Close

2019 Reddie Trophy - 5 races. 3 to count.

Final Results as of September 3, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo PY No. Frenzy 1 - Pursuit Frenzy 2 - Pursuit Race 3 - Pursuit Race 4 - Handicap Race 5 - Handicap Total Nett Races
            31 March 2019 31 March 27 May 27 May 26 August      
            10:30 14:00 11:28 14:00 14:00      
1st Charlotte Videlo   Laser RADIAL 206191 1145 4 (6) 2 3 (54) 69 9 4
2nd Graham Howlett   Laser RADIAL 23627 1145 (54) (54) 4 5 5 122 14 3
3rd Adrian Law   Solo 5700 1143 10 11 (54) (54) 3 132 24 3
4th Kate Hedley   2.4mR 143 1230 (24) (16) 9 8 8 65 25 5
5th Tom Flintham   Laser RADIAL 180834 1145 (54) (54) 8 9 16 DNF 141 33 3
DNQ Luke Anstey   Laser RADIAL 191330 1145 (54) (54) 1 2 54 165 57 2
DNQ Keith Videlo   Laser 208996 1099 (54) (54) 3 1 54 166 58 2
DNQ Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown RS Feva XL 5782 1240 2 2 (54) (54) 54 166 58 2
DNQ Luke Anstey   Laser 4.7 191330 1207 6 1 (54) (54) 54 169 61 2
DNQ Andy Shorrock   Laser 161554 1099 7 3 (54) (54) 54 172 64 2
DNQ Megan Ferguson   Laser RADIAL 160692 1145 1 12 (54) (54) 54 175 67 2
DNQ Rob Beere   Laser 209411 1099 5 8 (54) (54) 54 175 67 2
DNQ Rob Anstey   Laser 133480 1099 (54) (54) 7 7 54 176 68 2
DNQ Clive Eplett   RS 100 8.4 509 1004 8 7 (54) (54) 54 177 69 2
DNQ Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust RS 200 1163 1046 11 5 (54) (54) 54 178 70 2
DNQ Nick Clibborn   2.4 97 1230 (54) (54) 10 54 6 178 70 2
DNQ Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 1128 (54) (54) 6 15 DNF 54 183 75 2
DNQ Kate Whyatt John McGuinness Gp14 14020 1130 (54) (54) 12 10 54 184 76 2
DNQ Hillary King   K1 117 1070 17 (54) 5 (54) 54 184 76 1
DNQ Keith Videlo Steph Videlo RS 200 1636 1046 20 4 (54) (54) 54 186 78 2
DNQ Chris Ellis Katie Shorrock Lark 2530 1073 16 9 (54) (54) 54 187 79 2
DNQ Jeremy Hudson Megan Pascoe Merlin-Rocket (Vintage) 3023 1020 (54) (54) 14 DNF 11 54 187 79 2
DNQ Kate Nevett   Laser RADIAL 180637 1145 12 17 (54) (54) 54 191 83 2
DNQ Ryan Wilkinson   Laser RADIAL 178505 1145 19 10 (54) (54) 54 191 83 2
DNQ Richard Hart   Finn 631 1051 18 14 (54) (54) 54 194 86 2
DNQ Rob Ahlheid William Ahlheid RS 200 1495 1046 23 15 (54) (54) 54 200 92 2
DNQ Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke RS 200 1102 1046 26 13 (54) (54) 54 201 93 2
DNQ Chris Brown   Laser 133491 1099 21 18 (54) (54) 54 201 93 2
DNQ Ian Campbell   2.4mR 85 1230 29 (54) 11 (54) 54 202 94 2
DNQ Megan Pascoe   2.4 163 1230 (54) (54) 54 54 1 217 109 1
DNQ Paul Trevan   Solo 5575 1143 (54) (54) 54 54 2 218 110 1
DNQ Ian Cherrill   Laser RADIAL 172842 1145 3 (54) (54) 54 54 219 111 1
DNQ Bruce Hill   2.4 55 1230 (54) (54) 54 4 54 220 112 1
DNQ Brendan Chaplin   RS Aero 7 1161 1065 (54) (54) 54 54 4 220 112 1
DNQ Dan Shaw   Laser 1767 1099 (54) (54) 54 6 54 222 114 2
DNQ Mike Everitt   2.4mR 90 1230 (54) (54) 54 54 7 223 115 1
DNQ Bruce Padfield   2.4mR 91 1230 (54) (54) 54 54 9 225 117 1
DNQ Graham Howlett   Laser 193251 1099 9 (54) (54) 54 54 225 117 2
DNQ Jeremy Hudson   Phantom 1385 1002 (54) (54) 54 54 10 226 118 1
DNQ Paul Schroeder   2.4mR 146 1230 (54) (54) 54 54 11 227 119 1
DNQ Lionel East   2.4mR 152 1230 (54) (54) 54 54 12 228 120 1
DNQ Oliver Stratton-Brown Tristan Ahlheid RS Feva XL 5064 1240 13 (54) (54) 54 54 229 121 1
DNQ Nev Millard   2.4mR 144 1230 (54) (54) 54 54 13 229 121 1
DNQ Tristan Harding   RS Tera Pro 2505 1359 (54) (54) 54 54 14 230 122 1
DNQ Rebecca Videlo   Laser RADIAL 208996 1145 14 (54) (54) 54 54 230 122 1
DNQ John Brooker   Solo 4730 1143 15 (54) (54) 54 54 231 123 1
DNQ David Hawkins Brian Draper Gp14 13975 1130 (54) (54) 54 15 DNF 54 231 123 1
DNQ Chris Gay   Phantom 1330 1002 (54) (54) 54 15 DNF 54 231 123 1
DNQ David Hawkins Philip Mutton Gp14 13973 1130 22 (54) (54) 54 54 238 130 1
DNQ David Innes Tim Farnell-Watson Gp14 14234 1130 25 (54) (54) 54 54 241 133 1
DNQ Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Lark 12 1073 27 (54) (54) 54 54 243 135 1
DNQ Kate Whyatt John McGuinness Gp14 12878 1130 28 (54) (54) 54 54 244 136 1
DNQ Harry Stratton-Brown Will Stratton-Brown RS 200 1529 1046 30 (54) (54) 54 54 246 138 1


