Close

2019/20 K Class Winter Points - 20 Races, 8 to count

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of January 26, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Race 1
03 Nov '19 10:40
Race 2
10 Nov '19 14:15
Race 3
17 Nov '19 10:40
Race 4
24 Nov '19 14:15
Race 5
01 Dec '19 10:40
Race 6
08 Dec '19 14:15
Race 7
15 Dec '19 10:40
Race 8
22 Dec '19 14:15
Race 9
29 Dec '19 10:40
Race 10
05 Jan'20 14:15
Race 11
12 Jan'20 10:40
Race 12
19 Jan'20 14:15
Race 13
26 Jan'20 10:40
Nett Races
1st Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) 1.0 1.0 (27.0) 1.0 1.0 (27.0) (27.0) 2.0 (4.0) 6.0 6
2nd OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 1.0 1.0   (2.0) 2.0 (27.0) 1.0 (27.0) (3.0) 2.0 (7.0) (7.0 RET) (3.0) 7.0 10
3rd Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 2.0 (7.0 DNF)   (4.0) 3.0 (27.0) 3.0 2.0 (27.0) 1.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 11.0 7
4th Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 4.0 2.0   6.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 6.0 (27.0) 5.0 (27.0) 23.0 5
5th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Kuhnert 1073 5.3 RDGa (27.0)   7.0 4.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 4.0 6.0 26.3 5
6th RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 (27.0) (27.0)   1.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 8.0 DNF 6.0 1.0 27.0 43.0 4
7th RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Amanda Cooper / Nikki Yelland 1046 (27.0) (27.0)   5.0 (27.0) 4.0 DNF (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 5.0 27.0 5.0 46.0 4
8th RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 1.0 27.0 1.0 83.0 2
9th K1 117 Hilary King   1070 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 3.0 27.0 27.0 2.0 86.0 2
10th Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 3.0 (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 2.0 (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 86.0 2
11th RS Feva XL 435 Joe S-Hook Charlie S-Hook 1240 (27.0) 7.0 DNF   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 2.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 90.0 2
12th RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 (27.0) 7.0 DNF   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 4.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 92.0 2
13th RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 2.0 27.0 27.0 110.0 1
14th Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Crew 1073 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 3.0 27.0 111.0 1
15th RS Feva XL 435 Charlie S-Hook Joe S-Hook 1240 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 3.0 27.0 27.0 111.0 1
16th RS 200 1518 Kate Taylor Rob Anstey 1046 (27.0) (27.0)   3.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 111.0 1
17th RS 200 1102 Simon Lomas-Clarke Finlay Lomas-Clarke 1046 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 4.0 27.0 27.0 112.0 1
18th RS Feva XL 5144 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1240 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) 4.0 DNF (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 112.0 1
19th Lark 2379 Sean Nee Fiona Nee 1073 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 5.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 113.0 1
20th K1 120 Jeremy Hudson   1070 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 5.0 DNF 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 113.0 1
21st RS Feva XL 5782 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Tristan Ahlheid 1240 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 7.0 115.0 1
22nd RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 (27.0) 7.0 DNF   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 115.0 1
23rd Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1207 7.0 DNF (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 115.0 1
23rd RS Feva XL 233 Tristan Harding Richard Harding 1240 7.0 DNF (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 115.0 1
25th 29er 1120 Tom Stratton-Brown Tom Ahlheid 907 (27.0) (27.0)   (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 9.0 DNF 117.0 1
26th RS 200 250 John Brooker Richard Dean 1046 (27.0) (27.0)   9.0 DNF (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 117.0 1


NOTES
Any queries to Alan Dance or Chris Ellis


Race 1 - 03 Nov '19 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 0:44:09 0:39:59 1.0 10
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 0:45:09 0:42:05 2.0 7
3 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 0:47:33 0:42:09 3.0 2
4 Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 0:46:17 0:46:11 4.0 5
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Kuhnert 1073 RDGa   5.3 5
6 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1207 DNF   7.0 1
6 RS Feva XL 233 Tristan Harding Richard Harding 1240 DNF   7.0 1

