GP14 2017/18 Winter points series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 10:29 on January 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
5 Nov  
Race 2
12 Nov  
Race 3
19 Nov  
Race 4
26 Nov  
Race 5
3 Dec  
Race 6
17 Dec  
Race 7
21 Jan  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 (6.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 16.0 4.0 7
2nd 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1.0 (12.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 26.0 6.0 6
3rd 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 (12.0) 3.0 2.0 (12.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 37.0 9.0 5
4th 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 (5.0) 2.0 (8.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 30.0 12.0 7
5th 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) (12.0) 38.0 15.0 6
6th 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 2.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) (8.0) 5.0 (12.0) 52.0 20.0 5
7th 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 3.0 (12.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) (12.0) 57.0 21.0 4
8th 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 (7.0) 5.0 (12.0 DNF) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 52.0 25.0 7
9th 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 8.0 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNF) 6.0 (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 70.0 34.0 4
DNQ 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind 1133 (12.0) (12.0) 6.0 3.0 (12.0) 12.0 3.0 60.0 24.0 3
DNQ 1386 Hannah Carruthers Neil Carruthers 1133 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0 DNF) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 84.0 48.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 5 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 0:59:11 1.0 6
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:01:11 2.0 5
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 1:01:19 3.0 4
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:01:27 4.0 6
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:02:02 5.0 7
6 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:02:55 6.0 7
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:03:20 7.0 7
8 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:11:37 8.0 4

Race 2 - 12 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:55:34 1.0 7
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:58:16 2.0 7
3 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:01:30 3.0 5
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:01:45 4.0 6
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:11:06 5.0 7
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:14:02 6.0 5
7 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 DNF 8.0 4

Race 3 - 19 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:58:32 1.0 7
2 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 0:59:49 2.0 5
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:00:21 3.0 6
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1:02:44 4.0 6
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 1:06:51 5.0 4
6 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind 1133 1:09:52 6.0 3
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:15:46 7.0 5
8 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:18:27 8.0 7
9 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 DNF 12.0 7
9 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 DNF 12.0 4
9 1386 Hannah Carruthers Neil Carruthers 1133 DNF 12.0 1

Race 4 - 26 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:58:43 1.0 7
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1:00:29 2.0 6
3 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind 1133 1:02:27 3.0 3
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:02:41 4.0 6
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:03:08 5.0 7
6 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:05:36 6.0 4
7 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 1:08:11 7.0 4
8 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:08:54 8.0 7

Race 5 - 3 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:03:01 1.0 7
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1:03:51 2.0 6
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:05:10 3.0 7
4 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:06:26 4.0 5
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:07:55 5.0 6
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 1:09:07 6.0 4
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:09:30 7.0 7
8 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:11:35 8.0 5

Race 6 - 17 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:52:57 1.0 7
2 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 0:53:08 2.0 5
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:53:10 3.0 7
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 0:53:32 4.0 6
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 0:55:25 5.0 5
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 0:56:19 6.0 6
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:05:00 7.0 7

Race 7 - 21 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 0:51:54 1.0 6
2 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 0:52:25 2.0 5
3 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind 1133 0:52:29 3.0 3
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:52:51 4.0 7
5 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:53:11 5.0 7
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 0:57:52 6.0 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com