GP14 2018-19 Winter Points Series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 20:30 on January 20, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
4 Nov  
Race 2
11 Nov  
Race 3
18 Nov  
Race 4
25 Nov  
Race 5
2 Dec  
Race 6
9 Dec  
Race 7
23 Dec  
Race 8
30 Dec  
Race 9
6 Jan  
Race 10
13 Jan  
Race 11
20 Jan  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 26.0 6.0 10
2nd 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1131 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 59.0 9.0 8
3rd 13864 Andy Todd Kirsty Piper, John McGuinness 1131 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) 3.0 82.0 17.0 6
4th 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 (10.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) (13.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 60.0 21.0 9
5th 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 (9.0) (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 56.0 24.0 11
6th 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1131 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 9.0 DNF (13.0) 6.0 96.0 31.0 6
7th 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 (13.0) (13.0) 7.0 DNF 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 96.0 35.0 7
DNQ 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 1131 6.0 (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) 13.0 98.0 33.0 5
DNQ 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan-Ind, Jon Denyer 1131 4.0 (13.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 105.0 40.0 4
DNQ 14163 Bruce Craven, Tim F-W Tim F-W, Bruce Craven 1131 7.0 8.0 DNF (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 5.0 13.0 108.0 43.0 5
DNQ 13835 Ed White Peter White 1131 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 132.0 67.0 1
DNQ 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 8.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 138.0 73.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 4 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1131 0:53:36 1.0 8
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:54:48 2.0 10
3 13864 Andy Todd Kirsty Piper, John McGuinness 1131 0:54:52 3.0 6
4 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan-Ind, Jon Denyer 1131 0:57:35 4.0 4
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1131 0:58:24 5.0 6
6 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 1131 1:02:29 6.0 5
7 14163 Bruce Craven, Tim F-W Tim F-W, Bruce Craven 1131 1:02:45 7.0 5
8 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 1:02:47 8.0 1
9 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:02:56 9.0 11
10 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 1:22:33 10.0 9

Race 2 - 11 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:00:43 1.0 10
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1131 1:00:45 2.0 8
3 13864 Andy Todd Kirsty Piper, John McGuinness 1131 1:01:35 3.0 6
4 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 1:04:27 4.0 9
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1131 1:04:50 5.0 6
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:05:25 6.0 11
7 14163 Bruce Craven, Tim F-W Tim F-W, Bruce Craven 1131 DNF 8.0 5

Race 3 - 18 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:01:21 1.0 10
2 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan-Ind, Jon Denyer 1131 1:01:52 2.0 4
3 13864 Andy Todd Kirsty Piper, John McGuinness 1131 1:03:17 3.0 6
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:05:14 4.0 11
5 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 1:07:56 5.0 9
6 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 DNF 7.0 7

Race 4 - 25 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan-Ind, Jon Denyer 1131 1:07:07 1.0 4
2 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 1131 1:11:38 2.0 5
3 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 1:13:25 3.0 9
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1131 1:13:47 4.0 6
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:13:51 5.0 7
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:14:10 6.0 11

Race 5 - 2 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:04:03 1.0 10
2 13835 Ed White Peter White 1131 1:04:15 2.0 1
3 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 1131 1:04:22 3.0 5
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1131 1:04:26 4.0 8
5 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 1:04:32 5.0 9
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:05:10 6.0 11
7 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan-Ind, Jon Denyer 1131 1:05:45 7.0 4
8 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 DNF 9.0 7

Race 6 - 9 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1131 1:05:08 1.0 8
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:05:46 2.0 10
3 13864 Andy Todd Kirsty Piper, John McGuinness 1131 1:06:46 3.0 6
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:08:31 4.0 11
5 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 1131 1:08:38 5.0 5
6 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:10:29 6.0 7

Race 7 - 23 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:58:21 1.0 10
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1131 1:00:09 2.0 8
3 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 1:02:52 3.0 9
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:03:27 4.0 11
5 14163 Bruce Craven, Tim F-W Tim F-W, Bruce Craven 1131 1:06:59 5.0 5

Race 8 - 30 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:57:51 1.0 10
2 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1131 0:59:13 2.0 6
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 0:59:43 3.0 11
4 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 1:00:25 4.0 9
5 14163 Bruce Craven, Tim F-W Tim F-W, Bruce Craven 1131 1:03:38 5.0 5

Race 9 - 6 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:05:42 1.0 10
2 13864 Andy Todd Kirsty Piper, John McGuinness 1131 1:07:57 2.0 6
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:08:16 3.0 7
4 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 1131 1:08:21 4.0 5
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:09:48 5.0 11
6 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 1:11:11 6.0 9
7 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1131 1:14:03 7.0 8
8 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1131 DNF 9.0 6

Race 10 - 13 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 00:55:39 1.0 10
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1131 00:55:58 2.0 8
3 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 00:56:57 3.0 9
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 00:59:13 4.0 11
5 14163 Bruce Craven, Tim F-W Tim F-W, Bruce Craven 1131 01:01:09 5.0 5
6 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 DNF 7.0 7

Race 11 - 20 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1131 0:56:03 1.0 8
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:58:15 2.0 10
3 13864 Andy Todd Kirsty Piper, John McGuinness 1131 0:58:25 3.0 6
4 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper, Ray Sumner 1131 1:04:16 4.0 9
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:05:46 5.0 11
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1131 1:08:00 6.0 6
7 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:08:39 7.0 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com