GP14 2019 Summer Points Series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 22:51 on October 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 14, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
7 April  
Race 2
21 April  
Race 3
28 April  
Race 4
5 May  
Race 5
19 May  
Race 6
26 May  
Race 7
2 June  
Race 8
16 June  
Race 9
23 June  
Race 10
30 June  
Race 11
7 July  
Race 12
14 July  
Race 13
21 July  
Race 14
28 July  
Race 15
4 Aug  
Race 16
11 Aug  
Race 17
18 Aug  
Race 18
25 Aug  
Race 19
01 Sept  
Race 20
08 Sept  
Race 21
15 Sept  
Race 22
29 Sept  
Race 23
13 Oct  
Race 24
20 Oct  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 51.0 10.0 24
2nd 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 17.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 2.0 117.0 10.0 19
3rd 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 3.0 2.0 17.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 3.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 RDG 17.0 3.0 RDG 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 254.0 28.0 9
4th 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 17.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 17.0 17.0 4.0 173.0 31.0 18
5th 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 6.0 17.0 17.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 17.0 4.0 17.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.8 RDG 17.0 17.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 17.0 2.0 5.0 212.8 38.8 15
6th 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 17.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 7.0 17.0 6.0 17.0 17.0 4.0 17.0 4.0 4.7 RDG 4.0 4.7 RDG 17.0 4.0 6.0 6.5 17.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 222.9 39.4 13
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth, J Traylor 1130 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 17.0 6.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 297.5 59.5 8
DNQ 13864 Andy Todd Tim F-W, K Piper, J McGuinness 1130 17.0 17.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 2.0 2.5 RDG 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 306.5 68.5 6
DNQ 14157 Paul Trubridge Adam Trubridge 1130 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 5.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 366.0 128.0 3
DNQ 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1130 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 384.0 146.0 2
DNQ 12895 Neil Carruthers John Traylor 1130 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 7.0 DNF 386.0 148.0 2
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1130 8.0 DNF 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 6.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 388.0 150.0 1
DNQ 13762 Bryan Taylor Sam Guest 1130 17.0 17.0 17.0 1.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 392.0 154.0 1
DNQ 13835 Ed White D White 1130 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 1.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 392.0 154.0 1
DNQ 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Phil Mutton 1130 4.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 395.0 157.0 1
DNQ 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1130 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 DNF 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 396.0 158.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 7 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:01:30 1.0 19
2 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:01:55 2.0 24
3 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 1:02:10 3.0 9
4 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Phil Mutton 1130 1:02:30 4.0 1
5 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:05:32 5.0 18
6 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:08:35 6.0 15
7 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1130 DNF 8.0 1

Race 2 - 21 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:02:42 1.0 19
2 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 1:03:54 2.0 9
3 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:06:01 3.0 24
4 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:09:30 4.0 18
5 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:16:00 5.0 13

Race 3 - 28 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:07:28 1.0 19
2 13864 Andy Todd Tim F-W, K Piper, J McGuinness 1130 1:07:58 2.0 6
3 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:08:26 3.0 18
4 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:08:46 4.0 24
5 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:10:54 5.0 13

Race 4 - 5 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Sam Guest 1130 1:03:41 1.0 1
2 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:03:46 2.0 24
3 13864 Andy Todd Tim F-W, K Piper, J McGuinness 1130 1:03:54 3.0 6
4 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:05:13 4.0 19
5 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 1:07:52 5.0 9
6 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:09:17 6.0 18
7 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:12:26 7.0 15

Race 5 - 19 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 0:43:20 1.0 19
2 13864 Andy Todd Tim F-W, K Piper, J McGuinness 1130 0:43:40 2.0 6
3 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 0:44:16 3.0 18
4 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 0:44:19 4.0 9
5 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 0:44:31 5.0 24
6 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 0:45:38 6.0 15
7 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 0:46:49 7.0 13

Race 6 - 26 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:10:55 1.0 24
2 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:12:08 2.0 15
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth, J Traylor 1130 1:13:35 3.0 8
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1130 DNF 5.0 1

Race 7 - 2 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:06:35 1.0 24
2 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:09:03 2.0 19
3 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 1:09:08 3.0 9
4 13864 Andy Todd Tim F-W, K Piper, J McGuinness 1130 1:09:29 4.0 6
5 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:14:14 5.0 15
6 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:14:31 6.0 13
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth, J Traylor 1130 DNF 8.0 8

Race 8 - 16 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:06:25 1.0 24
2 13864 Andy Todd Tim F-W, K Piper, J McGuinness 1130 1:07:02 2.0 6
3 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:08:37 3.0 19

