Close

2018-2019 K Class Winter Points

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results as of April 7, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
4 Nov 10:40
Race 2
11 Nov 14:15
Race 3
18 Nov 10:40
Race 4
25 Nov 14:15
Race 5
2 Dec 10:40
Race 6
9 Dec 14:15
Race 7
23 Dec 14:15
Race 8
30 Dec 10:40
Race 9
6 Jan 14:15
Race 10
13 Jan 10:40
Race 11
20 Jan 14:15
Race 12
10 Feb 14:15
Race 13
17 Feb 14:15
Race 14
24 Feb 10:40
Race 15
3 March 14:15
Race 16
17 March 10:40
Race 17
24 March 10:40
Nett Races
1st Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 (16) 2 (16) 1 1 2 1 (16) (16) 1 2 (16) 2 (16) (16) 1 (5) 13 10
2nd Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers / Ben Goult 1070 (16) (16) 3 3 (16) 1 2 (16) (16) (16) 3 (16) 1 2 (16) 16 3 34 8
3rd K1 117 Hilary King   1070 1 1 (16) 2 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 4 1 (16) 1 16 3 16 45 7
4th Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 2 3 4 (16) 2 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 16 16 16 16 16 91 4
5th RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 (16) 6 DNF (16) (16) (16) 3 (16) (16) (16) (16) 1 16 16 16 16 16 2 92 4
6th RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Nevile 1240 (16) (16) 1 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 16 16 16 16 16 16 2 16 115 2
7th RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 (16) (16) 2 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 3 RAF 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 117 2
8th RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas Clarke 1046 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 1 129 1
9th Lark 2358 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 1070 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 16 16 16 16 16 16 1 16 16 129 1
10th 420 51766 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson / Ryan Wilkinson 1111 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 16 16 16 2 16 16 16 16 16 130 1
11th RS 200 264 Katie Yelland Yasmin Sfaxi 1046 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 16 16 16 16 16 16 3 DNF 16 16 131 1
12th Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 1070 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 4 132 1
13th RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1046 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 4 16 132 1
14th Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1070 (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 6 134 1
15th RS Feva XL 5144 Thomas Banes-Walker Oliver Stratton-Brown 1240 (16) 6 DNF (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) (16) 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 134 1


JUST 1 QUALIFIER FOR THE SERIES!

NOTES:

Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis





Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 6, 3
RAFRetired after finishing 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com