Close

Summer Saturday Handicap 2018. 27 races

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:54 on November 8, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, To qualify: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 114, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 14 Apr
light shifty  
21 Apr
   
28 Apr
   
5 May
NNE light  
12 May
ESE light shifty  
19 May
NNE light  
26 May
ENE strong breeze  
2 Jun
wsw breeze  
9 Jun
NE light  
16 June
SW Moderate Breeze  
23 Jun
N light breeze  
7 Jul
   
14 Jul
Light, Shifty  
21 Jul
   
28 Jul
Fresh breeze  
4 Aug
N light breeze  
11 Aug
   
18 Aug
   
25 Aug
WNW light  
8 Sep
WSW Light Breeze  
15 Sep
WSW Gentle Breeze  
22 Sep
E light breeze  
29 Sep
S light breeze  
6 Oct
N Moderate breeze  
13 Oct
S Moderate breeze  
20 Oct
   
27 Oct
N moderate breeze  
Nett Races
1st Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 (115.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (115.0) 1.0 (20.0 DNF) (4.0) 4.0 (12.0) 2.0 (115.0) (5.0) (115.0) 1.0 (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) 4.0 24.0 21
2nd Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 3.0 (115.0) (115.0) (10.0) 3.0 1.0 (115.0) 5.0 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) (10.0) 1.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) (115.0) 1.0 3.0 33.0 19
3rd Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 (115.0) 2.0 5.0 (9.0) (7.0) 7.0 (115.0) 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (115.0) 3.0 3.0 (115.0) 7.0 5.0 (12.0) (13.0) 4.0 2.0 (10.0) (115.0) (115.0) 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 56.0 21
4th Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 2.0 (115.0) (115.0) 1.0 4.0 (115.0) (18.0 RAF) (11.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) (115.0) 6.0 (115.0) (115.0) 5.0 10.0 (12.0) 1.0 5.0 8.0 (14.0) (115.0) 8.0 80.0 18
5th Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 5.0 4.0 (115.0) 13.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 3.0 7.0 (115.0) 8.0 (115.0) 6.0 12.0 9.5 (115.0) 3.0 11.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 5.0 6.0 (115.0) 7.0 99.5 14
6th Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 (115.0) (115.0) 9.0 7.0 (115.0) 6.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0) (115.0) 7.0 3.0 10.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 1.0 (14.0) 9.0 (21.0 DSQ) 14.0 3.0 (115.0) 7.0 10.0 (115.0) 6.0 9.0 101.0 18
7th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 11.5 11.0 8.0 5.0 (19.0) 7.0 9.0 12.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (20.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0 (17.0) 9.0 (17.0) (19.0) (115.0) 8.0 (115.0) 11.0 5.0 2.0 117.5 19
8th GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 12.0 9.0 (115.0) 15.0 13.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 12.0 12.0 (115.0) 6.0 (115.0) 7.0 (115.0) (115.0) 20.0 (22.0) (115.0) 21.0 18.0 3.0 9.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 13.0 170.0 15
9th Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 9.0 6.0 (115.0) 16.0 10.0 11.0 (115.0) 21.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 5.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 14.0 16.0 19.0 14.0 19.0 (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 15.0 DNF 177.0 14
DNQ Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 (115.0) 3.0 3.0 (115.0) 2.0 3.0 (115.0) 6.0 6.0 (115.0) 6.0 (115.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (115.0) (115.0) 1.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 4.0 4.0 (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 164.0 13
DNQ Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 6.0 (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) 6.0 2.0 (115.0) 13.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 11.0 21.0 OCS 7.0 6.0 (115.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 115.0 115.0 319.0 12
DNQ RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 (115.0) (115.0) 8.0 5.0 (115.0) (115.0) 7.0 14.0 (115.0) (115.0) 14.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 5.0 (115.0) 7.0 5.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 9.0 12.0 115.0 5.0 436.0 11
DNQ Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 13.0 10.0 11.0 21.0 DSQa (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 16.0 DNF 22.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 25.0 (115.0) 24.0 25.0 (115.0) 12.0 115.0 20.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 544.0 11
DNQ Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 8.0 (115.0) (115.0) 6.0 (115.0) 14.5 6.0 29.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 17.0 (115.0) 15.0 15.0 4.0 (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 10.0 584.5 10
DNQ Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 10.0 (115.0) 25.0 13.0 (115.0) 13.0 (115.0) (115.0) 5.0 (115.0) 9.0 29.0 DNF 16.0 6.0 (115.0) 45.1 RDGa (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 631.1 10
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 (115.0) 14.0 DSQa (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 28.0 10.0 16.0 DNF 17.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 17.0 29.0 DSQa 20.0 17.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 743.0 9
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 (115.0) (115.0) 10.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 22.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 21.0 115.0 10.0 20.0 16.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 4.0 115.0 115.0 908.0 7
DNQ Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 (115.0) (115.0) 7.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 11.0 29.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 33.0 DNF 20.0 115.0 10.0 115.0 115.0 7.0 115.0 922.0 7
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 4.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 18.0 DNS (115.0) 5.0 2.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 3.0 (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 954.0 6
DNQ RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 20.0 DNF (115.0) 1.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1.0 13.0 115.0 115.0 959.0 6
DNQ GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson/ Bruce Craven Joint Bruce Craven / Richard Noyau 1133 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 21.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 27.0 (115.0) (115.0) 29.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 23.0 115.0 115.0 27.0 24.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 12.0 968.0 7
DNQ Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 8.0 (115.0) 15.0 DSQa (115.0) 9.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 9.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 19.0 (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1.0 981.0 6
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 11.0 (115.0) (115.0) 14.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 24.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 15.0 (115.0) 115.0 12.0 22.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,018.0 6
DNQ Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 (115.0) 11.0 (115.0) 18.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 31.0 (115.0) (115.0) 23.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 25.0 (115.0) 115.0 23.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,051.0 6
DNQ RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 12.0 (115.0) 3.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 19.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 20.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) 14.0 115.0 115.0 76.0 RDGa 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,064.0 6
DNQ Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 15.0 3.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 5.0 15.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 6.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,079.0 5
DNQ Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 4.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 15.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 15.0 115.0 11.0 1,082.0 5
DNQ Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 16.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 13.0 9.5 18.0 115.0 9.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,100.5 5
DNQ Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 16.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) 7.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 13.0 115.0 115.0 33.0 DNF 9.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,113.0 5
DNQ Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 18.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 26.0 22.0 115.0 11.0 115.0 18.0 115.0 115.0 1,130.0 5
DNQ RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 4.0 115.0 5.5 1.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,162.5 4
DNQ RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 1.0 (115.0) 5.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 8.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 3.0 115.0 115.0 1,167.0 4
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1.0 (115.0) (115.0) 11.5 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 4.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 4.0 115.0 1,170.5 4
DNQ Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 8.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 3.0 115.0 115.0 5.5 7.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,173.5 4
DNQ Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 18.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 13.0 115.0 115.0 11.0 5.0 115.0 115.0 1,197.0 4
DNQ Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1142 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 20.0 9.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 12.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 16.0 115.0 115.0 1,207.0 4
DNQ RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid, Oliver Will 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 17.0 14.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 21.0 10.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,212.0 4
DNQ Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey   1207 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 17.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 20.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 8.0 33.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,228.0 4
DNQ RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 7.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 2.0 115.0 115.0 1.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,275.0 3
DNQ Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 8.0 (115.0) 1.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 3.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,277.0 3
DNQ RS 200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 5.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 6.0 115.0 115.0 14.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,290.0 3
DNQ RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 6.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 11.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 8.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,290.0 3
DNQ RS 200 713 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 11.0 10.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 11.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,297.0 3
DNQ Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 14.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 6.0 (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 16.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,301.0 3
