GP14 2018 Summer Personal Handicap

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 9:11 on October 26, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
1 April  
Race 2
15 April  
Race 3
22 April  
Race 4
29 April  
Race 5
6 May  
Race 6
13 May  
Race 7
20 May  
Race 8
27 May  
Race 9
3 June  
Race 10
10 June  
Race 11
1 July  
Race 12
8 July  
Race 13
15 July  
Race 14
22 July  
Race 15
29 July  
Race 16
5 Aug  
Race 17
12 Aug  
Race 18
19 Aug  
Race 19
26 Aug  
Race 20
2 Sept  
Race 21
23 Sept  
Race 22
30 Sept  
Race 23
14 October  
Race 24
21 Oct  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) 1.0 1.0 (18.0) 4.0 (5.0 DNF) (18.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0) 199.0 22.0 10
2nd 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) 2.0 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 (18.0) 1.0 202.0 27.0 15
3rd 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 (18.0) (18.0) (6.0) (18.0) 1.0 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (18.0) 4.0 194.0 31.0 16
4th 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4.0 (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 (18.0) 2.0 227.0 33.0 14
DNQ 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 332.0 116.0 6
DNQ 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 100 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 5.0 (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 3.0 356.0 140.0 5
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 1.0 18.0 9.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 360.0 144.0 5
DNQ 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 2.0 (18.0) 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 5.0 (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 361.0 145.0 5
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford, Sophie Bradford Wendy Denton, Josh Marshall 106 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 7.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 376.0 160.0 4
DNQ 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 100 (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 6.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 391.0 175.0 3
DNQ 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 110 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 2.0 18.0 403.0 187.0 2
DNQ 13864 David Worthington Andy Todd 108 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 415.0 199.0 1
DNQ 12895 Catherine Farnell-Watson John Traylor 115 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 2.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 416.0 200.0 1
DNQ 9 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 108 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 3.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 417.0 201.0 1
DNQ 14196 Richard Noyau Chris Bennett 115 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 7.0 DNF (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 421.0 205.0 1
DNQ 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 104 (18.0) (18.0) 7.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 421.0 205.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 1 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12829 Andy Bradford, Sophie Bradford Wendy Denton, Josh Marshall 106 1 1.0 4
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 2 2.0 5
3 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 100 3 3.0 5
4 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 14

Race 2 - 15 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 3 - 22 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 6
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 14
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 3 3.0 5
4 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 100 4 4.0 3
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 5 5.0 5
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 6 6.0 16
7 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 104 7 7.0 1

Race 4 - 29 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 5 - 6 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 1 1.0 16
2 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 2 2.0 15
3 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 3 3.0 10

Race 6 - 13 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 1 1.0 16
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 2 2.0 5
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 3 3.0 15
4 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 14
5 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 5 5.0 10

Race 7 - 20 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 1 1.0 10
2 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 2 2.0 15
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 3 3.0 5
4 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 14
5 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 100 5 5.0 5
6 14196 Richard Noyau Chris Bennett 115 DNF 7.0 1

Race 8 - 27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 1 1.0 15
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 14
3 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 3 3.0 10

Race 9 - 3 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 100 1 1.0 5
2 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 2 2.0 10
3 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 100 3 3.0 3
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 4 4.0 16
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 5 5.0 15
6 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 6 6.0 14

Race 10 - 10 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13864 David Worthington Andy Todd 108 1 1.0 1
2 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 2 2.0 16
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 3 3.0 15
4 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 14
5 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 110 5 5.0 2

Race 11 - 1 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 1 1.0 14
2 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 2 2.0 10
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 3 3.0 15
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 4 4.0 16
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 5 5.0 5

Race 12 - 8 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 6
2 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 2 2.0 15
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 3 3.0 5
4 12829 Andy Bradford, Sophie Bradford Wendy Denton, Josh Marshall 106 4 4.0 4
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 5 5.0 16

Race 13 - 15 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 1 1.0 10
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 100 2 2.0 5
3 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 3 3.0 14
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 4 4.0 5

Race 14 - 22 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 1 1.0 10
2 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 2 2.0 15
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 3 3.0 16
4 12829 Andy Bradford, Sophie Bradford Wendy Denton, Josh Marshall 106 4 4.0 4

Race 15 - 29 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 16 - 5 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 1 1.0 16
2 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 2 2.0 15
3 9 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 108 3 3.0 1
4 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 4 4.0 10

Race 17 - 12 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 6
2 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 2 2.0 16
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 3 3.0 15
4 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 DNF 5.0 10

Race 18 - 19 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 1 1.0 5
2 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 2 2.0 6
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 3 3.0 16

Race 19 - 26 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 1 1.0 10
2 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 2 2.0 6
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 3 3.0 16
4 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 14

Race 20 - 2 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 6
2 12895 Catherine Farnell-Watson John Traylor 115 2 2.0 1
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 3 3.0 15
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 4 4.0 16
5 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 5 5.0 10
6 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 100 6 6.0 3
7 12829 Andy Bradford, Sophie Bradford Wendy Denton, Josh Marshall 106 7 7.0 4
8 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 8 8.0 14
9 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 9 9.0 5

Race 21 - 23 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 1 1.0 14
2 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 2 2.0 10
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 3 3.0 16
4 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 DNF 5.0 15

Race 22 - 30 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 1 1.0 10
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 14
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 3 3.0 15
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 4 4.0 16

Race 23 - 14 October

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Bruce Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W, Jemima Craven 115 1 1.0 10
2 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 110 2 2.0 2

Race 24 - 21 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 1 1.0 15
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 14
3 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 100 3 3.0 5
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 4 4.0 16

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com