Close

2.4mR Handicap Winter Series 2019/20

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 14:52 on March 18, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Plac Nett Helm Races Sail No H'cap Race1
3 Nov
Race 2
10 Nov
Race 3
17 Nov
Race 4
24 Nov
Race 5
1 Dec
Race 6
8 Dec
Race 7
15 Dec
Race 8
22 Dec
Race 9
29 Dec
Race 10
5 Jan
Race 11
12 Jan
Race 12
19 Jan
Race 13
26 Jan
Race 14
2 Feb
Race 18
1 March
Race 19
15 March
1st 12.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (15.0) 2.0 1.0 (15.0) 1.0 (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 (15.0) 2.0 2.0 (2.5 A) (15.0)
2nd 17.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 2.0 (15.0) 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (15.0) 3.0 (15.0) (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (15.0) 1.0 (5.0 RAF) 2.0
3rd 19.8 Lionel East 9 152 109.72 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 (15.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0) 2.8 A (15.0) (15.0)
4th 23.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 4.0 1.0 (4.7 A) (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) (9.0) (9.0) (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0
5th 23.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 (15.0) 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) (7.0 DNF) (15.0) (5.0 DNF) 1.0
6th 29.2 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 (9.0) 5.2 A (6.0) (15.0) (8.0) 2.0 (15.0) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
7th 38.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 (8.0) (7.0) (15.0) 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0)
DNQ 26.7 Michael Everitt (S) 7 90 107.65 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 1.7 A (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) 15.0
DNQ 37.2 Simon Meehan 7 86 108.96 6.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.2 A 3.0 5.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0
DNQ 70.8 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 105.1 (15.0) 5.0 5.0 (15.0) 5.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 11.0 DNF 8.0 6.8 A (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0
DNQ 71.6 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 102.93 5.3 A 4.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 8.0 (15.0) 5.3 A 4.0 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0
DNQ 103.5 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 105.75 10.0 9.0 DNF (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 9.5 A (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0
DNQ 104.0 Paul Phillips (S) 2 3 110.11 7.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 7.0 A (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0
DNQ 112.0 Brian Grimwood 1 63 107.23 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 7.0 A (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 15 - 9th Feb Abandoned due to severe weather (wind and rain)
Race 16 -16th Feb Abandoned due to severe weather (wind and rain)
Race 17 -23rd Feb Abandoned due to strong winds
Race 20 -22nd March Abandoned due to Covid-19

Race1 - 3 Nov

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 0:56:21 0:55:58
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 0:57:14 0:56:10
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 1:01:56 0:57:17
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 0:57:52 0:57:46
5 5.0 Lionel East 9 152 109.72 1:04:23 0:58:41
6 5.3 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 102.93 A  
7 6.0 Simon Meehan 7 86 108.96 1:05:00 0:59:39
8 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 2 3 110.11 1:06:42 1:00:35
9 8.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 1:02:18 1:00:40
10 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 1:02:04 1:01:38
11 10.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 105.75 1:05:47 1:02:12

Race 2 - 10 Nov

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed:4 mph.
Spread: 60 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 0:56:51 0:56:45
2 2.0 Lionel East 9 152 109.72 1:06:07 1:00:16
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 1:01:16 1:00:51
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 102.93 1:06:12 1:04:19
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 105.1 1:22:48 1:18:47
6 5.2 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 A  
7 6.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 1:30:44 1:23:56
8 7.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 1:27:37 1:25:19
9 9.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 105.75 DNF  

Race 3 - 17 Nov

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 3 mph.
Spread: 26 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 0:42:45 0:42:28
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 0:49:10 0:45:29
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 0:48:10 0:47:16
4 4.0 Lionel East 9 152 109.72 0:53:47 0:49:01
5 4.7 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 A  
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 105.1 0:53:05 0:50:30
7 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 0:52:03 0:51:42

Race 4 - 24 Nov

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 3 mph.
Spread: 30 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 0:54:54 0:53:53
2 1.7 Michael Everitt (S) 7 90 107.65 A  
3 2.0 Lionel East 9 152 109.72 1:07:07 1:01:10
4 3.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 1:02:54 1:01:15
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 1:11:07 1:05:47
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 1:10:16 1:10:09

Race 5 - 1 Dec

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed:10 mph.
Spread: 8%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Simon Meehan 7 86 108.96 0:58:10 0:53:23
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 0:53:47 0:53:25
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 0:57:46 0:53:26
4 4.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 0:55:45 0:54:43
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 105.1 0:57:41 0:54:53
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 0:55:52 0:55:46
7 7.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 0:57:28 0:55:57
7 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 2 3 110.11 A  
9 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 0:57:20 0:56:56

