Close

Saturday Afternoon Pursuit Jul-Augl 2020

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:28 on August 3, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 18 Jul
   
25 Jul
   
2 Aug
   
Nett Races
1st Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1100 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 3
2nd RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 6.0 8.0 10.0 24.0 3
3rd Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1142 11.0 10.0 8.0 29.0 3
4th Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1007 12.0 9.0 15.0 36.0 3
5th 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1235 1.0 52.0 1.0 54.0 2
6th Phantom 1353 Andrew Stainsby   1007 24.0 13.0 20.0 57.0 3
7th Laser 160692 Karen Ferguson   1100 2.0 52.0 4.0 58.0 2
8th Solo 4730 John Brooker   1142 3.0 52.0 3.0 58.0 2
9th RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 8.0 5.0 52.0 65.0 2
10th Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1100 7.0 52.0 6.0 65.0 2
11th Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1100 9.0 52.0 7.0 68.0 2
12th Laser 130799 Nigel Hufton   1100 15.0 6.0 52.0 73.0 2
13th Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1100 18.0 52.0 9.0 79.0 2
14th Laser RADIAL 191330 Kate Taylor   1147 16.0 52.0 12.0 80.0 2
15th Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1007 52.0 12.0 19.0 83.0 2
16th Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1147 52.0 11.0 21.0 84.0 2
17th RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 21.0 52.0 16.0 89.0 2
18th RS 200 1626 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 20.0 52.0 28.0 DSQa 100.0 2
19th Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   1365 29.0 52.0 22.0 103.0 2
20th Laser RADIAL 160692 Karen Ferguson   1147 52.0 1.0 52.0 105.0 1
21st Liberty 2557 Paul Phillips   1365 35.0 RET 52.0 18.0 105.0 2
22nd Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1100 52.0 52.0 2.0 106.0 1
23rd Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1147 52.0 2.0 52.0 106.0 1
24th Laser RADIAL 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1147 52.0 4.0 52.0 108.0 1
25th RS Aero 5 1517 Tom Ahlheid   1136 4.0 52.0 52.0 108.0 1
26th RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Bond   1004 52.0 7.0 52.0 111.0 1
27th GP14 14157 Paul Trubridge   1140 10.0 52.0 52.0 114.0 1
28th Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1210 52.0 52.0 11.0 115.0 1
29th K1 120 Jeremy Hudson   1064 52.0 52.0 13.0 117.0 1
30th RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 13.0 52.0 52.0 117.0 1
31st RS Tera Pro 2638 TBA   1359 52.0 52.0 14.0 118.0 1
32nd Laser 179859 Ian Brown   1100 52.0 14.0 52.0 118.0 1
33rd RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 14.0 52.0 52.0 118.0 1
34th RS 200 1349 Roger Gilbert Oliver Gilbert 1046 52.0 16.0 RET 52.0 120.0 1
35th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1100 52.0 52.0 17.0 121.0 1
36th 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1235 17.0 52.0 52.0 121.0 1
37th Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1100 19.0 52.0 52.0 123.0 1
38th RS 200 264 Amy Goult Martin Goult 1046 22.0 52.0 52.0 126.0 1
39th Europe 172 Megan Ferguson   1141 52.0 52.0 23.0 127.0 1
40th RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid William Ahlheid 1046 23.0 52.0 52.0 127.0 1
41st Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1007 52.0 52.0 24.0 128.0 1
42nd Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1083 52.0 52.0 25.0 129.0 1
43rd Laser 178821 Alison Miller   1100 25.0 52.0 52.0 129.0 1
44th RS Feva XL 5782 Tristan Ahlheid Helen Ahlheid 1244 26.0 52.0 52.0 130.0 1
45th TOPPER 19 TBA   1358 27.0 52.0 52.0 131.0 1
46th Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1142 52.0 52.0 28.0 RET 132.0  
47th Laser 151252 Adam Trubridge   1100 28.0 52.0 52.0 132.0 1
48th Cadet 9378 Tom Shepherd William Shepherd 1430 30.0 52.0 52.0 134.0 1
49th GP14 14265 Kate Whyatt   1140 31.0 52.0 52.0 135.0 1
50th Laser 144730 TBA   1100 35.0 DSQa 52.0 52.0 139.0 1
50th Laser RADIAL 102673 TBA   1147 35.0 DSQa 52.0 52.0 139.0 1


