.0) 7.0 10.0 (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 (19.0)
12th 33.2 Lionel East 6 152 7.2 A (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 (19.0) (19.0) (10.0) (19.0) 3.0 (19.0)
DNQ 47.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) 9.0 DNF 7.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0
DNQ 61.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) 9.0 (19.0) 19.0 19.0
DNQ 65.0 Michael Everitt (S) 2 90 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 76.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 (19.0) 9.0 A (19.0) 10.0 A (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 79.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 2 101 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 DNF (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 87.0 Alison Grant (S) 1 97 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 11.0 A (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


Race 1 - 27 July

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 5 163 A
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 0:56:06
3 2.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 0:58:18
4 2.8 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 A
5 3.0 Michael Everitt (S) 2 90 0:58:45
6 4.0 Nev Millard (S) 5 144 A
6 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 0:58:57
8 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 1:00:05
9 6.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 1:00:35
10 7.2 Lionel East 6 152 A

Race 2 - 3 August

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 10 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 0:54:54
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 0:55:15
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 0:55:56
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 0:58:26
5 5.0 Nev Millard (S) 5 144 0:58:37
6 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 0:58:43
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 0:59:05
8 8.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 1:03:37
9 9.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 A

Race 3 - 10 August

Number competing: 2
Average wind speed: 35 mph.
Spread: n/a %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 5 163 0:45:43
2 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 DNF
3 6.3 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 A

Race 4 - 17 August

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 13 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 1:03:52
2 2.0 Nev Millard (S) 5 144 1:04:53
3 3.0 Nick Cook 6 150 1:05:52
4 4.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 1:07:49
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 1:09:40
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 1:10:25
7 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 1:11:29
8 8.0 Lionel East 6 152 1:11:57
9 10.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 DNF
9 10.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 A

Race 5 - 24 August

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed:8 mph.
Spread: 23 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 0:56:46
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 0:57:02
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 0:57:16
4 3.5 Bruce Hill 6 55 A
5 4.0 Nick Cook 6 150 0:57:17
6 5.0 Michael Everitt (S) 2 90 0:57:30
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 0:57:43
8 7.0 Nev Millard (S) 5 144 0:59:24
9 8.0 Lionel East 6 152 1:01:43
10 9.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 1:04:31
11 10.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 1:05:26
12 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 2 101 1:09:44

Race 6 - 31 August

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 15 mph
Spread: 7 %

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 1:04:25
2 1.9 Paul Schroeder 9 146 A
3 2.0 Nev Millard (S) 5 144 1:05:47
4 3.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 1:05:53
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 1:08:24
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 1:08:27
7 6.0 Nick Cook 6 150 1:09:06
8 7.0 Lionel East 6 152 1:09:11
9 9.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 DNF

Race 7 - 21 Sept

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 13%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 5 163 A
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 0:53:57
3 2.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 0:54:30
4 2.8 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 A
5 3.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 0:59:35
6 4.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 0:59:45
7 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 0:59:51
8 6.0 Nick Cook 6 150 0:59:58
9 7.0 Simon Meehan 4 86 1:00:48
10 8.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 1:01:06
11 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 1:01:12
12 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 2 101 DNF
12 11.0 Alison Grant (S) 1 97 A

Race 8 - 28 Sept

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed :20 mph.
Spread: 7%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 5 163 0:50:10
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 0:50:35
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 0:51:15
4 4.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 0:53:30
5 5.6 Ian Campbell 8 85 A
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 DNF

Race 9 - 5 October

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed :10 mph.
Spread: 43%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 5 163 0:47:00
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 0:55:05
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 7 143 0:57:11
4 4.5 Bruce Hill 6 55 0:57:15
4 4.5 Nick Cook 6 150 0:57:15
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 0:57:49
7 7.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 0:57:57
8 8.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 1:00:11
9 9.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 1:04:57
10 10.0 Lionel East 6 152 1:07:26

Race 10 - 12 October

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed :4 mph.
Spread: 45%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 0:37:07
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 0:38:42
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 0:50:37
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 8 85 0:53:52

Race 11 - 19 October

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed 8 mph.
Spread: 15%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 10 97 0:51:19
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 9 146 0:53:52
3 3.0 Lionel East 6 152 0:58:53
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 0:59:07
5 8.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 OCS
5 8.0 Nick Cook 6 150 OCS
5 8.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 OCS

Race 12 - 26 Oct

Number competing: 0
Average wind speed :18 mph.
Spread: 0%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Place

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com