Close

Hemsley Superprix

6th May 2019

Results are final as of 18:36 on May 17, 2019

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
1st Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 17.0
2nd Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0
3rd Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 21.0
4th Fast Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 24.0
5th Fast Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1098 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 32.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
1st Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 (7.0) (3.5) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 12.0
2nd Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.5 14.5
3rd Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.5 17.5
4th Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 4.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 34.0
5th Medium Gp14 14234 David Innes Wendy Innes 1130 3.0 3.5 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 36.5
6th Medium Solo 5177 J Tason   1143 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 46.0

Not So Fast Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
1st Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.5
2nd Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 17.0
3rd Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 21.0
4th Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 30.0
5th Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 1.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 35.5
6th Not So Fast Tera Sport 2360 Indra Tason   1438 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 55.0
DNQ Not So Fast Hansa 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   1925 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 50.0



Any result queries to Andy Bradford

R1 - Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 9:09 0:08:20 1.0
2 Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 8:58 0:08:23 2.0
3 Fast Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1098 9:28 0:08:37 3.0
4 Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 9:03 0:08:39 4.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 7:41 0:07:21 1.0
2 Fast Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1098 8:52 0:08:05 2.0
3 Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 9:37 0:08:46 3.0
4 Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 9:27 0:08:50 4.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 5:59 0:05:36 1.0
2 Fast Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1098 6:21 0:05:47 2.0
3 Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 6:16 0:05:59 3.0
4 Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 6:45 0:06:09 4.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 5:27 0:05:06 1.0
2 Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 5:44 0:05:29 2.0
3 Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 6:18 0:05:44 3.0
4 Fast Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1098 6:23 0:05:49 4.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 6:02 0:05:46 1.0
2 Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 7:38 0:06:57 2.0
3 Fast Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1098 7:50 0:07:08 3.0
4 Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 7:45 0:07:15 4.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 8:21 0:07:36 1.0
2 Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 8:26 0:07:53 2.0
3 Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 8:51 0:08:04 3.0
4 Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 8:37 0:08:14 4.0

R7 - Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 7:32 0:06:52 1.0
2 Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 7:39 0:06:58 2.0
3 Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 7:29 0:07:00 3.0
4 Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 7:51 0:07:30 4.0

R8 - Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 6:37 0:06:11 1.0
2 Fast Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 7:03 0:06:25 2.0
3 Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 6:49 0:06:31 3.0
4 Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 7:24 0:06:44 4.0

R9 - Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 8:12 0:07:28 1.0
2 Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 9:20 0:08:30 2.0
3 Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 9:39 0:09:01 3.0
4 Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 9:54 0:09:28 4.0

R10 - Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 8:07 0:07:24 1.0
2 Fast Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 8:50 0:08:03 2.0
3 Fast RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 9:01 0:08:37 3.0
4 Fast Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Thomas Banes-Walker 1070 10:07 0:09:27 4.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 9:47 0:08:06 1.0
2 Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 9:17 0:08:14 2.0
3 Medium Gp14 14234 David Innes Wendy Innes 1130 10:29 0:09:17 3.0
4 Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 11:00 0:09:44 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5177 J Tason   1143 11:13 0:09:49 5.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 7:16 0:06:01 1.0
2 Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 6:55 0:06:08 2.0
3 Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 7:06 0:06:13 3.5
3 Medium Gp14 14234 David Innes Wendy Innes 1130 7:02 0:06:13 3.5
5 Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 7:52 0:06:58 5.0
6 Medium Solo 5177 J Tason   1143 8:52 0:07:45 6.0

R3 - Medium Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 6:20 0:05:32 1.0
2 Medium Gp14 14234 David Innes Wendy Innes 1130 7:25 0:06:34 2.0
3 Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 7:36 0:06:44 3.0
4 Medium Solo 5177 J Tason   1143 8:00 0:07:00 4.0
5 Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 8:37 0:07:08 5.0
6 Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 8:29 0:07:30 6.0

R4 - Medium Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 5:43 0:05:04 1.0
2 Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 6:16 0:05:29 2.0
3 Medium Gp14 14234 David Innes Wendy Innes 1130 6:58 0:06:10 3.0
4 Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 7:34 0:06:16 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5177 J Tason   1143 7:13 0:06:19 5.0
6 Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 7:25 0:06:34 6.0

R5 - Medium Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 7:04 0:06:11 1.0
2 Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 8:00 0:07:06 2.0
3 Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 8:52 0:07:21 3.0
4 Medium Gp14 14234 David Innes Wendy Innes 1130 8:31 0:07:32 4.0
5 Medium Solo 5177 J Tason   1143 8:53 0:07:46 5.0
6 Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 9:07 0:08:04 6.0