DNQ Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1098 (115.0) 8.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 16.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 13.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,302.0 3
DNQ Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1143 (115.0) 5.0 15.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 21.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,306.0 3
DNQ Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 7.0 (115.0) 115.0 115.0 15.0 23.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,310.0 3
DNQ Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 13.0 (115.0) (115.0) 17.0 (115.0) 20.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,315.0 3
DNQ Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 26.0 (115.0) (115.0) 18.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 11.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,320.0 3
DNQ RS 200 1379 David Henly Mike Lee 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 16.0 RAF 18.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 24.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,323.0 3
DNQ Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 23.0 18.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 20.0 DNF (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,326.0 3
DNQ Phantom 1275 Chris Yelland   999 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 9.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 22.0 115.0 115.0 33.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,329.0 3
DNQ Solo 5033 Peter Cruise   1143 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 36.0 DNS (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 24.0 115.0 115.0 23.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,348.0 3
DNQ RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1068 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 2.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1.0 115.0 115.0 1,383.0 2
DNQ RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 (115.0) (115.0) 4.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 2.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,386.0 2
DNQ Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 4.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 8.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,392.0 2
DNQ SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey 1265 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 8.0 (115.0) 5.0 (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,393.0 2
DNQ RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo, Rebecca Videlo 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 4.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 14.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,398.0 2
DNQ Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 18.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 2.0 115.0 1,400.0 2
DNQ RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1129 (115.0) (115.0) 6.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 16.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,402.0 2
DNQ Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 4.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 20.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,404.0 2
DNQ RS Feva XL 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1240 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 21.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 7.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,408.0 1
DNQ RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 18.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 10.0 115.0 115.0 1,408.0 2
DNQ Laser 170244 John Brooker   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 13.0 17.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,410.0 2
DNQ RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge, N Hazeldine 942 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 12.0 19.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,411.0 2
DNQ RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Neville 1240 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 4.0 (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 27.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,411.0 2
DNQ Laser various Richard Noyau   1098 (115.0) (115.0) 15.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 36.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,431.0 2
DNQ RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Jess Everson 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 30.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 25.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,435.0 2
DNQ RS 200 1102 Simon Lomas-Clarke Nicky Yelland, Ralf Nevile 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 106.7 RDGa 115.0 115.0 115.0 7.0 115.0 115.0 1,493.7 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1142 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 1.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,496.0 1
DNQ Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 2.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,497.0 1
DNQ Laser 160692 Karen Ferguson   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 3.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,498.0 1
DNQ RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 4.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,499.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 5.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,500.0 1
DNQ Solo 4323 Mark Gillett   1143 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 5.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,500.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1142 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 6.0 (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,501.0 1
DNQ GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor D Taylor 1133 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 6.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,501.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 7.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,502.0 1
DNQ Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 7.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,502.0 1
DNQ Laser 174551 David Stones   1098 (115.0) 7.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,502.0 1
DNQ Solo 5258 Richard Harding   1143 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 8.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,503.0 1
DNQ Laser 197371 Andy Swale   1098 10.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,505.0 1
DNQ Laser 85338 Stefan Bennett   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 10.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,505.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1142 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 11.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,506.0 1
DNQ Streaker 1760 Steve Brooker   1128 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 12.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,507.0 1
DNQ GP14 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Jon Denyer 1133 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 12.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,507.0 1
DNQ RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 14.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,509.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 165549 Richard Noyau   1142 (115.0) 14.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,509.0 1
DNQ RS 200 236 Louie Dean Richard Dean 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 14.5 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,509.5 1
DNQ Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 15.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,510.0 1
DNQ Laser 1767 Dan Shaw   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 16.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,511.0 1
DNQ Laser 178505 Ryan Wilkinson   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 16.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,511.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1518 Luke Anstey Rob Anstey 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 17.0 115.0 115.0 1,512.0 1
DNQ GP14 14020 P Mutton Jon Denyer 1133 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 18.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,513.0 1
DNQ Laser varies Richard Dean   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 18.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,513.0 1
DNQ RS Tera Pro 1880 Tom Ahlheid   1364 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 18.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,513.0 1
DNQ RS 100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   978 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 18.0 DNS (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,513.0 1
DNQ Laser 172842 Ross Thompson   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 20.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,515.0 1
DNQ Laser 172842 Ediz Turkoglu   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 20.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,515.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 194448 Johnny Thompson   1142 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 20.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,515.0 1
DNQ Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 20.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,515.0 1
DNQ 2.4 90 M Everitt   1240 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 20.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,515.0 1
DNQ Lark 2322 Dan Shaw J Shaw 1070 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 21.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,516.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 21.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,516.0 1
DNQ GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Katie Apse 1133 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 24.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,519.0 1
DNQ Vintage Merlin 3023 Jeremy Hudson S Hudson 1020 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 29.0 DNF (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,524.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 No Number Vicki Hinde   1207 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 29.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,524.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia 2 John Marriott   1125 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 29.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,524.0 1
DNQ Laser 133481 Conor Hudson   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 32.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,527.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1363 James Shepherd Peter Slump 1046 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 33.0 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,528.0 1
DNQ GP14 13975 David Hawkins N Carruthers 1133 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 33.0 DNF 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,528.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 160692 Megan Ferguson   1207 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,610.0  
DNQ GP14 1386 Neil Carruthers G Carruthers 1133 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 RDGa 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,610.0 1
DNQ Laser 67064 Tom Bridge   1098 (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) (115.0) 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 RDGa 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 1,610.0 1


