GP14 2019 Summer Personal Handicap series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 20:18 on October 27, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 14, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
7 April  
Race 2
21 April  
Race 3
28 April  
Race 4
5 May  
Race 5
19 May  
Race 6
26 May  
Race 7
2 June  
Race 8
16 June  
Race 9
23 June  
Race 10
30 June  
Race 11
7 July  
Race 12
14 July  
Race 13
21 July  
Race 14
28 July  
Race 15
4 Aug  
Race 16
11 Aug  
Race 17
18 Aug  
Race 18
25 Aug  
Race 19
01 Sept  
Race 20
08 Sept  
Race 21
15 Sept  
Race 22
29 Sept  
Race 23
13 Oct  
Race 24
20 Oct  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 (4.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.9 RDG (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 178.9 14.9 10
2nd 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (13.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 103.0 15.0 18
3rd 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 (13.0) (3.0) (3.0) (13.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 DNF (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 2.9 RDG (4.0) 2.9 RDG (13.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 169.8 26.8 12
DNQ 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, P Mutton 100 1.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 DNF (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 5.0 211.0 29.0 8
DNQ 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind, S Gates 100 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 4.0 2.5 RDG (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 259.5 77.5 4
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 106 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 2.0 13.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 4.0 282.0 100.0 2
DNQ 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 1.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 290.0 108.0 2
DNQ 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 300.0 118.0 1
DNQ 13835 Ed White D White 100 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 1.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 300.0 118.0 1
DNQ 13973 David Hawkins Phil Mutton 104 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 3.0 302.0 120.0 1
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 106 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 303.0 121.0 1
DNQ 1386 Neil Carruthers I Carruthers 115 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 312.0 130.0  


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 7 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, P Mutton 100 1 1.0 8
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 2 2.0 18
3 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind, S Gates 100 3 3.0 4
4 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 4 4.0 10

Race 2 - 21 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, P Mutton 100 1 1.0 8
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 2 2.0 18
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 3 3.0 12

Race 3 - 28 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 1 1.0 18
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, P Mutton 100 2 2.0 8
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 3 3.0 12

Race 4 - 5 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 1 1.0 10
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 2 2.0 18

Race 5 - 19 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind, S Gates 100 1 1.0 4
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 2 2.0 18
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 3 3.0 12
4 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 4 4.0 10

Race 6 - 26 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 1 1.0 10
2 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 2 2.0 12

Race 7 - 2 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 1 1.0 18
2 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 DNF 3.0 12

Race 8 - 16 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, P Mutton 100 DNF 2.0 8

Race 9 - 23 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 1 1.0 18
2 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 2 2.0 10

Race 10 - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, P Mutton 100 1 1.0 8
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 2 2.0 18
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 3 3.0 12

Race 11 - 7 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 1 1.0 10
2 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind, S Gates 100 2 2.0 4
3 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 3 3.0 18

Race 12 - 14 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 1 1.0 10
2 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 2 2.0 12
3 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 3 3.0 18
4 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind, S Gates 100 4 4.0 4

Race 13 - 21 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, P Mutton 100 1 1.0 8
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 2 2.0 18
3 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind, S Gates 100 RDG 2.5 4
4 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 RDG 2.9 12
5 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 3 3.0 10

Race 14 - 28 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 1 1.0 10
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, P Mutton 100 2 2.0 8
3 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 3 3.0 18
4 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 4 4.0 12

Race 15 - 4 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 1 1.0 1
2 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 RDG 1.9 10
3 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 2 2.0 18
4 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 RDG 2.9 12
5 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 3 3.0 2
6 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 106 4 4.0 1

Race 16 - 11 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 17 - 18 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 1 1.0 18
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 106 2 2.0 2
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 3 3.0 12

Race 18 - 25 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, P Mutton 100 1 1.0 8
2 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 2 2.0 10
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 3 3.0 12
4 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 4 4.0 18

Race 19 - 01 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 1 1.0 18
2 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 2 2.0 12
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 106 3 3.0 2

Race 20 - 08 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13835 Ed White D White 100 1 1.0 1
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 2 2.0 18

Race 21 - 15 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 2
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 2 2.0 18
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Draper, J McGuinness, C Holden, J Traylor 106 3 3.0 12

Race 22 - 29 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 23 - 13 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 24 - 20 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14197 B Craven/Tim F-W Tim F-W/B Craven, J Craven 105/115 1 1.0 10
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer, P Mutton, V Wakeford 100 2 2.0 18
3 13973 David Hawkins Phil Mutton 104 3 3.0 1
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 106 4 4.0 2
5 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, P Mutton 100 5 5.0 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGRedress - points set by results scorer/protest hearing Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com