Reddie Trophies
Two Silver Cups presented by Miss Pam Reddie. They are awarded to
the highest placed helm and highest placed crew competing in nominated
Handicap and Pursuit races. Three races to count.


The 5 nominated Handicap & Pursuit Races programmed in 2019 are:

Frensham Frenzy, 31st March - 2 races
Bank Holiday Monday, 27th May - 2 races
Bank Holiday Monday, 26th August - 1 race


Any queries to Nigel Bayly or Chris Ellis:

Frenzy 1 - Pursuit - 31 March 2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo PY No. Place Points Races
1 Megan Ferguson   Laser RADIAL 160692 1145 2 1 2
2 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown RS Feva XL 5782 1240 4 2 2
3 Ian Cherrill   Laser RADIAL 172842 1145 5 3 1
4 Charlotte Videlo   Laser RADIAL 206191 1145 6 4 4
5 Rob Beere   Laser 209411 1099 7 5 2
6 Luke Anstey   Laser 4.7 191330 1207 9 6 2
7 Andy Shorrock   Laser 161554 1099 10 7 2
8 Clive Eplett   RS 100 8.4 509 1004 13 8 2
9 Graham Howlett   Laser 193251 1099 14 9 2
10 Adrian Law   Solo 5700 1143 15 10 3
11 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust RS 200 1163 1046 16 11 2
12 Kate Nevett   Laser RADIAL 180637 1145 19 12 2
13 Oliver Stratton-Brown Tristan Ahlheid RS Feva XL 5064 1240 20 13 1
14 Rebecca Videlo   Laser RADIAL 208996 1145 21 14 1
15 John Brooker   Solo 4730 1143 22 15 1
16 Chris Ellis Katie Shorrock Lark 2530 1073 23 16 2
17 Hillary King   K1 117 1070 24 17 1
18 Richard Hart   Finn 631 1051 26 18 2
19 Ryan Wilkinson   Laser RADIAL 178505 1145 27 19 2
20 Keith Videlo Steph Videlo RS 200 1636 1046 28 20 2
21 Chris Brown   Laser 133491 1099 29 21 2
22 David Hawkins Philip Mutton Gp14 13973 1130 30 22 1
23 Rob Ahlheid William Ahlheid RS 200 1495 1046 31 23 2
24 Kate Hedley   2.4mR 143 1230 32 24 5
25 David Innes Tim Farnell-Watson Gp14 14234 1130 33 25 1
26 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke RS 200 1102 1046 34 26 2
27 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Lark 12 1073 35 27 1
28 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness Gp14 12878 1130 36 28 1
29 Ian Campbell   2.4mR 85 1230 37 29 2
30 Harry Stratton-Brown Will Stratton-Brown RS 200 1529 1046 38 30 1

