Close

Enterprise Early Summer Series 2019

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14th July

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
7/04 14:35
R2
21/04 10:50
R3
28/04 14:35
R4
05/05 10:50
R5
19/05 14:35
R6
26/05 10:50
R7
02/06 14:35
R8
16/06 10:50
R9
23/06 14:35
R10
30/06 10:50
R11
07/07 14:35
R12
14/07 10:50
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance (5.0) (DNC 11.0) (2.0) (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 37.0 6.0 --
2nd 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Karen Hodgkin/ K Carr/ Zak Waylen/ Neil Platt 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (DNC 11.0) (3.0) 2.0 (DNC 11.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 61.0 8.0 --
3rd 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates (DNC 11.0) 1.0 (5.0) (2.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) (DNC 11.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 51.0 9.0 --
4th 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd (4.0) 2.0 (DNF 8.0) 1.0 (8.0) (5.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNS 8.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 65.0 10.0 --
5th 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (DNC 11.0) (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC 11.0) (7.0) 67.0 19.0 --
6th 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ George Boosey/ Neil Rowatt/ Sarah Jackson (6.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 78.0 20.0 --
7th 2270 Neil Proctor Adam/ Alison/ Bethany Proctor (7.0) 5.0 (DNF 8.0) (DNC 11.0) 6.0 (DNF 9.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 6.0 (DNC 11.0) 5.0 6.0 96.0 28.0 --
DNQ 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay/ Neil Platt 1.0 (DNC 11.0) 3.0 4.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 1.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 97.0 20.0 -1
DNQ 21836 Roger Gilbert William Gilbert (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 1.0 3.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 114.0 37.0 -3
DNQ 18555 Dhiren Kataria Daniel Verscharen (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 126.0 49.0 -4

R1 - 7/04 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay/ Neil Platt 59:50 1.0 -1
2 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Karen Hodgkin/ K Carr/ Zak Waylen/ Neil Platt 59:57 2.0 --
3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 1:00:59 3.0 --
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:02:28 4.0 --
5 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1:03:56 5.0 --
6 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ George Boosey/ Neil Rowatt/ Sarah Jackson 1:04:40 6.0 --
7 2270 Neil Proctor Adam/ Alison/ Bethany Proctor 1:09:56 7.0 --

R2 - 21/04 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates 50:48 1.0 --
2 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 53:37 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Karen Hodgkin/ K Carr/ Zak Waylen/ Neil Platt 53:57 3.0 --
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 54:28 4.0 --
5 2270 Neil Proctor Adam/ Alison/ Bethany Proctor 56:25 5.0 --

R3 - 28/04 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Karen Hodgkin/ K Carr/ Zak Waylen/ Neil Platt 1:02:28 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1:03:09 2.0 --
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay/ Neil Platt 1:07:21 3.0 -1
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 1:07:59 4.0 --
5 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates 1:14:35 5.0 --
6 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNF 8.0 --
6 2270 Neil Proctor Adam/ Alison/ Bethany Proctor DNF 8.0 --

R4 - 05/05 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 45:48 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates 46:50 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 47:43 3.0 --
4 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay/ Neil Platt 52:26 4.0 -1

R5 - 19/05 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Roger Gilbert William Gilbert 44:02 1.0 -3
2 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates 47:37 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Karen Hodgkin/ K Carr/ Zak Waylen/ Neil Platt 49:53 3.0 --
4 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 56:00 4.0 --
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 56:12 5.0 --
6 2270 Neil Proctor Adam/ Alison/ Bethany Proctor 56:55 6.0 --
7 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ George Boosey/ Neil Rowatt/ Sarah Jackson 57:09 7.0 --
8 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 57:25 8.0 --

R6 - 26/05 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1:08:38 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Karen Hodgkin/ K Carr/ Zak Waylen/ Neil Platt 1:08:51 2.0 --
3 21836 Roger Gilbert William Gilbert 1:09:54 3.0 -3
4 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates 1:12:26 4.0 --
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:12:45 5.0 --
6 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 1:14:06 6.0 --
7 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ George Boosey/ Neil Rowatt/ Sarah Jackson 1:16:17 7.0 --
8 2270 Neil Proctor Adam/ Alison/ Bethany Proctor DNF 9.0 --

R7 - 02/06 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1:03:17 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates 1:04:09 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ George Boosey/ Neil Rowatt/ Sarah Jackson 1:10:58 3.0 --
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 1:14:10 4.0 --

R8 - 16/06 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Karen Hodgkin/ K Carr/ Zak Waylen/ Neil Platt 47:22 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 47:37 2.0 --
3 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates 47:42 3.0 --
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 52:46 4.0 --
5 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ George Boosey/ Neil Rowatt/ Sarah Jackson 52:47 5.0 --

R9 - 23/06 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay/ Neil Platt 54:49 1.0 -1
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 55:34 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Karen Hodgkin/ K Carr/ Zak Waylen/ Neil Platt 55:36 3.0 --
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 1:00:25 4.0 --
5 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ George Boosey/ Neil Rowatt/ Sarah Jackson 1:02:44 5.0 --
6 2270 Neil Proctor Adam/ Alison/ Bethany Proctor 1:06:50 6.0 --
7 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNS 8.0 --

R10 - 30/06 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 53:11 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Karen Hodgkin/ K Carr/ Zak Waylen/ Neil Platt 55:16 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 56:58 3.0 --
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 57:43 4.0 --
5 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ George Boosey/ Neil Rowatt/ Sarah Jackson 57:53 5.0 --
6 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates 1:04:39 6.0 --

R11 - 07/07 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 45:18 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates 45:23 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ George Boosey/ Neil Rowatt/ Sarah Jackson 45:59 3.0 --
4 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 46:58 4.0 --
5 2270 Neil Proctor Adam/ Alison/ Bethany Proctor 47:11 5.0 --

R12 - 14/07 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 52:23 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Annabel Partridge/ Keith Mundy/ Neil Rowatt/ Becky Moss/ Sarah Gates 55:28 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 56:56 3.0 --
4 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ George Boosey/ Neil Rowatt/ Sarah Jackson 57:22 4.0 --
5 18555 Dhiren Kataria Daniel Verscharen 1:01:21 5.0 -4
6 2270 Neil Proctor Adam/ Alison/ Bethany Proctor 1:04:54 6.0 --
7 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Sarah Jackson/ Megan Pascoe/ Graham Butler 1:09:50 7.0 --



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com