Close

2018 Kilgour Trophy Event

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo PY No. Helm Crew Pursuit
 
Handicap
 
Total
1st Laser 4.7 191330 1207 Luke Anstey   1 2 3
2nd 2.4 55 1240 Bruce Hill   3 1 4
3rd RS200 1636 1016 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 2 6 8
4th Laser 209411 1098 Rob Beere   6 3 9
5th Solo 4592 1143 Bryan Taylor   4 6 10
6th 2.4 110 1240 Simon Hill   7 4 11
7th Laser 193251 1098 Graham Howlett   5 10 15
8th SigneT 907 1265 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 8 7 15
9th 420 51766 1111 Annabel Cotterindle Ben Hazeldine 9 8 17
10th Laser RADIAL 180834 1142 Tom Flintham   10 9 19
11th GP14 12878 1133 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 12 11 23
12th Hansa 303-Single 2554 1590 Mike Everitt   11 14 DNF 25
13th Solo 4730 1143 John Brooker   14 DNF 14 DNF 28


Kilgour Trophy awarded to the Class with the best 3 combined results in
the Helm of the Year race series

Laser Class combined result - 27
Luke Anstey, Rob Beere & Graham Howlett


Any queries to Nigel Bayly & Clive Eplett







Pursuit at 10:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo PY No. Helm Crew Place
1 Laser 4.7 191330 1207 Luke Anstey   1
2 RS200 1636 1016 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 2
3 2.4 55 1240 Bruce Hill   3
4 Solo 4592 1143 Bryan Taylor   4
5 Laser 193251 1098 Graham Howlett   5
6 Laser 209411 1098 Rob Beere   6
7 2.4 110 1240 Simon Hill   7
8 SigneT 907 1265 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 8
9 420 51766 1111 Annabel Cotterindle Ben Hazeldine 9
10 Laser RADIAL 180834 1142 Tom Flintham   10
11 Hansa 303-Single 2554 1590 Mike Everitt   11
12 GP14 12878 1133 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 12
13 Solo 4730 1143 John Brooker   DNF

Handicap at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo PY No. Helm Crew Elapsed Corrected
1 2.4 55 1240 Bruce Hill   1:04:27 0:51:59
2 Laser 4.7 191330 1207 Luke Anstey   1:03:48 0:52:51
3 Laser 209411 1098 Rob Beere   0:58:31 0:53:18
4 2.4 110 1240 Simon Hill   1:06:07 0:53:19
5 RS200 1636 1016 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 0:54:52 0:54:00
5 Solo 4592 1143 Bryan Taylor   1:01:43 0:54:00
7 SigneT 907 1265 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1:08:34 0:54:12
8 420 51766 1111 Annabel Cotterindle Ben Hazeldine 1:02:35 0:56:20
9 Laser RADIAL 180834 1142 Tom Flintham   1:04:48 0:56:45
10 Laser 193251 1098 Graham Howlett   1:02:31 0:56:56
11 GP14 12878 1133 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 1:06:37 0:58:48
12 Hansa 303-Single 2554 1590 Mike Everitt   DNF  
12 Solo 4730 1143 John Brooker   DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com