NOTES:

15 Sep Race - there were 30 entries but times were recorded for only 20 of them. No-one signed off as DNF so the remaining 10 were given redress of average points for the Series. Subsequently 5 of these have now been given finishing times using anecdotal evidence combined with the times recorded on the computer but 5 boats had to be awarded average points.

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett:


14 Apr - light shifty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1:00:49 0:55:23 1.0 4
2 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:03:34 0:55:37 2.0 18
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:04:29 0:56:25 3.0 19
4 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 1:03:54 0:56:39 4.0 6
5 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:03:01 0:57:24 5.0 14
6 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:06:49 0:58:27 6.0 12
7 RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 0:59:25 0:58:57 7.0 3
8 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 1:08:01 1:01:57 8.0 6
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:08:09 1:02:04 9.0 14
10 Laser 197371 Andy Swale   1098 1:08:16 1:02:10 10.0 1
11 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:08:51 1:02:42 11.0 6
12 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:13:13 1:04:37 12.0 15
13 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:12:53 1:06:23 13.0 11
14 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 1:12:48 1:08:10 14.0 1

21 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:47:18 0:41:23 1.0 21
2 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:48:16 0:42:14 2.0 21
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:46:41 0:42:31 3.0 13
4 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:47:44 0:43:28 4.0 14
5 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1143 0:51:53 0:45:24 5.0 3
6 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 0:50:12 0:45:43 6.0 14
7 Laser 174551 David Stones   1098 0:51:30 0:46:54 7.0 1
8 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1098 0:51:57 0:47:19 8.0 3
9 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 0:56:42 0:50:03 9.0 15
10 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 0:56:52 0:51:47 10.0 11
11 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:00:45 0:53:12 11.0 6
12 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 DSQa   14.0 9
12 Laser RADIAL 165549 Richard Noyau   1142 DNF   14.0 1