Frenzy 2 - Pursuit - 31 March at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo PY No. Place Points Races
1 Luke Anstey   Laser 4.7 191330 1207 1 1 2
2 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown RS Feva XL 5782 1240 2 2 2
3 Andy Shorrock   Laser 161554 1099 7 3 2
4 Keith Videlo Steph Videlo RS 200 1636 1046 8 4 2
5 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust RS 200 1163 1046 9 5 2
6 Charlotte Videlo   Laser RADIAL 206191 1145 11 6 4
7 Clive Eplett   RS 100 8.4 509 1004 12 7 2
8 Rob Beere   Laser 209411 1099 14 8 2
9 Chris Ellis Katie Shorrock Lark 2530 1073 16 9 2
10 Ryan Wilkinson   Laser RADIAL 178505 1145 17 10 2
11 Adrian Law   Solo 5700 1143 18 11 3
12 Megan Ferguson   Laser RADIAL 160692 1145 19 12 2
13 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke RS 200 1102 1046 20 13 2
14 Richard Hart   Finn 631 1051 21 14 2
15 Rob Ahlheid William Ahlheid RS 200 1495 1046 22 15 2
16 Kate Hedley   2.4mR 143 1230 23 16 5
17 Kate Nevett   Laser RADIAL 180637 1145 24 17 2
18 Chris Brown   Laser 133491 1099 25 18 2

Race 3 - Pursuit - 27 May at 11:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo PY No. Place Points Races
1 Luke Anstey   Laser RADIAL 191330 1145 1 1 2
2 Charlotte Videlo   Laser RADIAL 206191 1145 2 2 4
3 Keith Videlo   Laser 208996 1099 3 3 2
4 Graham Howlett   Laser RADIAL 23627 1145 4 4 3
5 Hillary King   K1 117 1070 5 5 1
6 Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 1128 6 6 2
7 Rob Anstey   Laser 133480 1099 7 7 2
8 Tom Flintham   Laser RADIAL 180834 1145 8 8 3
9 Kate Hedley   2.4mR 143 1230 9 9 5
10 Nick Clibborn   2.4 97 1230 10 10 2
11 Ian Campbell   2.4mR 85 1230 11 11 2
12 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness Gp14 14020 1130 12 12 2
13 Jeremy Hudson Megan Pascoe Merlin-Rocket (Vintage) 3023 1020 DNF 14 2

Race 4 - Handicap - 27 May at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Keith Videlo   Laser 208996 1099 0:54:19 0:49:25 1 2
2 Luke Anstey   Laser RADIAL 191330 1145 0:57:53 0:50:33 2 2
3 Charlotte Videlo   Laser RADIAL 206191 1145 0:59:59 0:52:23 3 4
4 Bruce Hill   2.4 55 1230 1:06:09 0:53:47 4 1
5 Graham Howlett   Laser RADIAL 23627 1145 1:02:16 0:54:23 5 3
6 Dan Shaw   Laser 1767 1099 0:59:47 0:54:24 6 2
7 Rob Anstey   Laser 133480 1099 1:02:36 0:56:58 7 2
8 Kate Hedley   2.4mR 143 1230 1:10:12 0:57:04 8 5
9 Tom Flintham   Laser RADIAL 180834 1145 1:05:54 0:57:33 9 3
10 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness Gp14 14020 1130 1:09:13 1:01:15 10 2
11 Jeremy Hudson Megan Pascoe Merlin-Rocket (Vintage) 3023 1020 1:04:56 1:03:40 11 2
12 Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 1128 DNF   15 2
12 David Hawkins Brian Draper Gp14 13975 1130 DNF   15 1
12 Chris Gay   Phantom 1330 1002 DNF   15 1

Race 5 - Handicap - 26 August at 14:00

3 laps sailed - RS Tera Pro 2505 was finished after 2 laps

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Megan Pascoe   2.4 163 1230 1:09:34 0:56:33 1 1
2 Paul Trevan   Solo 5575 1143 1:06:01 0:57:45 2 1
3 Adrian Law   Solo 5700 1143 1:09:20 1:00:40 3 3
4 Brendan Chaplin   RS Aero 7 1161 1065 1:05:10 1:01:11 4 1
5 Graham Howlett   Laser RADIAL 23627 1145 1:10:43 1:01:46 5 3
6 Nick Clibborn   2.4 97 1230 1:17:06 1:02:41 6 2
7 Mike Everitt   2.4mR 90 1230 1: 18:04 1:03:28 7 1
8 Kate Hedley   2.4mR 143 1230 1:18:59 1:04:13 8 5
9 Bruce Padfield   2.4mR 91 1230 1:19:24 1:04:33 9 1
10 Jeremy Hudson   Phantom 1385 1002 1:05:10 1:05:02 10 1
11 Paul Schroeder   2.4mR 146 1230 1:22:09 1:06:47 11 1
12 Lionel East   2.4mR 152 1230 1:24:27 1:08:40 12 1
13 Nev Millard   2.4mR 144 1230 1:25:53 1:09:49 13 1
14 Tristan Harding   RS Tera Pro 2505 1359 1:12:12 1:19:41 14 1
15 Tom Flintham   Laser RADIAL 180834 1145 DNF   16 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 54
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com