Close

Enterprise Winter Series 2019/20

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 19th January

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03/11 14:10
R2
10/11 11:35
R3
17/11 14:10
R4
24/11 10:35
R5
01/12 14:10
R6
08/12 10:35
R7
15/12 14:10
R8
22/12 10:35
R9
29/12 14:10
R10
05/01 10:35
R11
12/01 14:10
20/01
Ab'd No wind
R13
25/01 14:10
R14
02/02 10:35
R15
09/02 14:10
R16
16/02 10:35
R17
23/02 14:10
R18
01/03 10:35
R19
15/03 14:10
R20
22/03 10:35
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 1.0 (2.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNF 5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0                   46.0 7.0 -1
2nd 22870 Nick Carr Neil Rowatt/ Dhiren Kataria/ Neil Proctor/ (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (4.0) (4.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0                   49.0 9.0 -1
3rd 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Gian Luca Amadei/ Annabel Partridge 1.0 (DNC 8.0) 3.0 (5.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 2.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 2.0 3.0                   56.0 11.0 -2
4th 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay (DNC 8.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) DNF 5.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 3.0 (DNC 8.0)                   62.0 14.0 -3
5th 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Neil Rowatt/ Roger Miller (DNC 8.0) 1.0 5.0 (6.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) DNF 6.0                   63.0 19.0 -1
6th 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 3.0 2.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0                   67.0 19.0 -3
7th 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 2.0 (DNC 8.0) DNF 7.0 3.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 3.0 (DNF 8.0) DNC 8.0                   71.0 23.0 -3

Any queries to Roger Carter

R1 - 03/11 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Gian Luca Amadei/ Annabel Partridge 56:35 1.0 -2
2 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 58:02 2.0 -3
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 58:13 3.0 -3

R2 - 10/11 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Neil Rowatt/ Roger Miller 58:45 1.0 -1
2 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 1:00:58 2.0 -3
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:09:11 3.0 -3

R3 - 17/11 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 40:51 1.0 -1
2 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 47:51 2.0 -3
3 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Gian Luca Amadei/ Annabel Partridge 49:50 3.0 -2
4 22870 Nick Carr Neil Rowatt/ Dhiren Kataria/ Neil Proctor/ 50:25 4.0 -1
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Neil Rowatt/ Roger Miller 51:00 5.0 -1
6 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNF 7.0 -3

R4 - 24/11 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 54:03 1.0 -3
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 55:41 2.0 -1
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 56:40 3.0 -3
4 22870 Nick Carr Neil Rowatt/ Dhiren Kataria/ Neil Proctor/ 56:42 4.0 -1
5 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Gian Luca Amadei/ Annabel Partridge 58:00 5.0 -2
6 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Neil Rowatt/ Roger Miller 58:06 6.0 -1

R7 - 15/12 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Neil Rowatt/ Dhiren Kataria/ Neil Proctor/ 57:25 1.0 -1
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Gian Luca Amadei/ Annabel Partridge 59:24 2.0 -2
3 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury DNF 5.0 -1
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay DNF 5.0 -3

R8 - 22/12 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Neil Rowatt/ Dhiren Kataria/ Neil Proctor/ 59:27 1.0 -1
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 1:00:02 2.0 -1
3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Neil Rowatt/ Roger Miller 1:03:09 3.0 -1

R9 - 29/12 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Neil Rowatt/ Dhiren Kataria/ Neil Proctor/ 59:17 1.0 -1
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 59:51 2.0 -1
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:08:41 3.0 -3
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Neil Rowatt/ Roger Miller 1:09:07 4.0 -1
5 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 1:10:27 5.0 -3

R10 - 05/01 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 1:00:54 1.0 -1
2 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Gian Luca Amadei/ Annabel Partridge 1:02:21 2.0 -2
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:02:50 3.0 -3
4 22870 Nick Carr Neil Rowatt/ Dhiren Kataria/ Neil Proctor/ 1:04:63 4.0 -1
5 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 1:06:09 5.0 -3
6 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Neil Rowatt/ Roger Miller 1:06:18 6.0 -1
7 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNF 8.0 -3

R11 - 12/01 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 51:00 1.0 -1
2 22870 Nick Carr Neil Rowatt/ Dhiren Kataria/ Neil Proctor/ 51:43 2.0 -1
3 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Gian Luca Amadei/ Annabel Partridge 52:09 3.0 -2
4 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 56:21 4.0 -3
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Jon Denyer/ Neil Rowatt/ Roger Miller DNF 6.0 -1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com