Frensham Pond Model Yacht Group
``
Series: Spring 2019
Discards   Number of boats in series
No of days: 0-3 0 Boats 1m and Under 11
No of days: 4-5 1 Boats Over 1m 10
No of days: 6-7 2 TOTAL 21
No of days: 8+ 3
Boats 1 metre & under   Days raced: 2 Discards: 0 total pts   pts disc  total with disc Posn. to date Sail No. for HC Start HC Daily Handicaps HC to date this series HC Change to date
Skipper Boat Class Day No.                Sail No. 1 2         Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6
                                           
Roger Pearce IOM 38 1 1         2.0      -   2.0 1 38 93% 93% 86%         89% -4%
Roger Carter IOM 69 2 2         4.0      -   4.0 2 69 89% 83% 90%         87% -2%
Barry White IOM 36 3.0 3         6.0      -   6.0 3 36 89%   81%         81% -8%
Nick Royse IOM 70 7 4         11.0      -   11.0 4 70   85% 75%         80%  
John Haine IOM 118 6 5         11.0      -   11.0 5 118 78% 40% 52%         46% -32%
Jon Maslin IOM 55 8 6         14.0      -   14.0 6 55 44% 35% 39%         37% -7%
Rodney Evans IOM 77 3 12         15.0      -   15.0 7 77 89% 75%           75% -14%
Chris Pearce IOM 53 4 12         16.0      -   16.0 8 53 67% 54%           54% -13%
John Davies IOM 14 9 7         16.0      -   16.0 9 14 29% 33% 34%         34% 5%
Keith Railton IOM 58 8.0 8         16.0      -   16.0 10 58 57%   38%         38% -19%
Peter Kirby IOM 51 5 12         17.0      -   17.0 11 51 67% 50%           50% -17%
                                             
Boats over 1 metre   Days raced: 2 Discards: 0 total pts   pts disc  total with disc Posn. to date Sail No. for HC Start HC Daily Handicaps HC to date this series HC Change to date
Skipper Boat Class Day No.                Sail No. 1 2         Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6
                                             
Jeff Watchhorn Marblehead 0 3 4         7.0      -   7.0 1 0   64% 60%         62%  
Clive Cooper 10 Rater 28 4 5         9.0      -   9.0 2 28 64% 71% 53%         62% -2%
Richard Baldey Marblehead 78 5 6         11.0      -   11.0 3 78 40% 57% 78%         67% 27%
Rodney Evans Marblehead 25 11 1         12.0      -   12.0 4 25 60%   81%         81% 21%
Peter Mitchell 10 Rater 59 1 11         12.0      -   12.0 5 59 78% 96%           96% 18%
Tony Schlaeppi 10 Rater 11 6 6.0         12.0      -   12.0 6 11 50% 34%           34% -16%
Paul Brooks 10 Rater 57 11 2         13.0      -   13.0 7 57 58%   69%         69% 11%
Graham Hetem 10 Rater 60 2 11         13.0      -   13.0 8 60 58% 84%           84% 26%
Chris Robb 10 Rater 63 11 3         14.0      -   14.0 9 63 74%   80%         80% 6%
Paul Brooks Marblehead 56 7 11         18.0      -   18.0 10 56 46% 31%           31% -15%
                                             
Notes:
Red finishing places indicate skipper was on race team that day and is given redress
Blue finishing places determined by tie break
Please direct all queries to John Haine or Nick Royse
Frensham Pond Model Yacht Group
INDIVIDUAL DAY RACE RESULTS
Series Spring 2019 Race Team
Day No. 2 a.m. Andy Andrews
Date 26-Mar a.m. Tony Schlaeppi
Wind Conditions NW Gentle Breeze p.m. Andy Andrews
No of Races 8 p.m. Tony Schlaeppi
No of discards 3
Skipper Boat Class Race No.                Sail No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 total pts   pts disc  total with disc Final Pos'n Handi-cap
Boats 1 metre & under                              
Roger Pearce IOM 38 1 4 1 4 4 1 1 1 17.0   12.0 5.0 1 86%
Roger Carter IOM 69 2 2 2 1 2 9 9 9 36.0   27.0 9.0 2 90%
Barry White IOM 36 4 1 3 3 1 2 3 3 20.0   10.0 10.0 3 81%
Nick Royse IOM 70 3 3 4 2 3 3 2 4 24.0   11.0 13.0 4 75%
John Haine IOM 118 7 5 5 6 5 4 5 2 39.0   18.0 21.0 5 52%
Jon Maslin IOM 55 5 8 7 5 7 5 4 9 50.0   24.0 26.0 6 39%
John Davies IOM 14 6 6 6 7 6 6 7 6 50.0   20.0 30.0 7 34%
Keith Railton IOM 58 9 9 9 9 6 7 6 5 60.0   27.0 33.0 8 38%
                                
Boats over 1 metre                              
Rodney Evans Marblehead 25 5 2 1 1 2 3 2 1 17.0   10.0 7.0 1 81%
Paul Brooks 10 Rater 57 3 1 5 3 6 2 1 2 23.0   14.0 9.0 2 69%
Chris Robb 10 Rater 63 1 4 3 2 1 7 7 7 32.0   21.0 11.0 3 80%
Jeff Watchhorn Marblehead 0 4 3 2 5 3 7 7 7 38.0   21.0 17.0 4 60%
Clive Cooper 10 Rater 28 2 5 4 4 4 7 7 7 40.0   21.0 19.0 5 53%
Richard Baldey Marblehead 78 7 7 7 7 7 1 3 3 42.0   21.0 21.0 6 78%
                               
Notes:
Red Finishing Places indicate DNF, RET, OCS etc
Blue Final Position places determined by tie break
Green Finishing Places indicate Redress for Race Officers who raced a half day
DNC scored as  (No of Entries on the Day + 1).    i.e. 1m and under - 9 , over 1m - 7