Close

Laser Summer Minor Series 2019 - 24 Races - 10 needed to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

20 Oct

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 14, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 39, Scoring system: FPSC Lasers
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap 07 April 21 April 28 April 05 May 19 May 26 May 02 June 16 June 23 June 30 June 07 July 14 July 21 July 28 July 04 Aug 11 Aug 18 Aug 25 Aug 01 Sept 08 Sept 15 Sept 29 Sept 13 Oct 20 Oct Nett Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 (3) 1 (5) (3) 1 (5) (3) (3) (2) (2) 2 2 1 (4) (4) (5) (11 DNF) (3) 2 2 1 2 (6) 2 16 24 1st
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 2 3 (39 DNC) (5) 2 (7) 1 (39 DNC) 3 1 (4) (39 DNC) 2 2 (8) (39 DNC) (6) 2 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (5) (4) 21 17 2nd
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 2 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 2 4 11 DNF (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 7 (39 DNC) 37 10 3rd
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 10 DNF (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 11 DNF 1 (39 DNC) 4 2 1 4 3 42 10 4th
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51 (39 DNC) 2 7 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 3 3 5 5 11 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 84 9 DNQ
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 5 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 7 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 3 39 DNC 187 6 DNQ
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 46 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 7 2 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 217 5 DNQ
184814 Richard Noble Standard 52.5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 6 (39 DNC) 7 2 11 DNF (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 222 5 DNQ
184357 Jonathan Dakin Standard 52.5 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 7 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 256 4 DNQ
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 50 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 2 39 DNC 278 3 DNQ
165440 Alison Miller Standard 52 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 281 3 DNQ
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 5 4 4 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 286 3 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 5 287 3 DNQ
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 51.5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 10 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 5 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 292 3 DNQ
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 48 5 (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 9 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 293 3 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 7 (39 DNC) 10 DNF (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 296 3 DNQ
208996 Rebecca Videlo RADIAL 51 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1 39 DNC 314 2 DNQ
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 52 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 314 2 DNQ
191006 Emily Taylor RADIAL 54 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1 316 2 DNQ
1767 Dan Shaw Standard 51 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 39 DNC 4 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 317 2 DNQ
180637 Kate Nevett Standard 50 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 319 2 DNQ
172842 Nick Betterley Standard 52 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 3 39 DNC 39 DNC 5 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 320 2 DNQ
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 322 2 DNQ
62788 Nigel Hufton Standard 48.5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 9 DSQa 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 323 2 DNQ
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 47 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 1 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 352 1 DNQ
191330 Rob Anstey RADIAL 53 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 1 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 352 1 DNQ
160692 Karen Ferguson Standard 48 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 352 1 DNQ
213544 Luke Anstey RADIAL 48.5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 2 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 353 1 DNQ
213138 Emily Speirs RADIAL 51.5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 354 1 DNQ
182638 Ann Brand RADIAL 55 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 3 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 354 1 DNQ
191330 Luke Anstey 4.7 51.5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 3 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 354 1 DNQ
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 52 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 355 1 DNQ
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 49 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 356 1 DNQ
189180 Tom Ross RADIAL 55 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 357 1 DNQ
182638 Ann Brand 4.7 58 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 6 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 357 1 DNQ
189180 Tom Ross Standard 53 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 7 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 358 1 DNQ
133342 Kazuko Kawamura 4.7 58 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 8 DNF 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 359 1 DNQ
190612 Colin Dutton RADIAL 50 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 8 DNF 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 359 1 DNQ
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 45 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 8 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 359 1 DNQ


any queries to John Winchester or Chris Brown

07 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
165440 Alison Miller Standard 52 1 1 3 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 2 2 17 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 3 3 24 3
184357 Jonathan Dakin Standard 52.5 4 4 4 4
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 48 5 5 3 5
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46 6 6 6 6

21 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:48:24 0:48:24 1 24 1
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51 0:51:23 0:49:22 2 9 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:51:04 0:50:03 3 17 3

28 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 1:00:19 0:57:23 1 10 1
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 0:59:46 0:57:59 2 10 2
191006 Emily Taylor RADIAL 54 1:05:11 0:59:09 3 2 3
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 1:04:08 1:00:26 4 2 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 1:01:10 1:01:10 5 24 5
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 48 1:00:04 1:01:19 6 3 6
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51 1:06:09 1:03:33 7 9 7
62788 Nigel Hufton Standard 48.5 DSQa   9 2 8

05 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 52 1 1 2 1
62788 Nigel Hufton Standard 48.5 2 2 2 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 3 3 24 3
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 46 4 4 5 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 5 5 17 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 6 6 2 6
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 7 7 3 7

19 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:49:35 0:49:35 1 24 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:50:56 0:49:55 2 17 2

26 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
208996 Rebecca Videlo RADIAL 51 1:04:00 1:01:29 1 2 1
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 50 1:03:07 1:01:51 2 3 2
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 1:05:17 1:02:07 3 10 3
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 52 1:08:13 1:04:17 4 1 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 1:04:34 1:04:34 5 24 5
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46 1:01:24 1:05:24 6 6 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 1:06:46 1:05:26 7 17 7
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 DNF   10 10 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 DNF   10 3 8

02 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 1 1 17 1
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 2 2 10 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 3 3 24 3
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 51.5 4 4 3 4
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46 5 5 6 5
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51 6 6 9 6
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 46 7 7 5 7