28 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:04:07 0:56:06 1.0 21
2 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:05:18 0:57:08 2.0 12
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:03:03 0:57:25 3.0 13
4 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:58:02 0:57:34 4.0 2
5 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:06:23 0:58:05 5.0 21
6 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1129 1:08:11 1:00:24 6.0 2
7 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 1:09:09 1:00:30 7.0 7
8 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 1:03:37 1:00:49 8.0 11
9 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:00:56 1:01:00 9.0 18
10 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:00:59 1:01:03 10.0 7
11 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:10:02 1:03:47 11.0 11
12 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 DSQa   15.0 6
12 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1143 DNF   15.0 3
12 Laser various Richard Noyau   1098 DNF   15.0 2

5 May - NNE light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:56:31 0:49:27 1.0 18
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:49:54 0:49:30 2.0 6
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:58:02 0:50:46 3.0 21
4 RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 0:56:05 0:53:37 4.0 1
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 0:56:08 0:53:40 5.0 11
6 RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 0:56:19 0:53:50 6.0 3
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:56:07 0:56:10 7.0 18
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:56:23 0:56:26 8.0 10
9 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:07:32 0:59:05 9.0 21
10 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:07:35 0:59:08 10.0 19
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:07:29 1:01:28 11.5 19
11 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1:07:29 1:01:28 11.5 4
13 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:07:33 1:01:31 13.0 14
14 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:08:33 1:02:26 14.0 6
15 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:12:21 1:03:51 15.0 15
16 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:10:42 1:04:23 16.0 14
17 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid, Oliver Will 1046 1:07:58 1:04:59 17.0 4
18 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:19:17 1:09:25 18.0 6
19 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 DSQa   21.0 11
19 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson/ Bruce Craven Joint Bruce Craven / Richard Noyau 1133 DNF   21.0 7

12 May - ESE light shifty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:58:21 0:51:03 1.0 21
2 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:57:40 0:52:31 2.0 13
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:01:35 0:53:53 3.0 19
4 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:01:59 0:54:14 4.0 18
5 Solo 4323 Mark Gillett   1143 1:03:50 0:55:51 5.0 1
6 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:06:38 0:58:18 6.0 12
7 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:08:09 0:59:37 7.0 21
8 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 1:08:33 1:02:26 8.0 4
9 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 1:08:42 1:02:34 9.0 6
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:09:48 1:03:34 10.0 14
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:11:08 1:04:47 11.0 19
12 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:09:16 1:06:13 12.0 6
13 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:16:06 1:07:10 13.0 15
14 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid, Oliver Will 1046 1:10:55 1:07:48 14.0 4
15 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1098 DNF   16.0 5

19 May - NNE light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:55:43 0:48:45 1.0 19
2 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:56:41 0:49:36 2.0 12
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:55:41 0:50:43 3.0 13
4 RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo, Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:55:25 0:52:59 4.0 2
5 RS 200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 0:55:51 0:53:24 5.0 3
6 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:56:29 0:56:32 6.0 18
7 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:04:57 0:56:49 7.0 21
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:02:41 0:57:05 8.0 19
9 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:05:18 0:57:08 9.0 21
10 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:09:16 1:00:36 10.0 10
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:06:41 1:00:44 11.0 14
12 Streaker 1760 Steve Brooker   1128 1:08:32 1:00:45 12.0 1
13 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 1:10:00 1:01:15 13.0 3
14 Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 1:16:41 1:09:50 14.0 3
15 RS 200 1379 David Henly Mike Lee 1046 RAF   16.0 3

26 May - ENE strong breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:03:13 0:55:18 1.0 21
2 RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1068 1:00:03 0:56:14 2.0 2
3 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:02:36 0:59:51 3.0 6
4 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:08:38 1:00:06 4.0 5
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:06:29 1:00:33 5.0 19
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:01:37 1:01:41 6.0 10
7 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 1:04:47 1:01:56 7.0 11
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 RAF   18.0 18
8 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 DNF   18.0 18
8 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 DNS   18.0 6
8 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 DNF   18.0 5
8 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 DNF   18.0 4
8 RS 200 1379 David Henly Mike Lee 1046 DNF   18.0 3
8 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 DNF   18.0 2
8 Laser varies Richard Dean   1098 DNF   18.0 1
8 RS Tera Pro 1880 Tom Ahlheid   1364 DNF   18.0 1
8 RS 100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   978 DNS   18.0 1

