2013 Hemsley Superprix - Not So Fast Fleet

28th September 2013

Final Results as of October 5, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Races
1st 2.4mR 115 Bruce Hill   1250 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 8
2nd 2.4mR 59 Peter Gregory   1250 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (3.5) 12.0 8
3rd Cadet 9028 Jim Brooker Achilles Dakin 1432 2.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 8
4th 2.4mR 50 Tony Goodall   1250 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.5 2.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0) 19.5 7
5th 2.4mR 3 Paul Phillips   1250 (5.5) 4.0 3.0 2.5 4.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 22.5 7
6th Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers Lucy Pettifor 1432 (12.0) (12.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.5 29.5 6
7th Laser 4.7 144814 Nathan Taylor   1180 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 41.0 7
DNQ Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1432 8.0 7.0 (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 63.0 2
DNQ Martin 16 111 Laura Wright Rob Wright 1280 5.5 (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 65.5 1
DNQ Tera 2369 Ralph Neville   1451 7.0 (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 67.0 1
DNQ Tera 1996 Sam Goult   1451 11.0 DNF (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 71.0 1


R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4mR 115 Bruce Hill   1250 0:06:57 0:05:34 1.0 8
2 Cadet 9028 Jim Brooker Achilles Dakin 1432 0:08:14 0:05:45 2.0 8
3 2.4mR 59 Peter Gregory   1250 0:07:17 0:05:50 3.0 8
4 2.4mR 50 Tony Goodall   1250 0:07:24 0:05:55 4.0 7
5 2.4mR 3 Paul Phillips   1250 0:07:55 0:06:20 5.5 7
5 Martin 16 111 Laura Wright Rob Wright 1280 0:08:06 0:06:20 5.5 1
7 Tera 2369 Ralph Neville   1451 0:09:17 0:06:24 7.0 1
8 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1432 0:11:27 0:08:00 8.0 2
9 Laser 4.7 144814 Nathan Taylor   1180 0:14:06 0:11:57 9.0 7
10 Tera 1996 Sam Goult   1451 DNF   11.0 1

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9028 Jim Brooker Achilles Dakin 1432 0:06:56 0:04:51 1.0 8
2 2.4mR 59 Peter Gregory   1250 0:06:05 0:04:52 2.0 8
3 2.4mR 50 Tony Goodall   1250 0:06:24 0:05:07 3.0 7
4 2.4mR 3 Paul Phillips   1250 0:06:25 0:05:08 4.0 7
5 2.4mR 115 Bruce Hill   1250 0:06:50 0:05:28 5.0 8
6 Laser 4.7 144814 Nathan Taylor   1180 0:07:22 0:06:15 6.0 7
7 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1432 0:10:51 0:07:35 7.0 2

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4mR 115 Bruce Hill   1250 0:06:42 0:05:22 1.0 8
2 2.4mR 59 Peter Gregory   1250 0:06:50 0:05:28 2.0 8
3 2.4mR 3 Paul Phillips   1250 0:06:51 0:05:29 3.0 7
4 Cadet 9028 Jim Brooker Achilles Dakin 1432 0:07:52 0:05:30 4.0 8
5 2.4mR 50 Tony Goodall   1250 0:07:20 0:05:52 5.0 7
6 Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers Lucy Pettifor 1432 0:08:35 0:06:00 6.0 6
7 Laser 4.7 144814 Nathan Taylor   1180 0:09:48 0:08:18 7.0 7

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4mR 59 Peter Gregory   1250 0:07:17 0:05:50 1.0 8
2 2.4mR 50 Tony Goodall   1250 0:07:27 0:05:58 2.5 7
2 2.4mR 3 Paul Phillips   1250 0:07:28 0:05:58 2.5 7
4 2.4mR 115 Bruce Hill   1250 0:07:38 0:06:06 4.0 8
5 Cadet 9028 Jim Brooker Achilles Dakin 1432 0:09:47 0:06:50 5.0 8
6 Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers Lucy Pettifor 1432 0:10:20 0:07:13 6.0 6
7 Laser 4.7 144814 Nathan Taylor   1180 0:11:43 0:09:56 7.0 7

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4mR 115 Bruce Hill   1250 0:07:50 0:06:16 1.0 8
2 2.4mR 50 Tony Goodall   1250 0:08:02 0:06:26 2.0 7
3 2.4mR 59 Peter Gregory   1250 0:08:04 0:06:27 3.0 8
4 2.4mR 3 Paul Phillips   1250 0:08:13 0:06:34 4.0 7
5 Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers Lucy Pettifor 1432 0:09:48 0:06:51 5.0 6
6 Cadet 9028 Jim Brooker Achilles Dakin 1432 0:10:14 0:07:09 6.0 8
7 Laser 4.7 144814 Nathan Taylor   1180 0:11:03 0:09:22 7.0 7

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9028 Jim Brooker Achilles Dakin 1432 0:07:35 0:05:18 1.0 8
2 2.4mR 115 Bruce Hill   1250 0:06:54 0:05:31 2.0 8
3 Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers Lucy Pettifor 1432 0:08:01 0:05:36 3.0 6
4 2.4mR 3 Paul Phillips   1250 0:07:08 0:05:42 4.0 7
5 2.4mR 50 Tony Goodall   1250 0:07:29 0:05:59 5.0 7
6 2.4mR 59 Peter Gregory   1250 0:07:33 0:06:02 6.0 8
7 Laser 4.7 144814 Nathan Taylor   1180 0:09:26 0:08:00 7.0 7

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4mR 59 Peter Gregory   1250 0:06:14 0:04:59 1.0 8
2 2.4mR 115 Bruce Hill   1250 0:06:24 0:05:07 2.0 8
3 2.4mR 50 Tony Goodall   1250 0:06:53 0:05:30 3.0 7
4 Cadet 9028 Jim Brooker Achilles Dakin 1432 0:07:54 0:05:31 4.0 8
5 2.4mR 3 Paul Phillips   1250 0:06:57 0:05:34 5.0 7
6 Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers Lucy Pettifor 1432 0:08:53 0:06:12 6.0 6
7 Laser 4.7 144814 Nathan Taylor   1180 0:07:44 0:06:33 7.0 7

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9028 Jim Brooker Achilles Dakin 1432 0:06:40 0:04:39 1.0 8
2 2.4mR 115 Bruce Hill   1250 0:05:59 0:04:47 2.0 8
3 2.4mR 59 Peter Gregory   1250 0:06:06 0:04:53 3.5 8
3 Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers Lucy Pettifor 1432 0:07:00 0:04:53 3.5 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com