Frensham Pond Model Yacht Group
``
Series: Spring 2019
Discards   Number of boats in series
No of days: 0-3 0 Boats 1m and Under 15
No of days: 4-5 1 Boats Over 1m 12
No of days: 6-7 2 TOTAL 27
No of days: 8+ 3
Boats 1 metre & under   Days raced: 5 Discards: 1 total pts   pts disc  total with disc Posn. to date Sail No. for HC Start HC Daily Handicaps HC to date this series HC Change to date
Skipper Boat Class Day No.                Sail No. 1 2 3 4 5   Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6
                                           
Roger Pearce IOM 38 1 1 1 2 3   8.0    3.0 5.0 1 38 93% 93% 86% 93% 78% 67%   83% -10%
Roger Carter IOM 69 2 2 4 1 2   11.0    4.0 7.0 2 69 89% 83% 90% 59% 84% 75%   78% -11%
Barry White IOM 36 2.5 3 3 3 1   12.5    3.0 9.5 3 36 89%   81% 64% 75% 83%   76% -13%
Nick Royse IOM 70 7 4 2 5 5   23.0    7.0 16.0 4 70   85% 75% 66% 68% 64%   72%  
Peter Kirby IOM 51 5 16 6 4 4   35.0   16.0 19.0 5 51 67% 50%   47% 71% 66%   58% -9%
John Haine IOM 118 6 5 5 6 6   28.0    6.0 22.0 6 118 78% 40% 52% 45% 61% 55%   50% -28%
Jon Maslin IOM 55 8 6 16 7 7.0   44.0   16.0 28.0 7 55 44% 35% 39%   36%     37% -7%
John Davies IOM 14 9 7 7 16 7.7   46.7   16.0 30.7 8 14 29% 33% 34% 46%       38% 9%
Chris Pearce IOM 53 4 16 16 10 16   62.0   16.0 46.0 9 53 67% 54%     33%     44% -23%
Keith Railton IOM 58 8.0 8 16 16 16   64.0   16.0 48.0 10 58 57%   38%         38% -19%
Rodney Evans IOM 77 3 16 16 16 16   67.0   16.0 51.0 11 77 89% 75%           75% -14%
David Webb IOM 158 16 16 16 16 7   71.0   16.0 55.0 12 158 39%         28%   28% -11%
Nigel Brock IOM 123 16 16 16 16 8   72.0   16.0 56.0 13 123           38%   38%  
Martin Masters IOM 161 16 16 16 8 16   72.0   16.0 56.0 14 161         37%     37%  
Peter Martin IOM 26 16 16 16 9 16   73.0   16.0 57.0 15 26 41%       33%     33% -8%
                                             
Boats over 1 metre   Days raced: 5 Discards: 1 total pts   pts disc  total with disc Posn. to date Sail No. for HC Start HC Daily Handicaps HC to date this series HC Change to date
Skipper Boat Class Day No.                Sail No. 1 2 3 4 5   Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6
                                             
Geoff Watchorn Marblehead 89 3 4 13 3 1   24.0   13.0 11.0 1 89   64% 60%   33% 93%   63%  
Chris Robb 10 Rater (M) 63 13 3 13 1 5   35.0   13.0 22.0 2 63 74%   80%   100% 80%   87% 13%
Rodney Evans Marblehead 25 13 1 13 1.0 13   41.0   13.0 28.0 3 25 60%   81%         81% 21%
Graham Coley Marblehead 36 13 13 13 2 2   43.0   13.0 30.0 4 36 40%       67% 70%   68% 28%
Paul Brooks 10 Rater (M) 57 13 2 13 13 3   44.0   13.0 31.0 5 57 58%   69%     100%   84% 26%
Clive Cooper 10 Rater (M) 28 4 5 13 13 13   48.0   13.0 35.0 6 28 64% 71% 53%         62% -2%
Richard Baldey Marblehead 78 5 6 13 13 13   50.0   13.0 37.0 7 78 40% 57% 78%         67% 27%
Tony Schlaeppi 10 Rater (A) 11 6 6.0 13 13 13   51.0   13.0 38.0 8 11 50% 34%           34% -16%
Peter Mitchell 10 Rater (M) 59 1 13 13 13 13   53.0   13.0 40.0 9 59 78% 96%           96% 18%
Graham Hetem 10 Rater (M) 60 2 13 13 13 13   54.0   13.0 41.0 10 60 58% 84%           84% 26%
Rodney Evans 10 Rater (M) 43 13 13 13 13 4   56.0   13.0 43.0 11 43 66%         50%   50% -16%
Paul Brooks Marblehead 56 7 13 13 13 13   59.0   13.0 46.0 12 56 46% 31%           31% -15%
                                             
Notes:
Where known, 10 Raters are classified A (Ancient, 20th Century) or M (Modern, 21st Century)
Red finishing places indicate skipper was on race team that day and is given redress
Blue finishing places determined by tie break
Please direct all queries to John Haine or Nick Royse