Close

2.4mR Winter Handicap League series 2018-19

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 18:01 on March 24, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Plac Nett Helm Races Sail No H'cap R1
4 Nov
R 2
11 Nov
R 3
18 Nov
R 4
25 Nov
R 5
2 Dec
R 6
9 Dec
R07
16 Dec
R 8
23 Dec
R 9
30 Dec
R 10
6 Jan
R 11
13 Jan
R 12
20 Jan
R 13
27 Jan
R 15
10 Feb
R 16
17 Feb
R 17
24 Feb
R 18
3 Mar
R 19
17 Mar
R 20
24 Mar
1st 13.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 (18.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 (18.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 20.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (3.1 A) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) (5.0) (18.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0
3rd 26.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 (6.0) (4.1 A) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.1 A)
4th 36.5 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 4.5 (12.0 DNF) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) (18.0) 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) (18.0) (5.3 A) (6.0)
5th 37.5 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 4.5 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 A 2.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (6.0) 3.0 (18.0) 6.0 DNF (7.0)
6th 43.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 3.0 5.0 5.0 A (8.5) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (8.0) (18.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 (18.0) (18.0) 5.0 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) 5.0
7th 48.3 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 7.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 8.0 2.0 (18.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) 5.3 A 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) 8.0
8th 50.6 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 (18.0) (18.0) 8.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 7.0 5.6 A (18.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 (18.0) 9.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 (18.0)
9th 62.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 (10.0) (18.0) 5.0 4.0 (10.0 RAF) 5.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (18.0) (18.0) (11.0) (13.0) (18.0) 3.0 9.0
DNQ 54.0 Simon Hill 9 110 106.27 11.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 A (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) 4.0 A 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0
DNQ 110.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) 6.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 A (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 2.0 18.0 18.0 4.0
DNQ 122.4 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 104.47 9.0 12.0 DNF (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 8.0 10.0 8.4 A 18.0 3.0
DNQ 126.6 Bruce Padfield (S) 5 91 105.75 (18.0) 7.0 (18.0) 8.5 10.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 9.1 A 18.0 18.0 9.0 18.0 18.0 11.0 DNF
DNQ 130.7 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.64 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) 6.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 10.0 5.7 A 18.0 18.0 18.0
DNQ 135.0 Brian Grimwood 4 63 107.23 2.0 8.0 (18.0) 6.0 11.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0
DNQ 163.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 1 147 110.27 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 1.0 18.0 18.0 18.0
DNQ 169.0 Michael Everitt (S) 1 90 107.65 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 7.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Race 14 - 3rd Feb Abandoned due to Ice

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


R1 - 4 Nov

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 9%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 0:55:20 0:52:03
2 2.0 Brian Grimwood 4 63 107.23 0:57:03 0:53:12
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 0:55:07 0:54:11
4 4.5 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 0:56:45 0:55:35
4 4.5 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 1:00:33 0:55:35
6 6.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:55:48 0:55:48
7 7.0 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 1:00:17 0:56:05
8 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 0:58:58 0:58:35
9 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 104.47 1:02:44 1:00:03
10 11.0 Simon Hill 9 110 106.27 DNF  

R 2 - 11 Nov

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed:15 mph.
Spread: 10 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Simon Hill 9 110 106.27 0:56:34 0:53:14
2 2.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 0:57:20 0:53:56
3 3.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 0:59:19 0:54:50
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 1:01:08 0:56:23
5 4.1 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 A  
6 5.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 0:57:56 0:56:57
7 6.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 1:02:08 0:57:03
8 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 5 91 105.75 1:01:07 0:57:48
9 8.0 Brian Grimwood 4 63 107.23 1:02:06 0:57:55
10 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 0:58:50 0:58:27
11 12.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 DNF  
11 12.0 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 104.47 DNF  

R 3 - 18 Nov

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 14 mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 0:54:53 0:50:44
2 2.0 Simon Hill 9 110 106.27 0:54:27 0:51:14
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 0:57:40 0:52:57
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:53:37 0:53:37
5 5.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 0:57:13 0:53:49
5 5.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 A  
7 6.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 0:56:10 0:55:00
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 0:55:55 0:55:33
9 8.0 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 0:53:59 0:55:46

R 4 - 25 Nov

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 10%.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 1:01:00 0:56:24
2 2.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 1:00:59 0:57:21
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 1:02:45 0:57:37
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:58:33 0:58:33
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 1:00:09 0:58:54
6 6.0 Brian Grimwood 4 63 107.23 1:03:22 0:59:06
7 7.0 Simon Hill 9 110 106.27 1:02:53 0:59:10
8 8.5 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 1:01:51 1:00:48
8 8.5 Bruce Padfield (S) 5 91 105.75 1:04:18 1:00:48
10 10.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 1:01:18 1:00:54

R 5 - 2 Dec

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 15 mph.
Spread: 17 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.64 0:54:52 0:52:56
2 2.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 0:56:33 0:53:11
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 0:54:22 0:53:27
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:53:32 0:53:32
4 4.0 Simon Hill 9 110 106.27 A  
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 0:55:03 0:53:55
7 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 0:58:59 0:54:24
8 7.0 Michael Everitt (S) 1 90 107.65 0:59:00 0:54:48
9 8.0 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 0:58:55 0:54:49
10 9.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 0:59:51 0:54:57
11 10.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 5 91 105.75 1:00:36 0:57:18
12 11.0 Brian Grimwood 4 63 107.23 1:01:31 0:57:22