NOTES:

18 Jul Race - some sailors who were given a finish did not sign on but may have asked the RO if they could take part. If so they should inform the Sailing Secretary,

Any queries to John Haine or Ian Gregory


18 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1235 1 1.0 2
2 Laser 160692 Karen Ferguson   1100 2 2.0 2
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1142 3 3.0 2
4 RS Aero 5 1517 Tom Ahlheid   1136 4 4.0 1
5 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1100 5 5.0 3
6 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 6 6.0 3
7 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1100 7 7.0 2
8 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 8 8.0 2
9 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1100 9 9.0 2
10 GP14 14157 Paul Trubridge   1140 10 10.0 1
11 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1142 11 11.0 3
12 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1007 12 12.0 3
13 RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 13 13.0 1
14 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 14 14.0 1
15 Laser 130799 Nigel Hufton   1100 15 15.0 2
16 Laser RADIAL 191330 Kate Taylor   1147 16 16.0 2
17 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1235 17 17.0 1
18 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1100 18 18.0 2
19 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1100 19 19.0 1
20 RS 200 1626 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 20 20.0 2
21 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 21 21.0 2
22 RS 200 264 Amy Goult Martin Goult 1046 22 22.0 1
23 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid William Ahlheid 1046 23 23.0 1
24 Phantom 1353 Andrew Stainsby   1007 24 24.0 3
25 Laser 178821 Alison Miller   1100 25 25.0 1
26 RS Feva XL 5782 Tristan Ahlheid Helen Ahlheid 1244 26 26.0 1
27 TOPPER 19 TBA   1358 27 27.0 1
28 Laser 151252 Adam Trubridge   1100 28 28.0 1
29 Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   1365 29 29.0 2
30 Cadet 9378 Tom Shepherd William Shepherd 1430 30 30.0 1
31 GP14 14265 Kate Whyatt   1140 31 31.0 1
32 Liberty 2557 Paul Phillips   1365 RET 35.0 2
32 Laser 144730 TBA   1100 DSQa 35.0 1
32 Laser RADIAL 102673 TBA   1147 DSQa 35.0 1

25 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 160692 Karen Ferguson   1147 1 1.0 1
2 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1147 2 2.0 1
3 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1100 3 3.0 3
4 Laser RADIAL 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1147 4 4.0 1
5 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 5 5.0 2
6 Laser 130799 Nigel Hufton   1100 6 6.0 2
7 RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Bond   1004 7 7.0 1
8 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 8 8.0 3
9 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1007 9 9.0 3
10 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1142 10 10.0 3
11 Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1147 11 11.0 2
12 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1007 12 12.0 2
13 Phantom 1353 Andrew Stainsby   1007 13 13.0 3
14 Laser 179859 Ian Brown   1100 14 14.0 1
15 RS 200 1349 Roger Gilbert Oliver Gilbert 1046 RET 16.0 1

2 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1235 1 1.0 2
2 Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1100 2 2.0 1
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1142 3 3.0 2
4 Laser 160692 Karen Ferguson   1100 4 4.0 2
5 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1100 5 5.0 3
6 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1100 6 6.0 2
7 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1100 7 7.0 2
8 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1142 8 8.0 3
9 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1100 9 9.0 2
10 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 10 10.0 3
11 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1210 11 11.0 1
12 Laser RADIAL 191330 Kate Taylor   1147 12 12.0 2
13 K1 120 Jeremy Hudson   1064 13 13.0 1
14 RS Tera Pro 2638 TBA   1359 15 14.0 1
15 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1007 16 15.0 3
16 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 17 16.0 2
17 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1100 18 17.0 1
18 Liberty 2557 Paul Phillips   1365 19 18.0 2
19 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1007 20 19.0 2
20 Phantom 1353 Andrew Stainsby   1007 22 20.0 3
21 Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1147 23 21.0 2
22 Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   1365 24 22.0 2
23 Europe 172 Megan Ferguson   1141 25 23.0 1
24 Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1007 26 24.0 1
25 Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1083 27 25.0 1
26 RS 200 1626 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 DSQa 28.0 2
26 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1142 RET 28.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 52
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
RETRetired during the race Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com