Close

2019 Summer Sunday Handicap - 24 Races,10 to count

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:10 on October 21, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 13, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Race 1
7 Apr 12:40
Race 2
21 Apr 12:40
Race 3
28 Apr 12:40
Race 4
28 Apr 12:40
Race 5
19 May 12:40
Race 6
26 May 12:40
Race 7
2 June 12:40
Race 8
16 June 12:40
Race 9
23 June 12:40
Race 10
30 June 12:40
Race 11
7 July 12:40
Race 12
14 July 12:40
Race 13
21 July 12:40
Race 14
28 July 12:40
Race 15
4 Aug 12:40
Race 16
11 Aug 12:40
Race 17
18 Aug 12:40
Race 18
25 Aug 12:40
Race 19
1 Sep 12:40
Race 20
8 Sep 12:40
Race 21
15 Sep 12:40
Race 22
29 Sep 12:40
Race 23
13 Oct 12:40
Race 24
20 Oct 12:40
Nett Races
1st Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (12.0 DNF) (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) (49.0) 1.0 1.0 (49.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (49.0) (49.0)   1.0 1.0 10.0 16
2nd K1 117 Hilary King   1070 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) 3.5 (4.0) (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (49.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (49.0) (49.0)   3.0 3.0 22.5 12
3rd Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 3.0 2.0 (8.0 RAF) 3.0 (4.0) (49.0) 4.0 (49.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (49.0) 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 (49.0) (5.0) (49.0) 3.0   (49.0) 2.0 26.0 14
4th Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 4.0 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) (8.0) (49.0) 7.0 (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 4.0 (49.0) (9.0) 7.0 4.0 (49.0) 7.0 4.0 (49.0) 2.0 (49.0)   (49.0) (49.0) 47.0 14
5th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 RDGa 5.0 5.0 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 5.0   (49.0) 5.0 50.0 11
6th RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 2.0 (49.0) 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 (49.0) (49.0)   6.0 49.0 76.0 9
7th Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Neil Platt / Kaz Kawamura / David Jordan / Neil Proctor /Liv Platt 1119 7.0 3.0 8.0 DNF (49.0) 6.0 6.0 (49.0) 11.0 DNF (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 8.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 5.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0)   49.0 49.0 152.0 8
8th RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (49.0) 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 2.0 49.0 49.0   5.0 49.0 211.0 6
9th Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 (49.0) 3.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 49.0 1.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 226.0 6
10th RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland / Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 (49.0) (49.0) 8.0 RAF (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 (49.0) 3.5 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 5.0 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0   7.0 49.0 227.5 6
11th RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 49.0 49.0 4.0 49.0 7.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 4.0 312.0 4
12th Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 RAF 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 5.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 313.0 4
13th RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 9.0 3.0 (49.0) 11.0 DNF (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 323.0 4
14th RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   2.0 49.0 347.0 3
15th RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Katie Nevile 1240 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 (49.0) 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 348.0 3
16th Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 (49.0) 5.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 357.0 3
17th Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 9.0 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 6.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 359.0 3
18th RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1065 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 11.0 DNF (49.0) 8.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 6.0   49.0 49.0 368.0 3
19th Enterprise 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 1119 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 8.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 7.0 DNF 368.0 3
20th Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Sarah Jackson / Annabel 1119 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 3.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 370.0 3
21st 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1230 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 (49.0) 49.0 1.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 396.0 2
22nd Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 403.0 2
23rd OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 5.0 (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 6.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 403.0 2
24th 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1230 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 1.0   49.0 49.0 442.0 1
25th 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1230 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 2.0   49.0 49.0 443.0 1
26th RS 200 1636 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 443.0 1
27th RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 3.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 444.0 1
28th Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   4.0 49.0 445.0 1
29th Enterprise 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance 1119 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 4.0   49.0 49.0 445.0 1
30th RS 200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Cherrill 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 5.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 446.0 1
31st Enterprise 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy 1119 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 5.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 446.0 1
32nd RS 200 1177 Matthew Pinner C Robinson 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 5.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 446.0 1
33rd Solo 5285 Steve Brooker   1143 5.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 446.0 1
34th RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 447.0 1
35th Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 447.0 1
36th SigneT 907 Kate Taylor Rob Anstey 1265 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 447.0 1
37th Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 7.0   49.0 49.0 448.0 1
38th Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1073 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 7.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 448.0 1
39th RS Tera Sport 0441 Tristan Harding   1438 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 DNF (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 448.0 1
39th RS Tera Sport 3550 Bodan Frith   1438 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 DNF (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 448.0 1
41st RS 200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 448.0 1
42nd Comet Trio (Mk 1) 358 Stephen White E Jay 1097 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 448.0 1
43rd Mirror (D/H) 47072 Mark Herbert Will Herbert 1390 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   8.0 49.0 449.0 1
44th RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 8.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 449.0 1
45th RS Tera Pro No Number Thomas Banes-Walker   1359 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 8.0 DNF (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 449.0 1
46th RS Aero 5 2134 Nigel Bayly   1136 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 9.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 450.0 1
47th Enterprise 22656 Keith Mundy Roger Carter 1119 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 DNF (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 451.0 1
48th RS 200 236 Richard Dean Christine Henly 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0   49.0 49.0 451.0 1


