GP14 2019-20 Winter Points series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 22:23 on January 19, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
3 Nov  
Race 2
10 Nov  
Race 3
24 Nov  
Race 4
1 Dec  
Race 5
8 Dec  
Race 6
15 Dec  
Race 7
22 Dec  
Race 8
29 Dec  
Race 9
5 Jan  
Race 10
12 Jan  
Race 11
19 Jan  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, A Todd, P Mutton 1130 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 65.0 10.0 7
2nd 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1130 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0) (7.0 DNF) (4.0) 53.0 10.0 9
3rd 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 DNF 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 54.0 15.0 9
4th 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W 1130 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 90.0 25.0 6
5th 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 (6.0) (6.0 DNF) (13.0) 5.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) 65.0 27.0 10
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1130 5.0 (13.0) 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) 2.0 13.0 6.0 98.0 33.0 5
DNQ 14020 David Innes J McGuinness 1130 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 1.0 110.0 45.0 3
DNQ 14157 Paul Trubridge Anna Trubridge, Adam Trubridge 1130 3.0 1.0 (13.0) 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 111.0 46.0 3
DNQ 13502 Neil Carruthers Kevin Marshall 1130 (13.0) 6.0 DNF (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 6.0 (13.0) 13.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 123.0 58.0 3
DNQ 14185 Nick Craig Emma Clarke 1130 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 1.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 131.0 66.0 1
DNQ 13864 A Todd S Gates 1130 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 2.0 13.0 132.0 67.0 1
DNQ 13835 Ed White P White 1130 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 136.0 71.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 3 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1130 0:50:18 1.0 9
2 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W 1130 0:52:12 2.0 6
3 14157 Paul Trubridge Anna Trubridge, Adam Trubridge 1130 0:52:18 3.0 3
4 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 0:52:20 4.0 9
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1130 0:55:34 5.0 5
6 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 0:57:24 6.0 10

Race 2 - 10 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14157 Paul Trubridge Anna Trubridge, Adam Trubridge 1130 1:32:12 1.0 3
2 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 1:43:24 2.0 9
3 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1130 DNF 6.0 9
3 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 DNF 6.0 10
3 13502 Neil Carruthers Kevin Marshall 1130 DNF 6.0 3

Race 3 - 24 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 1:01:21 1.0 9
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1130 1:01:48 2.0 9
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1130 1:13:22 3.0 5

Race 4 - 1 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1130 0:54:08 1.0 9
2 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, A Todd, P Mutton 1130 0:57:20 2.0 7
3 14157 Paul Trubridge Anna Trubridge, Adam Trubridge 1130 0:57:38 3.0 3
4 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 0:59:09 4.0 9
5 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 1:01:59 5.0 10

Race 5 - 8 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 DNF 3.0 9
1 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 DNF 3.0 10

Race 6 - 15 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, A Todd, P Mutton 1130 0:55:25 1.0 7
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1130 0:56:22 2.0 9
3 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 0:56:27 3.0 9
4 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W 1130 1:00:34 4.0 6
5 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 1:03:21 5.0 10
6 13502 Neil Carruthers Kevin Marshall 1130 1:10:49 6.0 3

Race 7 - 22 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14185 Nick Craig Emma Clarke 1130 0:59:51 1.0 1
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1130 1:14:51 2.0 9
3 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, A Todd, P Mutton 1130 1:15:07 3.0 7
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1130 1:17:41 4.0 5
5 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 1:19:43 5.0 10

Race 8 - 29 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14020 David Innes J McGuinness 1130 0:50:46 1.0 3
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1130 0:51:00 2.0 9
3 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, A Todd, P Mutton 1130 0:51:53 3.0 7
4 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W 1130 0:53:54 4.0 6
5 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 0:54:22 5.0 10
6 13835 Ed White P White 1130 0:54:51 6.0 1

Race 9 - 5 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, A Todd, P Mutton 1130 1:11:52 1.0 7
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1130 1:14:31 2.0 5
3 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W 1130 1:17:05 3.0 6
4 14020 David Innes J McGuinness 1130 1:20:47 4.0 3
5 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 1:21:30 5.0 9
6 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 1:23:59 6.0 10
7 13502 Neil Carruthers Kevin Marshall 1130 1:25:56 7.0 3

Race 10 - 12 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, A Todd, P Mutton 1130 1:03:49 1.0 7
2 13864 A Todd S Gates 1130 1:09:08 2.0 1
3 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 1:11:39 3.0 9
4 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 1:16:19 4.0 10
5 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1130 DNF 7.0 9
5 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W 1130 DNF 7.0 6

Race 11 - 19 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14020 David Innes J McGuinness 1130 0:58:42 1.0 3
2 14250 Simon Millar J Denyer, A Todd, P Mutton 1130 1:00:35 2.0 7
3 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 1:01:08 3.0 9
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, Rita Easton 1130 1:01:34 4.0 9
5 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W 1130 1:02:02 5.0 6
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1130 1:03:33 6.0 5
7 13972 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, C Holden 1130 1:03:44 7.0 10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com