Race 2 - 10 Nov '19 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 1:26:03 1:17:57 1.0 10
2 Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 1:39:38 1:39:26 2.0 5
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 DNF   7.0 7
3 RS Feva XL 435 Joe S-Hook Charlie S-Hook 1240 DNF   7.0 2
3 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 DNF   7.0 2
3 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 DNF   7.0 1

Race 3 - 17 Nov '19 at 10:40

NO RACE {Lack of wind}

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points Races

Race 4 - 24 Nov '19 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 0:52:38 0:50:19 1.0 4
2 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 0:55:44 0:50:29 2.0 10
3 RS 200 1518 Kate Taylor Rob Anstey 1046 0:56:03 0:53:35 3.0 1
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 0:58:31 0:54:32 4.0 7
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Amanda Cooper / Nikki Yelland 1046 0:58:14 0:55:40 5.0 4
6 Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 0:56:35 0:56:28 6.0 5
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Kuhnert 1073 1:09:17 1:04:34 7.0 5
8 RS 200 250 John Brooker Richard Dean 1046 DNF   9.0 1

Race 5 - 01 Dec '19 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 0:53:06 0:47:04 1.0 6
2 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 0:52:22 0:47:26 2.0 10
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 0:53:50 0:50:10 3.0 7
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Kuhnert 1073 0:54:16 0:50:34 4.0 5

Race 6 - 08 Dec '19 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 0:47:24 0:42:01 1.0 6
2 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Amanda Cooper / Nikki Yelland 1046 DNF   4.0 4
2 RS Feva XL 5144 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1240 DNF   4.0 1

Race 7 - 15 Dec '19 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 0:54:34 0:49:26 1.0 10
2 RS Feva XL 435 Joe S-Hook Charlie S-Hook 1240 1:02:05 0:50:04 2.0 2
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 0:58:51 0:54:51 3.0 7

Race 8 - 22 Dec '19 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 1:13:46 1:05:24 1.0 6
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 1:11:42 1:06:49 2.0 7

Race 9 - 29 Dec '19 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 0:46:44 0:41:26 1.0 6
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 0:46:51 0:41:32 2.0 2
3 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 0:46:24 0:42:02 3.0 10
4 K1 120 Jeremy Hudson   1070 DNF   5.0 1

Race 10 - 05 Jan'20 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 1:07:07 1:02:33 1.0 7
2 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 1:10:37 1:03:58 2.0 10
3 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 1:10:22 1:05:46 3.0 2
4 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 1:11:48 1:07:25 4.0 2
5 Lark 2379 Sean Nee Fiona Nee 1073 1:15:22 1:10:14 5.0 1
6 Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 1:12:16 1:12:07 6.0 5
7 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 DNF   8.0 4

Race 11 - 12 Jan'20 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:51:14 0:51:02 1.0 2
2 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 0:55:00 0:52:35 2.0 1
3 RS Feva XL 435 Charlie S-Hook Joe S-Hook 1240 1:05:18 0:52:40 3.0 1
4 RS 200 1102 Simon Lomas-Clarke Finlay Lomas-Clarke 1046 0:57:19 0:54:48 4.0 1
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Amanda Cooper / Nikki Yelland 1046 0:59:29 0:56:52 5.0 4
6 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 1:00:32 0:57:52 6.0 4
7 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 1:04:15 0:58:12 7.0 10

Race 12 - 19 Jan'20 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 1:02:02 0:59:18 1.0 4
2 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 1:14:21 1:05:55 2.0 6
3 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Crew 1073 1:11:12 1:06:21 3.0 1
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Kuhnert 1073 1:11:44 1:06:51 4.0 5
5 Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 1:12:27 1:12:18 5.0 5
6 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 RET   7.0 10

Race 13 - 26 Jan'20 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:48:32 0:48:20 1.0 2
2 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:58:31 0:54:41 2.0 2
3 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 1:01:17 0:55:31 3.0 10
4 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 1:02:39 0:55:32 4.0 6
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Amanda Cooper / Nikki Yelland 1046 0:58:25 0:55:51 5.0 4
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Kuhnert 1073 1:01:09 0:56:59 6.0 5
7 RS Feva XL 5782 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Tristan Ahlheid 1240 1:15:06 1:00:34 7.0 1
8 29er 1120 Tom Stratton-Brown Tom Ahlheid 907 DNF   9.0 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 5.3
RETRetired 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com