NOTES
Any queries to Nigel Bayly or Chris Ellis


Race 1 - 7 Apr at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:59:12 0:51:48 1.0 16
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 1:00:10 0:56:04 2.0 11
3 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:07:34 0:59:07 3.0 14
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 1:08:41 1:04:01 4.0 14
5 Solo 5285 Steve Brooker   1143 1:14:07 1:04:51 5.0 1
6 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor Rob Anstey 1265 1:23:07 1:05:42 6.0 1
7 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Neil Platt / Kaz Kawamura / David Jordan / Neil Proctor /Liv Platt 1119 1:14:30 1:06:35 7.0 8

Race 2 - 21 Apr at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:41:24 0:36:13 1.0 16
2 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:43:25 0:37:59 2.0 14
3 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Neil Platt / Kaz Kawamura / David Jordan / Neil Proctor /Liv Platt 1119 0:44:44 0:39:59 3.0 8
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 0:44:04 0:41:04 4.0 14

Race 3 - 28 Apr at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 1:01:36 0:58:53 1.0 3
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:10:29 1:01:40 2.0 4
3 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 1:09:53 1:01:57 3.0 3
4 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 DNF   8.0 16
4 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 RAF   8.0 14
4 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Neil Platt / Kaz Kawamura / David Jordan / Neil Proctor /Liv Platt 1119 DNF   8.0 8
4 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland / Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 RAF   8.0 6

Race 4 - 28 Apr at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:54:08 0:47:22 1.0 16
2 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:49:00 0:48:48 2.0 9
3 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:56:29 0:49:25 3.0 14
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 0:54:11 0:50:30 4.0 11
5 RS 200 1177 Matthew Pinner C Robinson 1046 0:56:40 0:54:10 5.0 1
6 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 1:05:45 0:57:31 6.0 1
7 RS Tera Pro No Number Thomas Banes-Walker   1359 DNF   8.0 1

Race 5 - 19 May at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:55:55 0:48:55 1.0 16
2 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:55:39 0:52:01 2.0 12
3 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:53:05 0:52:52 3.0 6
4 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:01:57 0:54:12 4.0 14
5 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 1:02:30 0:55:24 5.0 3
6 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Neil Platt / Kaz Kawamura / David Jordan / Neil Proctor /Liv Platt 1119 1:02:03 0:55:27 6.0 8
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 1:00:52 0:56:44 7.0 11
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 1:00:59 0:56:50 8.0 14
9 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 1:02:29 0:59:44 9.0 4
10 Enterprise 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 1119 1:08:59 1:01:39 10.0 3
11 Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Sarah Jackson / Annabel 1119 DNF   12.0 3

