Close

Enterprise Summer Series 2021

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 24th October

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 10, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
6/06 12:25
R2
20/06 12:25
R3
27/06 12:25
R4
11/07 14:40
R5
18/07 11:05
R6
25/07 14:40
R7
1/08 11:05
R8
8/08 14:40
R9
15/08 11:05
R10
22/08 14:40
R11
29/08 11:05
R12
5/09 14:40
R13
12/09 11:05
R14
26/09 14:40
R15
3/10 11:05
R16
17/10 14:40
R17
24/10 11:05
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) (DNC 11.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 7.0 --
2nd 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 1.0 (DNC 11.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (DNF 5.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 (DNC 11.0) 2.0 (3.0) 79.0 8.0 --
3rd 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt (DNC 11.0) (3.0) (DNC 11.0) (3.0) (DNC 11.0) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 2.0 2.0 (DNC 11.0) 2.0 89.0 12.0 --
4th 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan (5.0) (6.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (DNC 11.0) 4.0 90.0 21.0 --
5th 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) (DNC 11.0) (4.0) 4.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 4.0 4.0 (DNC 11.0) 4.0 (DNF 7.0) (DNF 5.0) 4.0 (DNC 11.0) 106.0 26.0 --
6th 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 4.0 2.0 (DNC 11.0) 4.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNS 6.0 DNF 7.0 3.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 3.0 (DNC 11.0) 139.0 29.0 --
7th 21836 Katrina Gilbert William Gilbert (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 1.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 177.0 67.0 -6
8th 21836 Roger Gilbert William Gilbert (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 1.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 177.0 67.0 -6
9th 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 179.0 69.0 -6
10th 22092 David Boddy Evie Boddy (DNC 11.0) 5.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 181.0 71.0 -6

Any queries to Roger Carter

R1 - 6/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 1:05:31 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 1:07:43 2.0 --
3 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 1:09:25 3.0 --
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:11:25 4.0 --
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 1:15:35 5.0 --

R2 - 20/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 57:26 1.0 --
2 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 57:30 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 57:35 3.0 --
4 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 1:00:02 4.0 --
5 22092 David Boddy Evie Boddy 1:02:50 5.0 -6
6 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 1:02:52 6.0 --

R3 - 27/06 at 12:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 45:50 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 46:20 2.0 --
3 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 49:09 3.0 --

R4 - 11/07 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 51:45 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 52:06 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 52:11 3.0 --
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 53:11 4.0 --
5 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 53:15 5.0 --

R5 - 18/07 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 51:09 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 52:54 2.0 --
3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 1:00:00 3.0 --

R6 - 25/07 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 52:48 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 53:03 2.0 --
3 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 53:34 3.0 --
4 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 55:01 4.0 --
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 56:46 5.0 --

R7 - 1/08 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 49:24 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 49:59 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 51:03 3.0 --
4 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 52:10 4.0 --
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 54:32 5.0 --

R8 - 8/08 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 44:52 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 45:36 2.0 --
3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 50:49 3.0 --
4 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr DNF 5.0 --

R9 - 15/08 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 1:06:25 1.0 --
2 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 1:07:45 2.0 --

R10 - 22/08 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 58:46 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 59:22 2.0 --
3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 1:05:27 3.0 --
4 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 1:09:06 4.0 --
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNS 6.0 --

R11 - 29/08 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Roger Gilbert William Gilbert 1:05:04 1.0 -6
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 1:07:53 2.0 --
3 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 1:10:11 3.0 --
4 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 1:17:01 4.0 --
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 1:19:13 5.0 --
6 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNF 7.0 --

R12 - 5/09 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Katrina Gilbert William Gilbert 54:07 1.0 -6
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 54:13 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 58:53 3.0 --
4 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 1:02:29 4.0 --
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 1:07:22 5.0 --

R13 - 12/09 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 37:51 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 38:26 2.0 --
3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 46:11 3.0 --
4 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 53:07 4.0 --

R14 - 26/09 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 1:04:50 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 1:05:28 2.0 --
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:07:41 3.0 -6
4 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 1:09:31 4.0 --
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 1:14:37 5.0 --
6 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt DNF 7.0 --

R15 - 3/10 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 59:06 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 59:16 2.0 --
3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 1:04:20 3.0 --
4 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt DNF 5.0 --

R16 - 17/10 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 1:07:07 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 1:08:27 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:10:19 3.0 --
4 22625 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor/ Alison Proctor/ Vicki Hinde/ Adam Proctor/ Neil Rowatt 1:11:08 4.0 --

R17 - 24/10 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Rebecca Carpenter/ Neil Rowatt/ Annabel Partridge/ Jon Denyer/ Vicki Hinde 57:58 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Neil Rowatt 58:10 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Rowatt/ Karen Hodskin/ Louise Carr 58:18 3.0 --
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Alastair McEwan 1:00:15 4.0 --



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com