Close

2.4mR Early Summer Major League 2019

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 10:58 on July 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
13 April
Race 2
20 Apr
Race 4
4 May
Race 5
18 May
Race 6
25 May
Race 7
1 June
Race 8
8 June
Race 9
15 June
Race 10
22 June
Race 11
6 July
Race 12
13 July
Race 13
20 July
1st 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 (2.0) (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 (2.1 A) 1.0 (22.0) 2.0 2.0 (22.0) 1.0 (3.0)
2nd 8.2 Bruce Hill 55 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (22.0) 2.0 2.0 2.2 A (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)
3rd 10.0 Nick Clibborn 97 (5.0) (3.0) (22.0) (4.0) 3.0 (3.6 A) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0
4th 13.0 Nick Cook 150 (9.0) (3.7 A) (22.0) 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0)
5th 15.6 Myron Prosser 89/128 (10.0) 4.0 4.6 A (22.0) (5.0) (6.0) (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 1.0 (22.0) 1.0
6th 18.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 (7.0) (8.0) (22.0) (7.0) (6.0) (8.0) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0
7th 22.8 Nev Millard (S) 144 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (9.0) (22.0) 5.0 5.4 A (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 5.4 A (22.0)
8th 23.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 3.0 (22.0) 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) 7.0
9th 29.7 Simon Meehan 86 (12.0) (12.0) (22.0) 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 5.0 7.7 A (22.0) (22.0) 6.0
10th 30.0 Lionel East 152 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 (22.0) (22.0)
11th 32.5 Paul Phillips (S) 3 (22.0) 9.0 (22.0) 8.0 (22.0) 4.0 6.5 A (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 5.0
DNQ 50.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 (22.0) 11.0 (22.0) 1.0 7.0 9.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0
DNQ 50.0 Steve Bullmore 164/872 3.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0
DNQ 66.5 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 11.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 7.5 A 4.0 22.0
DNQ 68.0 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 A 1.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 68.0 Megan Pascoe 163 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 1.0 A
DNQ 79.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 15.0 DNF (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 10.0 DNF 10.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0
DNQ 80.0 Ian Campbell 85 (22.0) 10.0 (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 88.0 Simon Hill 110 15.0 DNF 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 98.0 Paul Schroeder 146 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 10.0 A (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 103.0 Brian Grimwood 63 15.0 A (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 3 April 27th Abandoned due to wind


Race 1 - 13 April

Number competing: 14
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 10 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 55 1:07:56
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:09:19
3 3.0 Steve Bullmore 164/872 1:10:35
4 4.0 Nev Millard (S) 144 1:10:39
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 97 1:10:58
6 6.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 1:11:02
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 1:11:05
8 8.0 Lionel East 152 1:11:39
9 9.0 Nick Cook 150 1:11:54
10 10.0 Myron Prosser 89/128 1:12:19
11 11.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 1:13:27
12 12.0 Simon Meehan 86 1:14:43
13 15.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 DNF
13 15.0 Simon Hill 110 DNF
13 15.0 Brian Grimwood 63 A

Race 2 - 20 Apr

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 20 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 164/872 0:59:36
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:00:40
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 97 1:00:41
4 3.7 Nick Cook 150 A
5 4.0 Myron Prosser 89/128 1:00:56
6 5.0 Bruce Hill 55 1:00:58
7 6.0 Nev Millard (S) 144 1:01:06
8 7.0 Simon Hill 110 1:01:11
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 1:06:37
10 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:07:20
11 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:07:23
12 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:07:45
13 12.0 Simon Meehan 86 1:11:49

Race 4 - 4 May

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 18mph.
Spread: 7 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 55 1:00:39
2 2.0 Steve Bullmore 164/872 1:04:15
3 3.0 Nev Millard (S) 144 1:04:43
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:04:58
5 4.6 Myron Prosser 89/128 A

Race 5 - 18 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 25 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 0:57:13
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:58:05
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 0:58:13
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 97 0:58:48
5 5.0 Simon Meehan 86 1:00:54
6 6.0 Lionel East 152 1:05:14
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 1:05:39
8 8.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:11:19
9 9.0 Nev Millard (S) 144 1:11:40
10 10.0 Paul Schroeder 146 A

Race 6 - 25 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:8 mph.
Spread: 18 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 163 0:55:48
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 55 0:59:44
3 2.1 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A
4 3.0 Nick Clibborn 97 1:00:05
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:03:10
6 5.0 Myron Prosser 89/128 1:03:15
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 1:05:20
8 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:06:03
9 10.0 Lionel East 152 DNF
9 10.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 DNF

Race 7 - 1 June

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 11 mph
Spread: 21 %

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:54:25
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 55 0:54:47
3 3.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 0:56:48
4 3.6 Nick Clibborn 97 A
5 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 0:58:23
6 5.0 Nev Millard (S) 144 0:58:26
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 89/128 0:58:43
8 7.0 Lionel East 152 0:59:12
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 0:59:13
10 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:01:24
11 10.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 1:05:54

Race 8 - 8 June

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 18 mph.
Spread: 13%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 97 1:03:47
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 1:05:16
3 2.2 Bruce Hill 55 A
4 3.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 1:06:53
5 4.0 Nick Cook 150 1:07:00
6 5.0 Lionel East 152 1:07:35
7 5.4 Nev Millard (S) 144 A
8 6.0 Simon Meehan 86 1:12:57
9 6.5 Paul Phillips (S) 3 A

Race 9 - 15 June

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed :13 mph.
Spread: 7%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 97 0:59:09
1 1.0 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 A
3 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:00:13
4 3.0 Nick Cook 150 1:00:57
5 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 1:01:35
6 5.0 Simon Meehan 86 1:03:27

Race 10 - 22 June

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed :8 mph.
Spread: 9%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 1:00:47
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:04:07
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 1:04:22
4 4.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 1:05:11
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89/128 1:05:41
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 1:06:15
7 7.7 Simon Meehan 86 A
8 8.0 Nick Clibborn 97 DNF

Race 11 - 6 July

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed :9 mph.
Spread: 21%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89/128 1:04:08
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 1:12:48
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 1:17:39
4 4.0 Lionel East 152 1:17:52
5 6.0 Nick Clibborn 97 DNF
6 7.5 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 A

Race 12 - 13 July

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed :5 mph.
Spread: 8%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:58:49
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 0:58:57
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 97 0:59:00
4 4.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 0:59:11
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 1:03:25
6 5.4 Nev Millard (S) 144 A

Race 13 - 20 July

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed :15 mph.
Spread: 6%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89/128 1:00:35
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 163 A
3 2.0 Nick Clibborn 97 1:01:48
4 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:01:54
5 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 48 1:02:12
6 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:03:06
7 6.0 Simon Meehan 86 1:03:11
8 7.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 1:04:25

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com