Race 6 - 26 May at 12:40

Redress for Lark 2530 away at Lark Nationals

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:59:21 0:59:07 1.0 6
2 RS 200 1636 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo 1046 1:03:48 1:01:00 2.0 1
3 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 1:04:50 1:01:59 3.0 4
4 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland / Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 1:05:00 1:02:08 4.0 6
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 RDGa   5.0 11
5 Enterprise 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy 1119 1:11:15 1:03:40 5.0 1
7 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Neil Platt / Kaz Kawamura / David Jordan / Neil Proctor /Liv Platt 1119 1:12:23 1:04:41 6.0 8
8 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:16:19 1:06:46 7.0 6
9 Enterprise 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 1119 1:17:07 1:08:55 8.0 3
10 RS Aero 5 2134 Nigel Bayly   1136 1:18:54 1:09:27 9.0 1
11 RS 200 236 Richard Dean Christine Henly 1046 1:17:15 1:13:51 10.0 1
12 Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Sarah Jackson / Annabel 1119 DNF   12.0 3

Race 7 - 2 June at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Katie Nevile 1240 1:08:40 0:55:23 1.0 3
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:56:10 0:55:57 2.0 6
3 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:56:27 0:56:14 3.0 9
4 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:06:18 0:58:00 4.0 14
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 1:04:36 1:00:12 5.0 11
6 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:04:31 1:01:41 6.0 1
7 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 1:07:22 1:02:47 7.0 14
8 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 RAF   10.0 4
8 Enterprise 22656 Keith Mundy Roger Carter 1119 DNF   10.0 1

Race 8 - 16 June at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:55:57 0:53:29 1.0 3
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:01:39 0:53:56 2.0 4
3 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 1:00:49 0:56:50 3.5 12
3 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland / Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 0:59:27 0:56:50 3.5 6
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 1:01:01 0:56:52 5.0 11
6 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:57:16 0:57:02 6.0 9
7 Comet Trio (Mk 1) 358 Stephen White E Jay 1097 1:07:32 1:01:34 7.0 1
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 1:06:25 1:01:54 8.0 14
9 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Neil Platt / Kaz Kawamura / David Jordan / Neil Proctor /Liv Platt 1119 DNF   11.0 8
9 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 DNF   11.0 4

Race 9 - 23 June at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Katie Nevile 1240 1:05:42 0:52:59 1.0 3
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:54:07 0:53:54 2.0 6
3 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:54:47 0:54:34 3.0 9
4 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:58:46 0:54:55 4.0 12
5 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:05:19 0:57:09 5.0 14
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 1:02:37 0:58:21 6.0 11
7 RS 200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 1:02:57 1:00:11 7.0 1
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 1:04:52 1:00:27 8.0 14
9 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 1:14:01 1:01:19 9.0 3
10 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:13:57 1:04:42 10.0 6
11 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 DNF   12.0 16

Race 10 - 30 June at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 1: 15:25 1:02:29 1.0 3
2 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:12:50 1:03:43 2.0 14
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:12:52 1:03:45 3.0 16
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 1:12:11 1:07:16 4.0 14

Race 11 - 7 July at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:55:21 0:48:26 1.0 14
2 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:55:44 0:48:46 2.0 16
3 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 0:59:12 0:51:48 3.0 6
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 0:55:37 0:51:50 4.0 14
5 RS Tera Sport 0441 Tristan Harding   1438 DNF   7.0 1
5 RS Tera Sport 3550 Bodan Frith   1438 DNF   7.0 1

Race 12 - 14 July at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:56:17 0:52:36 1.0 12
2 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:53:29 0:53:16 2.0 9
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:03:25 0:55:29 3.0 16
4 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:04:05 0:56:04 4.0 2
5 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 1:01:58 0:56:08 5.0 2
6 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 0:59:43 0:57:05 6.0 4
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 1:03:13 0:58:55 7.0 11

Race 13 - 21 July at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 1:00:00 0:56:04 1.0 12
2 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:56:21 0:56:08 2.0 9
3 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1230 1:09:29 0:56:29 3.0 2
4 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:04:37 0:56:32 4.0 14
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland / Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 0:59:26 0:56:49 5.0 6
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 1:02:26 0:58:11 6.0 11
7 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:09:16 1:00:36 7.0 2
8 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Neil Platt / Kaz Kawamura / David Jordan / Neil Proctor /Liv Platt 1119 1:08:34 1:01:16 8.0 8
9 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 1:07:44 1:03:08 9.0 14
10 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1065 DNF   11.0 3

