Position | Helm | Crew | Class | SailNo | Club | Start Time | PY No. | Helm Cat. | Helm Age Status | Crew Cat. | Family | Race 1 | Race 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Ahlheid | Tom Stratton-Brown | RS Feva XL | 5782 | Frensham Pond S C | 13 | 1240 | Youth 15 and under | 4 | 2 | |||
2nd | Sammy Isaacs-Johnson | RS Aero 5 | 2552 | Maidenhead S C | 20 | 1136 | Youth 16 - 24 | 1 | 6 | ||||
3rd | Chris Hatton | RS Aero 7 | 1590 | Bowmoor S C | 25 | 1065 | Youth 16 - 24 | 3 | 4 | ||||
4th | Luke Anstey | Laser 4.7 | 191330 | Frensham Pond S C | 15 | 1207 | Youth 15 and under | 9 | 1 | ||||
5th | Peter Barton | RS Aero 7 | 2810 | Lymington S C | 25 | 1065 | Grand Master | 8 | 3 | ||||
6th | Ben Rolfe | RS Aero 7 | 2346 | Burghfield S C | 25 | 1065 | Youth 16 - 24 | 11 | 5 | ||||
7th | Charlotte Videlo | Laser RADIAL | 206191 | Frensham Pond S C | 19 | 1145 | Lady | Youth 16 - 24 | 6 | 11 | |||
8th | Andy Shorrock | Laser | 161554 | Frensham Pond S C | 22 | 1099 | Grand Master | 10 | 7 | ||||
9th | Megan Ferguson | Laser RADIAL | 160692 | Frensham Pond S C | 19 | 1145 | Lady | Youth 16 - 24 | 2 | 19 | |||
10th | Rob Beere | Laser | 209411 | Frensham Pond S C | 22 | 1099 | Grand Master | 7 | 14 | ||||
11th | Nigel Rolfe | RS Aero 7 | 2427 | Burghfield S C | 25 | 1065 | Grand Master | 12 | 10 | ||||
12th | Katrina Gilbert | Jenny Rust | RS 200 | 1163 | Frensham Pond S C | 26 | 1046 | Lady | Grand Master | Lady | 16 | 9 | |
13th | Clive Eplett | RS 100 8.4 | 509 | Frensham Pond S C | 29 | 1004 | Grand Master | 13 | 12 | ||||
14th | Joe Gallivan | RS Aero 7 | 1336 | Lymington S C | 25 | 1065 | Youth 16 - 24 | 18 | 13 | ||||
15th | Adrian Law | Solo | 5700 | Frensham Pond S C | 19 | 1143 | Grand Master | 15 | 18 | ||||
16th | Keith Videlo | Steph Videlo | RS 200 | 1636 | Frensham Pond S C | 26 | 1046 | Grand Master | Lady | Family | 28 | 8 | |
17th | Chris Ellis | Katie Shorrock | Lark | 2530 | Frensham Pond S C | 24 | 1073 | Great Grand Master | Lady | 23 | 16 | ||
18th | James Witts | RS Aero 9 | 1544 | Queen Mary's S C | 28 | 1014 | Master | 25 | 15 | ||||
19th | Kate Nevett | Laser RADIAL | 180637 | Frensham Pond S C | 19 | 1145 | Lady | Grand Master | 19 | 24 | |||
20th | Ryan Wilkinson | Laser RADIAL | 178505 | Frensham Pond S C | 19 | 1145 | Youth 16 - 24 | 27 | 17 | ||||
21st | Ian Cherrill | Laser RADIAL | 172842 | Frensham Pond S C | 19 | 1145 | Grand Master | 5 | 40 | ||||
22nd | Richard Hart | Finn | 631 | Frensham Pond/Mengeham Rythe S C | 26 | 1051 | Great Grand Master | 26 | 21 | ||||
23rd | Rob Ahlheid | William Ahlheid | RS 200 | 1495 | Frensham Pond S C | 26 | 1046 | Grand Master | Family | 31 | 22 | ||
