Close

Enterprise Late Summer Main Series 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21st October

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
15/07 14:05
R2
22/07 12:05
29/07
  Ab'd Wind
R4
05/08 12:05
R5
12/08 14:05
R6
19/08 12:05
R7
26/08 14:05
R8
02/09 12:05
R9
23/09 14:05
R10
30/09 12:05
R11
14/10 14:05
R12
21/10 12:05
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ David Pite/ Dhiren Kataria (2.0) 1.0   1.0 1.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) 1.0 1.0 (DSQ 5.0) (2.0) 2.0 34.0 7.0 --
2nd 22703 Ted Bonner Matthew Glasgow/ Andy Majury/ Reema Mannah (DNC 9.0) 2.0   (DNS 7.0) 2.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) 3.0 (DNC 9.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 55.0 12.0 --
3rd 22870 Nick Carr Alastair McEwan/ Neil Platt/ Kaz Kawamura/ M Burns/ Jon Denyer (DNC 9.0) (DNF 4.0)   2.0 3.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) 2.0 2.0 (DNC 9.0) 3.0 1.0 53.0 13.0 --
DNQ 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Procter/ Christine/ Jon Denyer 3.0 (DNC 9.0)   3.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) 4.0 3.0 (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 4.0 71.0 26.0 -1
DNQ 2270 Neil Procter Bethany Procter/ Adam Proctor/ Sarah Jackson (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0)   4.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) 6.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 9.0 81.0 36.0 -2
DNQ 23055 Trevor Hallifax Gerry/ Jon Denyer (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0)   5.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 84.0 39.0 -3
DNQ 21836 Katrina Gilbert Caroline Gilbert 1.0 (DNC 9.0)   (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 91.0 46.0 -5
DNQ 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0)   (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 95.0 50.0 -5

R1 - 15/07 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Katrina Gilbert Caroline Gilbert 47:25 1.0 -5
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ David Pite/ Dhiren Kataria 48:35 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Procter/ Christine/ Jon Denyer 55:57 3.0 -1

R2 - 22/07 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ David Pite/ Dhiren Kataria 55:49 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Matthew Glasgow/ Andy Majury/ Reema Mannah 56:54 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Alastair McEwan/ Neil Platt/ Kaz Kawamura/ M Burns/ Jon Denyer DNF 4.0 --

R4 - 05/08 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ David Pite/ Dhiren Kataria 57:30 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Alastair McEwan/ Neil Platt/ Kaz Kawamura/ M Burns/ Jon Denyer 59:49 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Procter/ Christine/ Jon Denyer 1:01:30 3.0 -1
4 2270 Neil Procter Bethany Procter/ Adam Proctor/ Sarah Jackson 1:04:01 4.0 -2
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Gerry/ Jon Denyer 1:04:11 5.0 -3
6 22703 Ted Bonner Matthew Glasgow/ Andy Majury/ Reema Mannah DNS 7.0 --

R5 - 12/08 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ David Pite/ Dhiren Kataria 1:04:36 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Matthew Glasgow/ Andy Majury/ Reema Mannah 1:07:17 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Alastair McEwan/ Neil Platt/ Kaz Kawamura/ M Burns/ Jon Denyer 1:09:55 3.0 --

R6 - 19/08 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify

R7 - 26/08 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify

R8 - 02/09 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ David Pite/ Dhiren Kataria 51:47 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Alastair McEwan/ Neil Platt/ Kaz Kawamura/ M Burns/ Jon Denyer 52:40 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Matthew Glasgow/ Andy Majury/ Reema Mannah 1:00:11 3.0 --
4 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Procter/ Christine/ Jon Denyer 1:00:14 4.0 -1
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:00:25 5.0 -5
6 2270 Neil Procter Bethany Procter/ Adam Proctor/ Sarah Jackson 1:00:56 6.0 -2

R9 - 23/09 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ David Pite/ Dhiren Kataria 59:22 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Alastair McEwan/ Neil Platt/ Kaz Kawamura/ M Burns/ Jon Denyer 1:04:04 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Procter/ Christine/ Jon Denyer 1:07:06 3.0 -1
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Gerry/ Jon Denyer DNF 5.0 -3

R10 - 30/09 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Matthew Glasgow/ Andy Majury/ Reema Mannah 58:12 1.0 --
2 23055 Trevor Hallifax Gerry/ Jon Denyer 1:02:25 2.0 -3
3 2270 Neil Procter Bethany Procter/ Adam Proctor/ Sarah Jackson 1:06:56 3.0 -2
4 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ David Pite/ Dhiren Kataria DSQ 5.0 --

R11 - 14/10 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Matthew Glasgow/ Andy Majury/ Reema Mannah 1:00:59 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ David Pite/ Dhiren Kataria 1:01:27 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Alastair McEwan/ Neil Platt/ Kaz Kawamura/ M Burns/ Jon Denyer 1:02:54 3.0 --
4 2270 Neil Procter Bethany Procter/ Adam Proctor/ Sarah Jackson DNF 5.0 -2

R12 - 21/10 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Alastair McEwan/ Neil Platt/ Kaz Kawamura/ M Burns/ Jon Denyer 1:03:19 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ David Pite/ Dhiren Kataria 1:04:58 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Matthew Glasgow/ Andy Majury/ Reema Mannah 1:05:04 3.0 --
4 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Procter/ Christine/ Jon Denyer 1:06:22 4.0 -1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com