Close

May Knott Trophy 2019 - 2 races to count

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results as of May 27, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Pursuit
27 May 11:28
Handicap
27 May 14:00
Total Races
1st Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1145 1 2 3 2
2nd Laser 208996 Keith Videlo   1099 3 1 4 2
3rd Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1145 2 3 5 2
4th Laser RADIAL 23627 Graham Howlett   1145 4 5 9 2
5th Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1099 7 7 14 2
6th 2.4 143 Kate Headley   1230 9 8 17 2
7th Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1145 8 9 17 2
8th Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 6 15 DNF 21 2
9th Gp14 14020 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1130 12 10 22 2
10th Merlin-Rocket (Vintage) 3023 Jeremy Hudson Megan Pascoe 1020 14 DNF 11 25 2
DNQ 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1230 18 4 22 1
DNQ K1 117 Hilary King   1070 5 18 23 1
DNQ Laser 1767 Dan Shaw   1099 18 6 24 1
DNQ 2.4 97 Nick Clibborn   1230 10 18 28 1
DNQ 2.4 85 Ian Campbell   1230 11 18 29 1
DNQ Gp14 13975 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 18 15 DNF 33 1
DNQ Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 18 15 DNF 33 1


May Knott Trophy presented by past Commodore Colin Draper,
will be awarded on the day for the two races sailed. Both races to count. Ties to be broken in favour of the last
race.

Any queries to Nigel Bayly or Chris Ellis:

Pursuit - 27 May at 11:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Races
1 Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1145 1 2
2 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1145 2 2
3 Laser 208996 Keith Videlo   1099 3 2
4 Laser RADIAL 23627 Graham Howlett   1145 4 2
5 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 5 1
6 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 6 2
7 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1099 7 2
8 Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1145 8 2
9 2.4 143 Kate Headley   1230 9 2
10 2.4 97 Nick Clibborn   1230 10 1
11 2.4 85 Ian Campbell   1230 11 1
12 Gp14 14020 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1130 12 2
13 Merlin-Rocket (Vintage) 3023 Jeremy Hudson Megan Pascoe 1020 DNF 2

Handicap - 27 May at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Races
1 Laser 208996 Keith Videlo   1099 0:54:19 0:49:25 2
2 Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1145 0:57:53 0:50:33 2
3 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1145 0:59:59 0:52:23 2
4 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1230 1:06:09 0:53:47 1
5 Laser RADIAL 23627 Graham Howlett   1145 1:02:16 0:54:23 2
6 Laser 1767 Dan Shaw   1099 0:59:47 0:54:24 1
7 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1099 1:02:36 0:56:58 2
8 2.4 143 Kate Headley   1230 1:10:12 0:57:04 2
9 Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1145 1:05:54 0:57:33 2
10 Gp14 14020 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1130 1:09:13 1:01:15 2
11 Merlin-Rocket (Vintage) 3023 Jeremy Hudson Megan Pascoe 1020 1:04:56 1:03:40 2
12 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 DNF   2
12 Gp14 13975 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1130 DNF   1
12 Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 DNF   1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com