Race 6 - 8 Dec

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 25 mph.
Spread: 13 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 0:49:53 0:49:33
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 0:50:47 0:50:26
3 3.0 Simon Meehan 7 86 108.96 0:55:12 0:50:40
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 0:52:53 0:52:48
5 5.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 0:54:16 0:52:50
6 7.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 DNF  
6 7.0 Brian Grimwood 1 63 107.23 A  

Race 7 - 15 Dec

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 12 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Simon Meehan 7 86 108.96 1:04:52 0:59:32
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 1:00:02 0:59:56
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 1:01:18 1:00:10
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 1:07:08 1:02:06
5 6.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 DNF  

Race 8 - 22 Dec

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 20%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 0:56:35 0:56:12
2 2.0 Michael Everitt (S) 7 90 107.65 1:01:13 0:56:52
3 3.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 0:58:25 0:56:53
4 3.2 Simon Meehan 7 86 108.96 A  
5 4.0 Lionel East 9 152 109.72 1:04:34 0:58:51
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 1:03:27 1:03:01
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 DNF  

Race 9 - 29 Dec

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed:8 mph.
Spread: 16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 7 90 107.65 0:53:23 0:49:35
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 0:53:44 0:49:42
3 3.0 Simon Meehan 7 86 108.96 0:55:47 0:51:12
4 4.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 0:54:14 0:52:48
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 0:53:18 0:52:56
6 6.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 0:54:15 0:53:15
7 7.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 0:54:15 0:53:53
8 8.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 102.93 0:55:32 0:53:57
9 9.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 0:54:20 0:54:14
10 9.5 Bruce Padfield (S) 3 91 105.75 A  

Race 10 - 5 Jan

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed:8 mph.
Spread: 15 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 9 152 109.72 1:06:40 1:00:46
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 1:03:46 1:02:35
3 3.0 Michael Everitt (S) 7 90 107.65 1:07:26 1:02:38
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 1:08:15 1:03:08
5 5.0 Simon Meehan 7 86 108.96 1:09:45 1:04:01
6 6.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 1:05:31 1:05:04
7 7.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 1:07:30 1:05:44
8 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 1:06:16 1:05:49
9 9.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 1:06:21 1:06:14
10 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 105.1 DNF  

Race 11 - 12 Jan

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed:12 mph.
Spread: 16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 7 90 107.65 1:04:02 0:59:29
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 1:01:14 1:00:49
3 3.0 Lionel East 9 152 109.72 1:06:55 1:00:59
4 4.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 1:03:46 1:02:35
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 1:03:36 1:03:30
6 5.3 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 102.93 A  
7 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 1:06:07 1:05:40
8 7.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 1:11:11 1:05:51
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 105.1 1:10:49 1:07:23
10 9.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 1:10:34 1:08:43

Race 12 - 19 Jan

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:5 mph.
Spread: 14
%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 9 152 109.72 1:03:09 0:57:33
2 2.0 Michael Everitt (S) 7 90 107.65 1:02:56 0:58:28
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 0:59:53 0:58:46
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 5 89/128 102.93 1:00:54 0:59:10
5 5.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 1:01:10 0:59:34
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 1:02:10 1:02:04
7 6.8 Tony Goodall (S) 6 48 105.1 A  
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 1:02:42 1:02:16
9 8.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 1:08:05 1:02:59

Race 13 - 26 Jan

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed:12 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 7 90 107.65 0:57:52 0:53:45
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 0:56:33 0:56:10
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 0:57:03 0:56:57
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 0:58:25 0:58:01
5 5.0 Nick Cook 12 150 102.70 1:02:49 1:01:10
6 7.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 DNF  

Race 14 - 2 Feb

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed:14 mph.
Spread: 6 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 0:56:39 0:55:36
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 0:56:23 0:56:00
3 2.8 Lionel East 9 152 109.72 A  
4 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 0:59:17 0:58:53
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 0:59:44 0:59:38

Race 18 - 1 March

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed:15 mph.
Spread: 6 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 0:58:30 0:58:24
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 1:00:08 0:59:43
3 2.5 Bruce Hill 12 55 100.68 A  
4 5.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 RAF  
4 5.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 DNF  

Race 19 - 15 March

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed:12 mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Plac Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 14 85 108.11 0:57:46 0:53:26
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 11 146 101.89 0:54:29 0:53:28
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 14 143 100.69 0:54:39 0:54:17
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 16 97 100.17 0:54:48 0:54:42

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com