Frensham Pond Model Yacht Group
``
Series: Frostbite 2018-19
Discards   Number of boats in series
No of days: 0-3 0 Boats 1m and Under 15
No of days: 4-5 1 Boats Over 1m 15
No of days: 6-7 2 TOTAL 30
No of days: 8+ 3
Boats 1 metre & under   Days raced: 6 Discards: 2 total pts   pts disc  total with disc Posn. to date Sail No. for HC Start HC Daily Handicaps HC to date this series HC Change to date
Skipper Boat Class Day No.                Sail No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6
                                           
John Haine IOM 118 4 1 3 3 2 3 16.0    7.0 9.0 1 118 70% 55% 88% 74% 75% 75% 100% 78% 8%
Peter Kirby IOM 51 3 2 5 4 4 1 19.0 9.0 10.0 2 51   61% 79% 56% 63% 63% 83% 67%  
Chris Pearce IOM 53 5 16 6 2 3 16 48.0 32.0 16.0 3 53 70% 52%   72% 76% 66%   67% -3%
Roger Carter IOM 169 2 16 16 1 1 16 52.0 32.0 20.0 4 169 87% 84%     90% 95%   89% 2%
John Sturgeon IOM 47 16 16 2 16 5 2 57.0 32.0 25.0 5 47 64%     78%   61% 71% 70% 6%
Jon Maslin IOM 55 7 3 7 16 16 16 65.0 32.0 33.0 6 55 28% 43% 33% 56%       44% 16%
Roger Pearce IOM 38 1 16 1 16 16 16 66.0 32.0 34.0 7 38 91% 93%   93%       93% 2%
David Webb IOM 158 16 16 16 5    5.0 16 74.0   32.0 42.0 8 158 41%       39%     39% -2%
John Davies IOM 14 16 16 16    7.0 7 16 78.0   32.0 46.0 9 14 40%         29%   29% -11%
Paul Brooks IOM 377 16 16 4 16 16 16 84.0   32.0 52.0 10 377       78%       78%  
Bryan Stichbury IOM 61 16 16 16 16 6 16 86.0 32.0 54.0 11 61 14%         38%   38% 24%
Tony Brown PRO 100 16 16 16 6 16 16 86.0   32.0 54.0 12 100         17%     17%  
Nigel Brock IOM 34 6 16 16 16 16 16 86.0   32.0 54.0 13 34 59% 50%           50% -9%
Rodney Evans IOM 277 16 16 8 16 16 16 88.0   32.0 56.0 14 277       89%       89%  
Roger Stollery Bottle 6 16 16 9 16 16 16 89.0   32.0 57.0 15 6       78%       78%  
                                             
Boats over 1 metre   Days raced: 6 Discards: 2 total pts   pts disc  total with disc Posn. to date Sail No. for HC Start HC Daily Handicaps HC to date this series HC Change to date
Skipper Boat Class Day No.                Sail No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6
                                             
Peter Mitchell 10 Rater 59 1 16    2.3 2 2 4 27.3   20.0 7.3 1 59 74% 88%     81% 86% 59% 78% 4%
Nick Royse Marblehead 97 3 16 3 3 1 5 31.0   21.0 10.0 2 97 73% 79%   68% 69% 82% 60% 71% -2%
Barry White Marblehead 57 2 16 4 5 4 3 34.0   21.0 13.0 3 57 73% 71%   50% 60% 71% 70% 64% -9%
Graham Hetem 10 Rater 60 4 16 2 16 8 7 53.0   32.0 21.0 4 60 59% 71%   73%   63% 25% 58% -1%
Richard Baldey Marblehead 78 6 16 16 6 9 6 59.0   32.0 27.0 5 78 28% 39%     42% 37% 43% 40% 12%
Chris Robb 10 Rater 63 7 16 1 8 16 16 64.0   32.0 32.0 6 63   50%   98% 75%     74%  
Roger Pearce 10 Rater 26 16 16 16 1 16 1 66.0   32.0 34.0 7 26 94%       92%   82% 87% -7%
Paul Brooks 10 Rater 157 16 16 16 4 16   4.0 72.0   32.0 40.0 8 157         58%     58%  
Rodney Evans Marblehead 25   5.0 16 16 16 5 16 74.0   32.0 42.0 9 25 38%         60%   60% 22%
Clive Cooper 10 Rater 28 5 16 16 16 6 16 75.0   32.0 43.0 10 28 60% 57%       70%   64% 4%
Graham Coley Marblehead 36 16 16 16 16 7   7.0 78.0   32.0 46.0 11 36 29%         40%   40% 11%
Rodney Evans 10 Rater 43 16 16 16 16 16 2 82.0   32.0 50.0 12 43 78%           66% 66% -12%
Roger Pearce Marblehead 46 16 16 16 16 3 16 83.0   32.0 51.0 13 46 79%         78%   78% -1%
Paul Brooks   12 16 16 5 16 16 16 85.0   32.0 53.0 14 12       30%       30%  
Tony Schlaeppi 10 Rater 11 16 16 16 7 16 16 87.0   32.0 55.0 15 11 37%       50%     50% 13%
                                             
Notes:
Red finishing places indicate skipper was on race team that day and is given redress
Blue finishing places determined by tie break
Please direct all queries to John Haine or Nick Royse