R6 - Medium Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 7:29 0:06:33 1.0
2 Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 7:41 0:06:49 2.0
3 Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 8:55 0:07:53 3.0
4 Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 9:44 0:08:04 4.0

R7 - Medium Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 7:28 0:06:32 1.0
2 Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 7:43 0:06:50 2.0
3 Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 8:17 0:06:52 3.0
4 Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 9:56 0:08:47 4.0

R8 - Medium Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 6:54 0:06:02 1.0
2 Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 7:47 0:06:54 2.0
3 Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 9:23 0:07:46 3.0
4 Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 9:45 0:08:38 4.0

R9 - Medium Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 9:55 0:08:13 1.0
2 Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 9:26 0:08:15 2.0
3 Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 9:44 0:08:38 3.0
4 Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 11:04 0:09:48 4.0

R10 - Medium Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 9:33 0:08:28 1.5
1 Medium Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 10:13 0:08:28 1.5
3 Medium Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 9:45 0:08:32 3.0
4 Medium Gp14 12878 Kate Whyatt Vicky Wakeford 1130 10:20 0:09:09 4.0

R1 - Not So Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Not So Fast Hansa 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   1925 8:06 0:04:12 1.0
2 Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 6:26 0:04:28 2.0
3 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 6:43 0:04:40 3.0
4 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 7:00 0:04:52 4.0
5 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 7:13 0:05:01 5.0
6 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2360 Indra Tason   1438 8:20 0:05:48 6.0
7 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 8:37 0:06:00 7.0

R2 - Not So Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Not So Fast Hansa 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   1925 5:41 0:02:57 1.0
2 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 4:25 0:03:04 2.0
3 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 4:35 0:03:11 3.0
4 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 4:43 0:03:17 4.0
5 Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 5:08 0:03:34 5.0
6 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 6:04 0:04:13 6.0
7 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2360 Indra Tason   1438 7:11 0:05:00 7.0

R3 - Not So Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 7:17 0:05:04 1.0
2 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 9:35 0:06:40 2.0
3 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 10:06 0:07:01 3.0
4 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 10:41 0:07:26 4.0
5 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 11:41 0:08:07 5.0
6 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2360 Indra Tason   1438 12:41 0:08:49 6.0

R4 - Not So Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 7:00 0:04:52 1.0
2 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 7:02 0:04:53 2.0
3 Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 7:10 0:04:59 3.0
4 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 7:14 0:05:02 4.0
5 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 7:31 0:05:14 5.0
6 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2360 Indra Tason   1438 9:01 0:06:16 6.0

R5 - Not So Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 6:10 0:04:17 1.5
1 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 6:10 0:04:17 1.5
3 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 6:14 0:04:20 3.0
4 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 6:23 0:04:26 4.0
5 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 6:30 0:04:31 5.0
6 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2360 Indra Tason   1438 7:11 0:05:00 6.0

R6 - Not So Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 6:09 0:04:17 1.0
2 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 6:27 0:04:29 2.0
3 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 6:50 0:04:45 3.0
4 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 7:07 0:04:57 4.0
5 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 7:15 0:05:03 5.0

R7 - Not So Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 4:52 0:03:23 1.0
2 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 4:57 0:03:27 2.0
3 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 5:05 0:03:32 3.0
4 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 5:17 0:03:40 4.0
5 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 6:31 0:04:32 5.0

R8 - Not So Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 5:22 0:03:44 1.0
2 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 6:23 0:04:26 2.0
3 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 6:31 0:04:32 3.0
4 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 6:37 0:04:36 4.0
5 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 7:04 0:04:55 5.0

R9 - Not So Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 6:36 0:04:35 1.0
2 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 6:45 0:04:42 2.0
3 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 6:54 0:04:48 3.0
4 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 7:02 0:04:53 4.0
5 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 8:02 0:05:35 5.0

R10 - Not So Fast Fleet - 25/3/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1438 7:35 0:05:16 1.0
2 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2214 Andrew Soars   1438 7:36 0:05:17 2.0
3 Not So Fast Liberty 1010 Tessa Wilkes   1438 7:46 0:05:24 3.0
4 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1438 7:55 0:05:30 4.0
5 Not So Fast Tera Sport 2459 Mark Soars   1438 8:11 0:05:41 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com