24th | Graham Howlett | Laser | 193251 | Frensham Pond S C | 22 | 1099 | Great Grand Master | 14 | 40 | ||||
25th | Finlay Lomas-Clarke | Simon Lomas-Clarke | RS 200 | 1102 | Frensham Pond S C | 26 | 1046 | Youth 15 and under | Family | 34 | 20 | ||
26th | Chris Brown | Laser | 133491 | Frensham Pond S C | 22 | 1099 | Grand Master | 29 | 25 | ||||
27th | Kate Hedley | 2.4mR | 143 | Frensham Pond S C | 14 | 1230 | Lady | Grand Master | 32 | 23 | |||
28th | Steve Chapman | RS Aero 9 | 1790 | Thorney Island S C | 28 | 1014 | Grand Master | 17 | 40 | ||||
29th | Oliver Stratton-Brown | Tristan Ahlheid | RS Feva XL | 5064 | Frensham Pond S C | 13 | 1240 | Youth 15 and under | 20 | 40 | |||
30th | Rebecca Videlo | Laser RADIAL | 208996 | Frensham Pond S C | 19 | 1145 | Lady | Youth 16 - 24 | 21 | 40 | |||
31st | John Brooker | Solo | 4730 | Frensham Pond S C | 19 | 1143 | Youth 16 - 24 | 22 | 40 | ||||
32nd | Hillary King | K1 | 117 | Frensham Pond S C | 24 | 1070 | Grand Master | 24 | 40 | ||||
33rd | David Hawkins | Philip Mutton | Gp14 | 13973 | Frensham Pond S C | 20 | 1130 | Great Grand Master | 30 | 40 | |||
34th | David Innes | Tim Farnell-Watson | Gp14 | 14234 | Frensham Pond S C | 20 | 1130 | Grand Master | 33 | 40 | |||
35th | Philip Whitney | Lynda Williams | Lark | 12 | Frensham Pond S C | 24 | 1073 | Great Grand Master | Lady | Family | 35 | 40 | |
36th | Kate Whyatt | John McGuinness | Gp14 | 12878 | Frensham Pond S C | 20 | 1130 | Lady | Grand Master | 36 | 40 | ||
37th | Ian Campbell | 2.4mR | 85 | Frensham Pond S C | 14 | 1230 | Great Grand Master | 37 | 40 | ||||
38th | Harry Stratton-Brown | Will Stratton-Brown | RS 200 | 1529 | Frensham Pond S C | 26 | 1046 | Master | Family | 38 | 40 | ||
39th | Jeremy Hudson | Phantom | 1385 | Frensham Pond S C | 29 | 1002 | Grand Master | 40 | 40 |
PRIZES
1st Overall --- Tom Ahlheid / Tom Stratton-Brown (RS Feva XL)
2nd Overall --- Sammy Isaacs-Johnson
3rd Overall --- Chris Hatton
4th Overall --- Luke Anstey
5th Overall --- Peter Barton
6th Overall --- Ben Rolfe
First in class if 6+ competitors --- Charlotte Videlo (Laser Radial)
1st Youth 15 and under --- Tom Ahlheid / Tom Stratton-Brown
1st Youth 16 to 24 inclusive --- Sammy Isaacs-Johnson
1st Master 25 to 44 inclusive --- James Witts
1st Grand Master 45 to 64 inclusive --- Peter Barton
1st Great Grand Master 65 and over --- Chris Ellis / Katie Shorrock
1st Lady Helm --- Charlotte Videlo
1st Lady Crew --- Jenny Rust
1st Family --- Keith Videlo / Steph Videlo
Endeavour --- Kate Hedley
Bizarre Moment --- Clive Eplett
Code | Description | Points |
---|---|---|
DNC | Did not come to the starting area | 40 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com