16 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 50 0:48:16 0:47:18 1 3 1
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 46 0:46:04 0:49:04 2 5 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:50:00 0:50:00 3 24 3
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46 0:47:56 0:51:04 4 6 4
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 0:54:20 0:51:42 5 10 5
189180 Tom Ross RADIAL 55 1:13:02 1:05:04 6 1 6

23 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 52 1:01:30 0:57:57 1 2 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:58:43 0:58:43 2 24 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 1:00:43 0:59:30 3 17 3
180637 Kate Nevett Standard 50 1:00:46 0:59:33 4 2 4
184357 Jonathan Dakin Standard 52.5 1:05:15 1:00:54 5 4 5
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 46 0:57:46 1:01:32 6 5 6
189180 Tom Ross Standard 53 1:07:55 1:02:47 7 1 7

30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:51:13 0:50:12 1 17 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:50:32 0:50:32 2 24 2
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51 0:53:15 0:51:10 3 9 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 0:52:48 0:51:14 4 10 4
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 0:55:40 0:51:28 5 3 5
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 1:04:40 0:57:37 6 3 6

07 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
165440 Alison Miller Standard 52 1 1 3 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 2 2 24 2
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51 3 3 9 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 4 4 17 4

14 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
184814 Richard Noble Standard 52.5 0:55:55 0:52:11 1 5 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:52:31 0:52:31 2 24 2
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51 0:55:15 0:53:05 3 9 3

21 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:58:46 0:58:46 1 24 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 1:01:00 0:59:47 2 17 2
213138 Emily Speirs RADIAL 51.5 1:03:04 1:00:00 3 1 3
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 1:06:52 1:01:49 4 3 4
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51 1:07:17 1:04:39 5 9 5
184814 Richard Noble Standard 52.5 1:09:20 1:04:43 6 5 6

28 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 0:57:54 0:55:05 1 10 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:58:03 0:56:53 2 17 2
180637 Kate Nevett Standard 50 0:58:13 0:57:03 3 2 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:57:41 0:57:41 4 24 4
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51 1:00:12 0:57:50 5 9 5
165440 Alison Miller Standard 52 1:03:08 0:59:29 6 3 6
184357 Jonathan Dakin Standard 52.5 1:04:36 1:00:18 7 4 7
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 45 0:57:09 1:02:14 8 1 8

04 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
1767 Dan Shaw Standard 51 1 1 2 1
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 2 2 10 2
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 46 3 3 5 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 4 4 24 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 49 5 5 1 5
184357 Jonathan Dakin Standard 52.5 6 6 4 6
184814 Richard Noble Standard 52.5 7 7 5 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 8 8 17 8
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 48 9 9 3 9
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 51.5 10 10 3 10
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51 11 11 9 11

11 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 47 0:55:46 0:58:08 1 1 1
184814 Richard Noble Standard 52.5 1:03:54 0:59:38 2 5 2
191330 Luke Anstey 4.7 51.5 1:03:05 1:00:01 3 1 3
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 1:03:47 1:00:41 4 10 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 1:01:13 1:01:13 5 24 5
133342 Kazuko Kawamura 4.7 58 DNF   8 1 6
190612 Colin Dutton RADIAL 50 DNF   8 1 6

18 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Rob Anstey RADIAL 53 0:59:36 0:55:06 1 1 1
213544 Luke Anstey RADIAL 48.5 0:56:28 0:57:03 2 1 2
172842 Nick Betterley Standard 52 1:01:10 0:57:38 3 2 3
1767 Dan Shaw Standard 51 1:01:39 0:59:14 4 2 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:59:06 1:00:20 5 3 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 1:02:39 1:01:24 6 17 6
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 DNF   11 24 7
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 DNF   11 10 7
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 DNF   11 10 7
184814 Richard Noble Standard 52.5 DNF   11 5 7

25 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 0:52:04 0:50:31 1 10 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:51:40 0:50:38 2 17 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:51:40 0:51:40 3 24 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:51:53 0:52:58 4 3 4

01 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 1 1 10 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 2 2 24 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 3 3 17 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 4 4 3 4
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 51.5 5 5 3 5
182638 Ann Brand 4.7 58 6 6 1 6
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46 7 7 6 7

08 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160692 Karen Ferguson Standard 48 1:02:29 1:03:47 1 1 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 1:07:31 1:07:31 2 24 2
182638 Ann Brand RADIAL 55 1:18:01 1:09:30 3 1 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 1:13:09 1:10:59 4 10 4
172842 Nick Betterley Standard 52 1:18:55 1:14:22 5 2 5

15 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 1:03:31 1:03:31 1 24 1
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 1:06:09 1:04:11 2 10 2

29 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 0:52:33 0:50:59 1 10 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:52:54 0:52:54 2 24 2

13 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
208996 Rebecca Videlo RADIAL 51 0:53:25 0:51:19 1 2 1
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 50 0:53:47 0:52:42 2 3 2
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46 0:51:17 0:54:38 3 6 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 0:57:40 0:55:57 4 10 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:58:57 0:57:46 5 17 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:58:37 0:58:37 6 24 6
133491 Chris Brown Standard 51.5 1:01:48 0:58:48 7 10 7

20 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191006 Emily Taylor RADIAL 54 1:12:03 1:05:23 1 2 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 1:06:10 1:06:10 2 24 2
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 1:09:04 1:07:01 3 10 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 1:10:13 1:08:49 4 17 4
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 1:15:03 1:09:23 5 3 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 39
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDid not sign on 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com