2 Jun - wsw breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 1:04:46 1:01:55 1.0 4
2 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 1:05:19 1:02:27 2.0 4
3 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:11:49 1:02:50 3.0 21
4 Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1098 1:09:13 1:03:02 4.0 2
5 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:13:06 1:03:57 5.0 19
6 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:10:40 1:04:22 6.0 13
7 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1098 1:11:04 1:04:43 7.0 5
8 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1098 1:11:56 1:05:31 8.0 3
9 Phantom 1275 Chris Yelland   999 1:05:55 1:05:59 9.0 3
10 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:15:34 1:06:07 10.0 21
11 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:16:44 1:07:08 11.0 18
12 RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge, N Hazeldine 942 1:03:27 1:07:21 12.0 2
13 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:17:31 1:07:49 13.0 12
14 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 1:11:30 1:08:21 14.0 11
15 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:18:23 1:08:35 15.0 5
16 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1129 1:17:36 1:08:44 16.0 2
17 Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey   1207 1:23:30 1:09:11 17.0 4
18 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:09:29 1:09:33 18.0 18
19 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:16:39 1:09:49 19.0 19
20 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1142 1:19:52 1:09:56 20.0 4
21 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:17:22 1:10:28 21.0 14
22 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:10:56 1:11:00 22.0 7
23 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 1:18:23 1:11:23 23.0 3
24 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:19:00 1:11:57 24.0 6
25 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:22:30 1:12:11 25.0 10
26 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1098 1:19:54 1:12:46 26.0 3
27 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson/ Bruce Craven Joint Bruce Craven / Richard Noyau 1133 1:25:05 1:15:06 27.0 7
28 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 1:22:30 1:15:08 28.0 9
29 Laser Bahia 2 John Marriott   1125 1:24:49 1:15:24 29.0 1
30 RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Jess Everson 1046 1:19:41 1:16:11 30.0 2
31 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:28:31 1:17:31 31.0 6
32 Laser 133481 Conor Hudson   1098 1:25:32 1:17:54 32.0 1
33 RS 200 1363 James Shepherd Peter Slump 1046 1:24:32 1:20:49 33.0 1
34 Solo 5033 Peter Cruise   1143 DNS   36.0 3
34 Laser various Richard Noyau   1098 DNF   36.0 2

9 Jun - NE light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:52:28 0:45:54 1.0 21
2 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:52:44 0:46:08 2.0 19
3 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 0:53:25 0:46:44 3.0 5
4 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:53:48 0:47:04 4.0 21
5 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 0:53:20 0:47:17 5.0 6
6 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:52:01 0:47:22 6.0 13
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:53:02 0:48:18 7.0 19
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:55:25 0:48:29 8.0 18
9 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1142 0:55:35 0:48:40 9.0 4
10 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 0:55:17 0:50:21 10.0 9
11 RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 0:52:42 0:50:23 11.0 3
12 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 0:57:06 0:50:24 12.0 15
13 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 0:58:16 0:50:59 13.0 10
14 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:51:59 0:52:02 14.5 10
14 RS 200 236 Louie Dean Richard Dean 1046 0:54:26 0:52:02 14.5 1
16 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1098 0:57:12 0:52:06 16.0 3
17 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 1:02:38 0:54:48 17.0 3
18 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 1:01:58 0:56:26 18.0 3
19 RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge, N Hazeldine 942 0:55:19 0:58:43 19.0 2
20 RS Feva XL 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1240 DNF   21.0 1

16 June - SW Moderate Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1098 0:55:35 0:50:37 1.0 3
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 0:57:42 0:51:09 2.0 6
3 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:56:50 0:51:46 3.0 14
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:59:27 0:52:01 4.0 21
5 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 0:54:35 0:52:11 5.0 4
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:53:34 0:53:37 6.0 10
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:53:58 0:54:01 7.0 18
8 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:02:24 0:54:36 8.0 21
9 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:00:19 0:54:56 9.0 19
10 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:03:38 0:55:40 10.0 18
11 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 1:10:10 1:01:23 11.0 7
12 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:12:40 1:04:08 12.0 15
13 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 DNF   16.0 19
13 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 DNF   16.0 11
13 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 DNF   16.0 9

23 Jun - N light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:10:06 1:01:20 1.0 21
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 1:02:14 1:01:44 2.0 6
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:02:26 1:02:30 3.0 18
4 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:13:09 1:04:00 4.0 19
5 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 1:12:11 1:04:41 5.0 1
6 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:13:14 1:06:42 6.0 13
7 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:13:17 1:06:45 7.0 14
8 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey 1265 1:25:15 1:07:23 8.0 2
9 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 1:14:31 1:07:52 9.0 6
10 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:18:24 1:08:35 10.0 18
11 RS 200 713 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1046 1:12:04 1:08:54 11.0 3
12 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:15:41 1:08:56 12.0 19
13 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:19:31 1:09:34 13.0 10
14 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 1:12:47 1:09:35 14.0 11
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:20:57 1:10:53 15.0 5
16 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1098 1:19:20 1:12:15 16.0 5
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 1:20:07 1:12:58 17.0 9
18 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1098 1:20:16 1:13:06 18.0 3
19 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:18:11 1:14:45 19.0 6
20 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 1:25:37 1:14:54 20.0 3
21 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid, Oliver Will 1046 1:18:31 1:15:04 21.0 4
22 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:22:42 1:15:19 22.0 11
23 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:26:41 1:15:54 23.0 6
24 RS 200 1379 David Henly Mike Lee 1046 1:27:30 1:23:39 24.0 3
25 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 DNF   29.0 10
25 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 DNF   29.0 7
25 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson/ Bruce Craven Joint Bruce Craven / Richard Noyau 1133 DNF   29.0 7
25 Vintage Merlin 3023 Jeremy Hudson S Hudson 1020 DNF   29.0 1