R 6 - 9 Dec

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed:11 mph.
Spread: 15%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 1:02:57 1:02:57
2 2.0 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 1:09:51 1:04:59
3 3.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 1:09:35 1:05:27
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 1:08:06 1:06:42
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 A  
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 1:08:42 1:08:15

R07 - 16 Dec

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 13 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 1:01:28 1:03:30
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 1:09:15 1:03:35
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 1:06:12 1:04:50
4 3.1 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 A  
5 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 1:08:34 1:08:07

R 8 - 23 Dec

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 12 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 0:58:22 0:54:54
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 0:56:45 0:55:35
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:55:49 0:55:49
4 4.0 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 1:00:06 0:55:55
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 1:01:01 0:56:01
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.64 0:58:27 0:56:24
7 7.0 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 0:54:48 0:56:36
8 8.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 0:59:12 0:58:12
9 10.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 RAF  

R 9 - 30 Dec

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 7 mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 0:50:22 0:49:20
2 2.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 0:52:31 0:49:24
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 0:54:41 0:50:12
4 4.0 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 0:54:48 0:50:59
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 0:53:25 0:53:04
6 5.6 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 A  

R 10 - 6 Jan

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:5 mph.
Spread: 53 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Simon Hill 9 110 106.27 0:49:03 0:46:09
2 2.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 0:50:07 0:46:20
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 0:47:43 0:46:55
4 4.0 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 0:50:28 0:46:57
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 0:48:29 0:47:29
6 6.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 0:58:04 0:54:37
7 7.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 1:01:47 0:56:43
8 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 1:00:23 1:00:00

R 11 - 13 Jan

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread: 14 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 0:57:46 0:56:47
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:56:48 0:56:48
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 0:59:04 0:57:51
4 4.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 1:01:46 0:58:06
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 A  
6 5.0 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 0:57:12 0:59:05
7 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 0:59:35 0:59:12
8 7.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 1:04:39 0:59:21
9 10.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 DNF  
9 10.0 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 DNF  

R 12 - 20 Jan

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 10 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 0:56:51 0:52:33
2 2.0 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 0:56:55 0:52:57
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 0:58:27 0:53:40
4 4.0 Simon Hill 9 110 106.27 0:57:04 0:53:42
5 5.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 0:57:13 0:53:49
6 6.0 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 0:52:56 0:54:41
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 0:55:56 0:55:34
8 8.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 0:56:53 0:55:55
9 9.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:55:58 0:55:58
10 10.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 0:58:05 0:56:53

R 13 - 27 Jan

Number competing: 2
Average wind speed: 17 mph.
Spread: 3 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:33:52 0:33:52
2 2.0 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 0:34:50 0:35:59
3 9.1 Bruce Padfield (S) 5 91 105.75 A  

R 15 - 10 Feb

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread: 10 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 1:01:37 0:56:58
2 2.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 1:04:54 1:01:03
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 1:01:15 1:01:15
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 1:03:03 1:01:45
4 4.0 Simon Hill 9 110 106.27 A  

R 16 - 17 Feb

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 10 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 0:59:19 0:54:50
2 2.0 Simon Hill 9 110 106.27 0:58:34 0:55:07
3 3.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 1:00:33 0:56:57
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:57:12 0:57:12
5 5.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 0:58:54 0:57:54
6 5.3 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 A  
7 6.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 1:03:10 0:58:00
8 7.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 0:59:33 0:58:19
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 104.47 1:01:51 0:59:12
10 9.0 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 0:58:09 1:00:04
11 10.0 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.64 1:02:58 1:00:45
12 11.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 1:02:04 1:01:40

R 17 - 24 Feb

Number competing:
Average wind speed: mph.
Spread: %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 1 147 110.27 1:11:20 1:04:41
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 1:12:47 1:07:08
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 1:13:22 1:07:21
4 4.0 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 1:12:34 1:07:31
5 5.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 1:08:53 1:07:43
6 5.7 Myron Prosser 4 89 103.64 A  
7 6.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 1:13:30 1:07:57
8 7.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 1:13:08 1:08:47
9 8.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 1:10:35 1:09:07
10 9.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 5 91 105.75 1:13:38 1:09:38
11 10.0 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 104.47 1:13:00 1:09:53
12 11.0 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 1:08:33 1:10:49
13 12.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 1:11:36 1:11:36
14 13.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 1:12:13 1:11:45

R 18 - 3 Mar

Number competing: 3
Average wind speed: 24 mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 0:58:59 0:54:32
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:55:00 0:55:00
3 3.0 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 0:54:28 0:56:16
4 8.4 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 104.47 A  

R 19 - 17 Mar

Number competing:
Average wind speed: mph.
Spread: %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 0:59:39 0:55:09
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 0:57:54 0:57:54
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 0:59:15 0:58:52
4 4.0 Megan Pascoe 11 163 96.81 0:57:41 0:59:35
5 5.3 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 A  
6 6.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 DNF  

R 20 - 24 Mar

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nev Millard (S) 12 144 108.17 0:56:27 0:52:11
2 2.0 Nick Cook 16 150 106.32 0:56:09 0:52:49
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 104.47 0:55:12 0:52:50
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 5 3 108.42 0:57:33 0:53:05
5 4.1 Bruce Hill 16 55 100.01 A  
6 5.0 Paul Schroeder 12 146 101.72 0:54:05 0:53:10
7 6.0 Nick Clibborn 17 97 102.11 0:54:34 0:53:26
8 7.0 Ian Campbell 16 85 108.92 0:58:23 0:53:36
9 8.0 Lionel East 11 152 107.48 0:58:51 0:54:45
10 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 15 143 100.65 0:58:56 0:58:33
11 11.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 5 91 105.75 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com