Race 14 - 28 July at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:56:17 0:49:15 1.0 16
2 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:52:48 0:49:21 2.0 12
3 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 0:52:53 0:49:39 3.0 4
4 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland / Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 0:52:30 0:50:11 4.0 6
5 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:57:52 0:50:38 5.0 4
6 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 0:58:03 0:51:28 6.0 3
7 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 0:58:51 0:54:51 7.0 14

Race 15 - 4 Aug at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:57:32 0:50:20 1.0 16
2 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:53:08 0:52:55 2.0 9
3 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Katie Nevile 1240 1:06:26 0:53:35 3.0 3
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 1:01:13 0:57:03 4.0 14
5 RS 200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Cherrill 1046 1:00:55 0:58:14 5.0 1
6 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:06:49 0:58:27 6.0 6
7 Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1073 1:04:43 1:00:19 7.0 1
8 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1065 1:05:51 1:01:50 8.0 3

Race 16 - 11 Aug at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1230 0:58:55 0:47:54 1.0 2
2 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:53:49 0:50:18 2.0 12

Race 17 - 18 Aug at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:56:00 0:49:00 1.0 16
2 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:56:10 0:49:08 2.0 14
3 RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 0:53:37 0:51:16 3.0 1
4 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 0:54:49 0:51:28 4.0 4
5 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:55:18 0:51:41 5.0 12
6 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1207 1:05:12 0:54:01 6.0 3
7 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 0:59:26 0:55:23 7.0 14

Race 18 - 25 Aug at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:55:26 0:48:30 1.0 16
2 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:55:16 0:51:39 2.0 12
3 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:00:02 0:52:31 3.0 6
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 0:56:44 0:52:52 4.0 14
5 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Neil Platt / Kaz Kawamura / David Jordan / Neil Proctor /Liv Platt 1119 1:10:41 1:03:10 5.0 8

Race 19 - 1 Sep at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:47:58 0:47:47 1.0 9
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:48:11 0:47:59 2.0 6
3 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:52:04 0:48:40 3.0 12
4 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:56:27 0:49:23 4.0 16
5 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:57:01 0:49:53 5.0 14
6 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 0:55:54 0:50:38 6.0 2
7 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 0:55:41 0:52:17 7.0 4
8 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1046 0:57:14 0:54:43 8.0 1

Race 20 - 8 Sep at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 0:51:04 0:44:41 1.0 6
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1073 0:50:14 0:46:49 2.0 14
3 Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Sarah Jackson / Annabel 1119 0:55:41 0:49:46 3.0 3

Race 21 - 15 Sep at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1230 0:47:57 0:38:59 1.0 1
2 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1230 0:48:09 0:39:09 2.0 1
3 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:47:01 0:41:08 3.0 14
4 Enterprise 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance 1119 0:47:19 0:42:17 4.0 1
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 0:45:42 0:42:35 5.0 11
6 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1065 0:47:30 0:44:36 6.0 3
7 Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 0:46:19 0:46:13 7.0 1

Race 22 - 29 Sep at 12:40

Not Sailed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points Races

Race 23 - 13 Oct at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:58:56 0:51:34 1.0 16
2 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:55:03 0:52:38 2.0 3
3 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:56:24 0:52:43 3.0 12
4 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:00:30 0:52:56 4.0 1
5 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:53:33 0:53:20 5.0 6
6 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:53:36 0:53:23 6.0 9
7 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland / Kat Farnell-Watson 1046 0:58:17 0:55:43 7.0 6
8 Mirror (D/H) 47072 Mark Herbert Will Herbert 1390 1:34:42 1:08:08 8.0 1

Race 24 - 20 Oct at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:56:16 0:49:14 1.0 16
2 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:57:42 0:50:29 2.0 14
3 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:56:12 0:52:31 3.0 12
4 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 0:56:04 0:52:39 4.0 4
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Megan Pascoe / Katie Shorrock / Judith Young / Hannagh Carruthers / Amy Goult / Rosie Targett 1073 0:56:53 0:53:01 5.0 11
6 Enterprise 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 1119 DNF   7.0 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RAFRetired after finishing Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com