7 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:57:40 0:50:27 1.0 21
2 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:57:48 0:50:34 2.0 19
3 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:02:29 0:54:40 3.0 21
4 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Neville 1240 1:11:11 0:57:24 4.0 2
5 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:07:18 1:01:18 5.0 14
6 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:10:33 1:02:16 6.0 15
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 DNF   10.0 18
7 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid, Oliver Will 1046 DNF   10.0 4
7 RS 200 713 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1046 DNF   10.0 3

14 Jul - Light, Shifty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:54:35 0:47:45 1.0 19
2 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:55:59 0:48:59 2.0 18
3 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:57:06 0:49:57 3.0 21
4 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:55:18 0:50:22 4.0 13
5 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey 1265 1:05:18 0:51:37 5.0 2
6 Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1142 1:02:49 0:55:00 6.0 1
7 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 1:03:31 0:55:34 7.0 3
8 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:02:04 0:56:32 8.0 14

21 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:16:15 1:06:43 1.0 21
2 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:16:43 1:07:07 2.0 19
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:15:15 1:08:32 3.0 13
4 Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1098 1:18:40 1:11:39 4.0 2
5 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:21:57 1:11:42 5.0 10
6 Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 1:25:56 1:18:16 6.0 3
7 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:30:21 1:19:45 7.0 15

28 Jul - Fresh breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1142 1:03:00 0:55:10 1.0 1
2 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:14:21 1:05:06 2.0 5
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:15:33 1:06:06 3.0 19
4 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:13:58 1:07:22 4.0 13
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 1:13:01 1:09:48 5.0 11
6 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:23:32 1:16:05 6.0 14
7 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:32:14 1:20:42 7.0 21
8 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 DNF   20.0 21
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 DNF   20.0 19
8 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 DNF   20.0 6
8 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 DNF   20.0 6
8 Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey   1207 DNF   20.0 4
8 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 DNF   20.0 3
8 Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1098 DNF   20.0 2
8 Laser 172842 Ross Thompson   1098 DNF   20.0 1
8 Laser 172842 Ediz Turkoglu   1098 DNF   20.0 1
8 Laser RADIAL 194448 Johnny Thompson   1142 DNF   20.0 1
8 Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1098 DNF   20.0 1
8 2.4 90 M Everitt   1240 DNF   20.0 1

4 Aug - N light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:48:56 0:48:59 1.0 18
2 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:52:03 0:51:38 2.0 2
3 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 0:59:33 0:52:48 3.0 6
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:00:47 0:53:11 4.0 21
5 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:01:16 0:53:36 5.0 21
6 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:01:25 0:53:44 6.0 18
7 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:01:28 0:53:47 7.0 19
8 RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 0:56:29 0:54:00 8.0 3
9 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:02:28 0:54:39 9.0 10
10 Laser 85338 Stefan Bennett   1098 1:01:06 0:55:39 10.0 1
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:01:40 0:56:10 11.0 19
12 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:01:46 0:56:15 12.0 14
13 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1098 1:01:55 0:56:23 13.0 5
14 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:02:06 0:56:33 14.0 14
15 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:02:12 0:56:39 15.0 6
16 Laser 178505 Ryan Wilkinson   1098 1:02:18 0:56:44 16.0 1
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 1:02:19 0:56:45 17.0 9

11 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:51:29 0:51:04 1.0 6
2 RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 0:55:34 0:55:08 2.0 3
3 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 1:00:49 0:55:23 3.0 4
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:04:06 0:56:05 4.0 21
5 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:04:28 0:56:24 5.0 5
6 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:04:59 0:56:51 6.0 19
7 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 1:00:05 0:57:26 7.0 11
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:03:05 0:57:27 8.0 19
9 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:03:52 0:58:10 9.5 14
9 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1098 1:03:52 0:58:10 9.5 5
11 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1142 1:06:34 0:58:17 11.0 1
12 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:06:41 0:58:20 12.0 21
13 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1098 1:04:09 0:58:25 13.0 5
14 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:58:38 0:58:42 14.0 18
15 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 1:07:40 0:59:12 15.0 3
16 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:05:28 0:59:37 16.0 14
17 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:59:45 0:59:49 17.0 10
18 GP14 14020 P Mutton Jon Denyer 1133 1:08:23 1:00:21 18.0 1
19 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 1:06:33 1:00:37 19.0 6
20 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:08:46 1:00:42 20.0 15
21 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:00:45 1:00:49 21.0 7
22 Phantom 1275 Chris Yelland   999 1:00:55 1:00:59 22.0 3
23 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson/ Bruce Craven Joint Bruce Craven / Richard Noyau 1133 1:09:23 1:01:14 23.0 7
24 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Katie Apse 1133 1:12:11 1:03:43 24.0 1
25 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:13:53 1:04:42 25.0 6
26 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 DNF   29.0 10
26 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 DSQa   29.0 9
26 Laser 4.7 No Number Vicki Hinde   1207 DNF   29.0 1