Race 9 - 23 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 0:58:16 1.0 19
2 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 0:59:58 2.0 24
3 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:00:40 3.0 18
4 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:04:50 4.0 15
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1130 1:05:04 5.0 2

Race 10 - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:04:29 1.0 24
2 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:05:16 2.0 19
3 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:08:00 3.0 18
4 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:09:20 4.0 13

Race 11 - 7 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 0:48:35 1.0 24
2 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 0:48:36 2.0 9
3 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 0:49:38 3.0 18
4 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 0:49:43 4.0 15

Race 12 - 14 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:03:57 1.0 24
2 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 1:05:00 2.0 9
3 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:06:57 3.0 18
4 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:08:14 4.0 13
5 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:08:33 5.0 15
6 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1130 1:10:01 6.0 1

Race 13 - 21 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 0:55:04 1.0 19
2 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 0:56:01 2.0 24
3 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 RDG 3.0 9
3 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 0:56:42 3.0 15
5 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 0:57:35 4.0 18
6 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 RDG 4.7 13

Race 14 - 28 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:05:42 1.0 24
2 13864 Andy Todd Tim F-W, K Piper, J McGuinness 1130 1:06:02 2.0 6
3 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:06:39 3.0 19
4 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:07:22 4.0 13
5 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:09:18 5.0 18
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth, J Traylor 1130 1:09:21 6.0 8
7 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:10:22 7.0 15

Race 15 - 4 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:00:36 1.0 19
2 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:01:28 2.0 18
3 13864 Andy Todd Tim F-W, K Piper, J McGuinness 1130 RDG 2.5 6
4 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:01:32 3.0 24
4 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 RDG 3.0 9
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth, J Traylor 1130 1:02:25 4.0 8
7 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 RDG 4.7 13
8 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 RDG 4.8 15
9 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1130 1:06:24 5.0 2

Race 16 - 11 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 0:55:36 1.0 19
2 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 DNF 5.0 24
2 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 DNF 5.0 18
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth, J Traylor 1130 DNF 5.0 8

Race 17 - 18 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:00:55 1.0 19
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth, J Traylor 1130 1:01:10 2.0 8
3 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:02:21 3.0 24
4 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:10:52 4.0 13

Race 18 - 25 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:00:29 1.0 19
2 14157 Paul Trubridge Adam Trubridge 1130 1:04:39 2.0 3
3 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:08:21 3.0 24
4 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:09:38 4.0 18
5 12895 Neil Carruthers John Traylor 1130 1:09:51 5.0 2
6 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:11:10 6.0 13
7 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:13:15 7.0 15

Race 19 - 01 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 0:58:48 1.0 19
2 14157 Paul Trubridge Adam Trubridge 1130 1:00:27 2.0 3
3 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:01:52 3.0 24
4 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:04:00 4.0 15
5 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:04:47 5.0 18
6 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:04:53 6.5 13
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth, J Traylor 1130 1:04:53 6.5 8

Race 20 - 08 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13835 Ed White D White 1130 1:03:58 1.0 1
2 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:06:34 2.0 24
3 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:06:53 3.0 18
4 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 1:07:32 4.0 9
5 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:10:30 5.0 15

Race 21 - 15 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 1:01:34 1.0 24
2 14020 David Innes Darran S-I, Wendy Innes 1130 1:01:42 2.0 9
3 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:02:28 3.0 13
4 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 1:07:25 4.0 19
5 14157 Paul Trubridge Adam Trubridge 1130 1:08:46 5.0 3
6 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:10:34 6.0 18

Race 22 - 29 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 0:56:31 1.0 19
2 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 0:56:32 2.0 24
3 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:1:35 3.0 13

Race 23 - 13 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 0:56:34 1.0 24
2 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:03:14 2.0 15
3 12878 Kate Whyatt B Draper, J McG, C Holden, V Wakeford, DHawkins 1130 1:05:18 3.0 13
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth, J Traylor 1130 DNF 5.0 8

Race 24 - 20 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, S Duckworth, P Mutton, K Whyatt, V Wakeford, J Traylor 1130 0:55:39 1.0 24
2 14180 David Youll S Collett, P Mutton, R Easton, J McGuinness 1130 0:57:39 2.0 19
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth, J Traylor 1130 0:58:06 3.0 8
4 13973 David Hawkins R Sumner, B Draper, J Craven, H Wakefield, P Mutton 1130 1:00:56 4.0 18
5 14163 B Craven, Tim F-W T F-W, B Craven, 1130 1:01:04 5.0 15
6 12895 Neil Carruthers John Traylor 1130 DNF 7.0 2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGRedress - points set by results scorer/protest hearing Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com