Close

Saturday Handicap p.m. Summer 2020

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:14 on July 17, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 27 Jun
Handicap  
4 Jul
Handicap  
11 Jul
Pursuit  
Nett Races
1st Laser RADIAL 213544 Luke Anstey   1147 (53.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2
2nd RS Aero 5 1517 Tom Ahlheid   1136 (53.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 2
3rd Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1100 5.0 (53.0) 2.0 7.0 2
4th 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1235 2.0 8.0 (53.0) 10.0 2
5th Solo 4730 John Brooker   1142 (53.0) 9.0 6.0 15.0 2
6th Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1100 (53.0) 12.0 4.0 16.0 2
7th Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1142 6.0 10.0 (16.0) 16.0 3
8th K1 120 Jeremy Hudson   1064 (53.0) 14.5 11.0 25.5 2
9th RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid 1046 3.0 (53.0) 24.0 27.0 2
10th Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1007 (53.0) 14.5 15.0 29.5 2
11th Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1007 (53.0) 16.0 20.0 36.0 2
12th Solo 5869 Pat Callan   1142 (53.0) 22.0 RET 25.0 47.0 2
13th Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1100 1.0 (53.0) 53.0 54.0 1
14th Laser RADIAL 166675 Ian Gregory   1147 (53.0) 3.5 53.0 56.5 1
14th Laser RADIAL 160692 Megan Ferguson   1147 (53.0) 3.5 53.0 56.5 1
16th Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1100 4.0 (53.0) 53.0 57.0 1
17th Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1100 (53.0) 53.0 5.0 58.0 1
18th Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1142 (53.0) 5.0 53.0 58.0 1
19th RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie/Rebecca Videlo 1046 (53.0) 6.0 53.0 59.0 1
20th RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 (53.0) 53.0 7.0 60.0 1
21st Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1147 (53.0) 7.0 53.0 60.0 1
22nd Solo 5258 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1142 7.0 (53.0) 53.0 60.0 1
23rd 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1235 (53.0) 53.0 8.0 61.0 1
24th Laser 4.7 471 Tom Stratton-Brown   1208 8.0 (53.0) 53.0 61.0 1
25th RS 200 1349 Roger Gilbert Oliver Gilbert 1046 (53.0) 53.0 9.0 62.0 1
26th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1100 (53.0) 53.0 10.0 63.0 1
27th RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 (53.0) 11.0 53.0 64.0 1
28th RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 (53.0) 53.0 12.0 65.0 1
29th RS 200 1102 Simon Lomas-Clarke Finlay Lomas-Clarke 1046 (53.0) 53.0 13.0 66.0 1
30th RS Tera Pro 1674 TBA   1359 (53.0) 13.0 53.0 66.0 1
31st RS Tera Sport 3580 Will Stratton-Brown   1445 13.0 DNF (53.0) 53.0 66.0 1
31st RS Tera Sport 3496 Zoe Lomas-Clarke   1445 13.0 DNF (53.0) 53.0 66.0 1
31st RS Tera Sport 223 Tris Harding   1244 13.0 DNF (53.0) 53.0 66.0 1
31st RS Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1445 13.0 DNF (53.0) 53.0 66.0 1
35th Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1100 (53.0) 53.0 14.0 67.0 1
36th RS 200 1626 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 (53.0) 53.0 17.0 70.0 1
37th RS 200 1100 Sean Nee L Nee 1046 (53.0) 17.0 53.0 70.0 1
38th Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   1365 (53.0) 53.0 18.0 71.0 1
39th RS 100 8.4 366 Simon bond   1004 (53.0) 18.0 53.0 71.0 1
40th RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1046 (53.0) 53.0 19.0 72.0 1
41st Phantom 1154 Andrew Stainsby   1007 (53.0) 19.0 53.0 72.0 1
42nd RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 (53.0) 53.0 21.0 74.0 1
43rd 2.4 89 Myron Prosser   1235 (53.0) 53.0 22.0 75.0 1
44th Solo 5027 John Haine   1142 (53.0) 22.0 DNS 53.0 75.0 1
45th GP14 14234 David Inness Wendy Inness 1140 (53.0) 53.0 23.0 76.0 1
46th Cadet 9378 Tom Shepherd William Shepherd 1430 (53.0) 53.0 26.0 79.0 1
47th GP14 14265 Kate Whyatt   1140 (53.0) 53.0 27.0 80.0 1
48th Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1083 (53.0) 53.0 28.0 81.0 1
49th 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1235 (53.0) 53.0 33.0 RET 86.0 1
49th 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1235 (53.0) 53.0 33.0 RET 86.0 1
49th Phantom 1271 TBA   1007 (53.0) 53.0 33.0 DSQa 86.0 1
49th Laser 86753 Mark Herbert   1100 (53.0) 53.0 33.0 RET 86.0 1