18 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:00:23 0:55:00 1.0 13
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 1:03:56 0:56:41 2.0 6
3 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1098 1:03:47 0:58:05 3.0 3
4 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 1:02:51 1:00:05 4.0 4
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 1:03:26 1:00:39 5.0 11
6 RS 200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 1:03:34 1:00:46 6.0 3
7 RS Feva XL 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1240 1:15:44 1:01:05 7.0 1
8 Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1098 1:07:08 1:01:08 8.0 2
9 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:01:52 1:01:56 9.0 18
10 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1: 11:46 1:02:47 10.0 19
11 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1 :11:48 1:02:49 11.0 12
12 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:12:16 1:03:14 12.0 21
13 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:12:33 1:03:28 13.0 21
14 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:06:36 1:03:40 14.0 6
15 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:13:11 1:04:02 15.0 5
16 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:13:34 1:04:22 16.0 10
17 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:11:22 1:05:00 17.0 19
18 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1098 1:11:25 1:05:03 18.0 5
19 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:11:53 1:05:28 19.0 14
20 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 1:13:15 1:06:43 20.0 9
21 Lark 2322 Dan Shaw J Shaw 1070 1:11:34 1:06:53 21.0 1
22 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:15:56 1:07:01 22.0 15
23 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 1:18:36 1:08:46 23.0 3
24 Solo 5033 Peter Cruise   1143 1:19:32 1:09:35 24.0 3
25 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:18:52 1:11:50 25.0 11
26 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Neville 1240 DNF   27.0 2

25 Aug - WNW light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:46:19 0:40:31 1.0 19
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:46:36 0:40:46 2.0 21
3 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:45:46 0:41:41 3.0 14
4 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:48:22 0:42:19 4.0 21
5 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:48:39 0:42:34 5.0 18
6 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 0:48:57 0:42:50 6.0 10
7 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1098 0:47:19 0:43:06 7.0 1
8 Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey   1207 0:52:49 0:43:46 8.0 4
9 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:48:22 0:44:03 9.0 19
10 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 0:44:12 0:44:15 10.0 7
11 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1098 0:49:26 0:45:01 11.0 3
12 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 0:49:28 0:45:03 12.0 6
13 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1098 0:49:57 0:45:30 13.0 3
14 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 0:50:00 0:45:32 14.0 14
15 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:46:05 0:46:08 15.0 10
16 Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 0:51:16 0:46:41 16.0 3
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 0:51:22 0:46:47 17.0 9
18 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 DSQ   21.0 18
18 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 OCS   21.0 12
18 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1046 DNF   21.0 1

8 Sep - WSW Light Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 0:55:58 0:55:31 1.0 3
2 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:06:28 0:58:09 2.0 21
3 Laser 160692 Karen Ferguson   1098 1:04:30 0:58:45 3.0 1
4 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1:05:31 0:59:40 4.0 4
5 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 1:02:54 1:00:08 5.5 4
5 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 1:06:02 1:00:08 5.5 4
7 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:09:38 1:00:55 7.0 12
8 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 1:05:34 1:02:41 8.0 4
9 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1098 1:09:17 1:03:06 9.0 5
10 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:12:12 1:03:10 10.0 18
11 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:09:37 1:03:24 11.0 14
12 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1142 1:12:26 1:03:26 12.0 4
13 Laser 170244 John Brooker   1098 1:10:01 1:03:46 13.0 2
14 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:04:03 1:04:07 14.0 18
15 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:04:19 1:04:23 15.0 10
16 Laser 1767 Dan Shaw   1098 1:11:41 1:05:17 16.0 1
17 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:12:18 1:05:51 17.0 19
18 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 1:09:43 1:06:39 18.0 2
19 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:13:38 1:07:04 19.0 14
20 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:07:30 1:07:34 20.0 7
21 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:17:12 1:08:08 21.0 15
22 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:14:58 1:08:17 22.0 6
23 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:20:25 1:10:25 23.0 6
24 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:17:46 1:10:50 24.0 11
25 RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Jess Everson 1046 1:15:38 1:12:18 25.0 2
26 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:23:34 1:13:07 26.0 5
27 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson/ Bruce Craven Joint Bruce Craven / Richard Noyau 1133 1:23:52 1:14:01 27.0 7
28 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 DNF   33.0 7
28 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1098 DNF   33.0 5
28 Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey   1207 DNF   33.0 4
28 Phantom 1275 Chris Yelland   999 DNF   33.0 3
28 GP14 13975 David Hawkins N Carruthers 1133 DNF   33.0 1

15 Sep - WSW Gentle Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 1:05:09 1:02:17 1.0 4
2 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1098 1:09:34 1:03:21 2.0 1
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:03:59 1:04:03 3.0 18
4 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:04:15 1:04:19 4.0 10
5 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:16:29 1:06:55 5.0 21
6 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:18:05 1:08:19 6.0 12
7 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 1:15:03 1:08:21 7.0 4
8 Solo 5258 Richard Harding   1143 1:18:09 1:08:22 8.0 1
9 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1098 1:16:25 1:09:36 9.0 5
10 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:21:11 1:11:02 10.0 21
11 RS 200 713 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1046 1:14:24 1:11:08 11.0 3
12 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:21:19 1:11:09 12.0 18
13 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 1:11:38 1:11:42 13.0 4
14 RS 200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 1:16:01 1:12:40 14.0 3
15 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 1:27:44 1:12:48 15.0 1
16 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:12:54 1:12:58 16.0 7
17 Laser 170244 John Brooker   1098 1:21:05 1:13:51 17.0 2
18 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:23:51 1:14:00 18.0 15
19 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:21:37 1:14:20 19.0 19
20 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 1:27:24 1:16:28 20.0 7
21 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1143 1:28:36 1:17:31 21.0 3
22 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:28:37 1:17:32 22.0 5
23 Solo 5033 Peter Cruise   1143 1:29:22 1:18:11 23.0 3
24 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson/ Bruce Craven Joint Bruce Craven / Richard Noyau 1133 1:32:14 1:21:24 24.0 7
25 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:29:31 1:21:32 25.0 11
26 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 RDGa   45.1 10
27 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 RDGa   76.0 6
28 RS 200 1102 Simon Lomas-Clarke Nicky Yelland, Ralf Nevile 1046 RDGa   106.7 2
29 GP14 1386 Neil Carruthers G Carruthers 1133 RDGa   115.0 1
29 Laser 67064 Tom Bridge   1098 RDGa   115.0 1

22 Sep - E light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:59:47 0:52:18 1.0 18
2 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 0:59:43 0:54:23 2.0 14
3 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:03:19 0:55:53 3.0 15

29 Sep - S light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:54:09 0:47:23 1.0 21
2 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:54:20 0:47:32 2.0 19
3 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:58:14 0:50:57 3.0 12
4 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:57:14 0:52:08 4.0 13
5 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:59:36 0:52:09 5.0 18
6 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 0:59:57 0:52:27 6.0 5
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:53:50 0:53:53 7.0 18
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:59:49 0:54:29 8.0 19
9 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 1:03:15 0:55:50 9.0 15
10 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 1:09:03 1:00:25 10.0 7
11 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:10:13 1:01:26 11.0 5
12 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:16:00 1:09:13 12.0 11

6 Oct - N Moderate breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 1:02:13 1:01:43 1.0 6
2 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:10:43 1:01:52 2.0 21
3 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:11:29 1:02:32 3.0 12
4 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:09:17 1:03:06 4.0 13
5 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:09:54 1:03:40 5.0 14
6 GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor D Taylor 1133 1:12:16 1:03:47 6.0 1
7 RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 1:06:58 1:04:01 7.0 1
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:13:14 1:04:04 8.0 18
9 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 1:09:06 1:06:04 9.0 11
10 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:06:40 1:06:44 10.0 18
11 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 1:07:29 1:07:33 11.0 4
12 GP14 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Jon Denyer 1133 1:16:48 1:07:47 12.0 1
13 RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo, Rebecca Videlo 1046 DNF   14.0 2

13 Oct - S Moderate breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1068 0:50:15 0:47:03 1.0 2
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:53:58 0:47:13 2.0 21
3 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 0:50:51 0:48:37 3.0 4
4 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 0:49:00 0:49:03 4.0 7
5 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 0:49:05 0:49:08 5.0 4
6 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:54:08 0:49:18 6.0 14
7 RS 200 1102 Simon Lomas-Clarke Nicky Yelland, Ralf Nevile 1046 0:51:42 0:49:26 7.0 2
8 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:56:40 0:49:35 8.0 21
9 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:56:42 0:49:36 9.0 12
10 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 0:52:08 0:49:50 10.0 2
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:54:45 0:49:52 11.0 19
12 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 0:52:15 0:49:57 12.0 11
13 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:50:27 0:50:03 13.0 6
14 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:57:15 0:50:05 14.0 18
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 0:58:04 0:50:51 15.0 5
16 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1142 0:58:17 0:51:02 16.0 4
17 RS 200 1518 Luke Anstey Rob Anstey 1046 0:54:37 0:52:13 17.0 1
18 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:09:28 1:00:47 18.0 5
19 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 DNF   20.0 11

20 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:00:17 0:52:44 1.0 19
2 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 1:00:23 0:52:50 2.0 2
3 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:00:34 0:52:59 3.0 21
4 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 0:59:54 0:54:33 4.0 4
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:00:56 0:55:30 5.0 19
6 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:55:49 0:55:52 6.0 18
7 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 1:09:30 1:00:48 7.0 7

27 Oct - N moderate breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 0:47:30 0:43:16 1.0 6
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:47:52 0:43:36 2.0 19
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:50:18 0:44:00 3.0 19
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:50:32 0:44:13 4.0 21
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham, Simon Lomas-Clarke, Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 0:46:16 0:44:14 5.0 11
6 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:50:40 0:44:20 6.0 21
7 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:49:11 0:44:48 7.0 14
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:51:14 0:44:49 8.0 18
9 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:45:22 0:45:25 9.0 18
10 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:45:48 0:45:51 10.0 10
11 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 0:52:42 0:46:09 11.0 5
12 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson/ Bruce Craven Joint Bruce Craven / Richard Noyau 1133 0:55:15 0:48:46 12.0 7
13 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass, D Worthington 1133 0:57:20 0:50:36 13.0 15
14 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 DNF   15.0 14

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 115
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 18, 36
DSQDisqualification 21
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 21
RAFRetired after finishing Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com