NOTES:

Any queries to John Haine or Ian Gregory


27 Jun - Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1100 0:53:12 0:48:22 1.0 1
2 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1235 1:02:37 0:50:42 2.0 2
3 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid 1046 0:54:07 0:51:44 3.0 2
4 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1100 0:59:39 0:54:14 4.0 1
5 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1100 1:00:17 0:54:48 5.0 2
6 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1142 1:03:23 0:55:30 6.0 3
7 Solo 5258 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1142 1:17:09 1:07:33 7.0 1
8 Laser 4.7 471 Tom Stratton-Brown   1208 1:31:00 1:15:20 8.0 1
9 RS Tera Sport 3580 Will Stratton-Brown   1445 DNF   13.0 1
9 RS Tera Sport 3496 Zoe Lomas-Clarke   1445 DNF   13.0 1
9 RS Tera Sport 223 Tris Harding   1244 DNF   13.0 1
9 RS Tera Sport 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1445 DNF   13.0 1

4 Jul - Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS Aero 5 1517 Tom Ahlheid   1136 0:59:46 0:52:37 1.0 2
2 Laser RADIAL 213544 Luke Anstey   1147 1:00:32 0:52:47 2.0 2
3 Laser RADIAL 166675 Ian Gregory   1147 1:01:12 0:53:21 3.5 1
3 Laser RADIAL 160692 Megan Ferguson   1147 1:01:12 0:53:21 3.5 1
5 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1142 1:01:01 0:53:26 5.0 1
6 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie/Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:56:04 0:53:36 6.0 1
7 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1147 1:01:36 0:53:42 7.0 1
8 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1235 1:06:20 0:53:43 8.0 2
9 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1142 1:01:53 0:54:11 9.0 2
10 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1142 1:01:58 0:54:16 10.0 3
11 RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 0:57:30 0:54:58 11.0 1
12 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1100 1:01:24 0:55:49 12.0 2
13 RS Tera Pro 1674 TBA   1359 1:16:15 0:56:06 13.0 1
14 K1 120 Jeremy Hudson   1064 1:01:06 0:57:25 14.5 2
14 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1007 0:57:49 0:57:25 14.5 2
16 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1007 1:00:14 0:59:49 16.0 2
17 RS 200 1100 Sean Nee L Nee 1046 1:02:35 0:59:50 17.0 1
18 RS 100 8.4 366 Simon bond   1004 1:02:57 1:02:42 18.0 1
19 Phantom 1154 Andrew Stainsby   1007 1:04:20 1:03:53 19.0 1
20 Solo 5869 Pat Callan   1142 RET   22.0 2
20 Solo 5027 John Haine   1142 DNS   22.0 1

11 Jul - Pursuit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 213544 Luke Anstey   1147 1 1.0 2
2 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1100 2 2.0 2
3 RS Aero 5 1517 Tom Ahlheid   1136 3 3.0 2
4 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1100 4 4.0 2
5 Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1100 5 5.0 1
6 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1142 6 6.0 2
7 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 8 7.0 1
8 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1235 9 8.0 1
9 RS 200 1349 Roger Gilbert Oliver Gilbert 1046 10 9.0 1
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1100 11 10.0 1
11 K1 120 Jeremy Hudson   1064 12 11.0 2
12 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 13 12.0 1
13 RS 200 1102 Simon Lomas-Clarke Finlay Lomas-Clarke 1046 14 13.0 1
14 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1100 15 14.0 1
15 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1007 16 15.0 2
16 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1142 17 16.0 3
17 RS 200 1626 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 18 17.0 1
18 Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   1365 19 18.0 1
19 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1046 20 19.0 1
20 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1007 21 20.0 2
21 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 22 21.0 1
22 2.4 89 Myron Prosser   1235 23 22.0 1
23 GP14 14234 David Inness Wendy Inness 1140 24 23.0 1
24 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid 1046 25 24.0 2
25 Solo 5869 Pat Callan   1142 26 25.0 2
26 Cadet 9378 Tom Shepherd William Shepherd 1430 27 26.0 1
27 GP14 14265 Kate Whyatt   1140 28 27.0 1
28 Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1083 30 28.0 1
29 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1235 RET 33.0 1
29 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1235 RET 33.0 1
29 Phantom 1271 TBA   1007 DSQa 33.0 1
29 Laser 86753 Mark Herbert   1100 RET 33.0 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 53
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 22
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 33
RETRetired during the race Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com