Close

Sunday Afternoon Handicap Summer 2020

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:32 on July 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 27 Jun
Fresh Breeze  
5 Jul
Strong Breeze  
12 Jul
Pursuit Light Breeze
Nett Races
1st RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1136 5.0 1.0 (23.0) 6.0 2
2nd RS Aero 5 1517 Tom Ahlheid   1136 4.0 2.0 (23.0) 6.0 2
3rd Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1100 6.0 3.0 (23.0) 9.0 2
4th 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1235 8.0 5.0 (23.0) 13.0 2
5th Solo 5027 John Haine   1142 13.0 RET (23.0) 2.0 15.0 2
6th Laser RADIAL 191330 Rob Anstey   1147 13.0 RET 6.0 (23.0) 19.0 2
7th RS 200 1349 Roger Gilbert William Gilbert 1046 (23.0) 23.0 1.0 24.0 1
8th Laser 4.7 160692 Karen Ferguson   1208 1.0 (23.0) 23.0 24.0 1
9th Laser RADIAL 213544 Luke Anstey   1147 2.0 (23.0) 23.0 25.0 1
10th Laser 160692 Karen Ferguson   1100 (23.0) 23.0 3.0 26.0 1
11th Laser RADIAL 166675 Ian Gregory   1147 3.0 (23.0) 23.0 26.0 1
12th Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1007 (23.0) 23.0 4.0 27.0 1
13th RS Tera Pro 1874 Tristan Ahlheid   1359 (23.0) 4.0 23.0 27.0 1
14th Enterprise 22656 Roger Carter   1122 (23.0) 23.0 5.0 28.0 1
15th Laser 178821 Alison Miller   1100 (23.0) 23.0 6.0 29.0 1
16th Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1147 (23.0) 23.0 7.0 30.0 1
17th RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 7.0 (23.0) 23.0 30.0 1
18th Laser 161408 John Winchester   1100 (23.0) 23.0 8.0 31.0 1
19th Laser 85233 Bryan Taylor   1100 (23.0) 8.0 RET 23.0 31.0 1
20th Enterprise 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1122 (23.0) 23.0 10.0 RET 33.0 1
21st Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1100 13.0 RET (23.0) 23.0 36.0 1
21st Solo 5869 Pat Callan   1142 13.0 RET (23.0) 23.0 36.0 1


NOTES:

Any queries to John Haine or Ian Gregory


27 Jun - Fresh Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 4.7 160692 Karen Ferguson   1208 0:44:07 0:36:31 1.0 1
2 Laser RADIAL 213544 Luke Anstey   1147 0:42:24 0:36:58 2.0 1
3 Laser RADIAL 166675 Ian Gregory   1147 0:42:51 0:37:21 3.0 1
4 RS Aero 5 1517 Tom Ahlheid   1136 0:42:42 0:37:35 4.0 2
5 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1136 0:42:44 0:37:37 5.0 2
6 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1100 0:43:17 0:39:21 6.0 2
7 RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 0:42:21 0:40:29 7.0 1
8 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1235 0:50:22 0:40:47 8.0 2
9 Solo 5027 John Haine   1142 RET   13.0 2
9 Laser RADIAL 191330 Rob Anstey   1147 RET   13.0 2
9 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1100 RET   13.0 1
9 Solo 5869 Pat Callan   1142 RET   13.0 1

5 Jul - Strong Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1136 0:49:10 0:43:17 1.0 2
2 RS Aero 5 1517 Tom Ahlheid   1136 0:51:08 0:45:01 2.0 2
3 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1100 0:52:37 0:47:50 3.0 2
4 RS Tera Pro 1874 Tristan Ahlheid   1359 1:05:55 0:48:30 4.0 1
5 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1235 1:01:42 0:49:58 5.0 2
6 Laser RADIAL 191330 Rob Anstey   1147 0:58:43 0:51:11 6.0 2
7 Laser 85233 Bryan Taylor   1100 RET   8.0 1

12 Jul - Pursuit at Light Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points Races
1 RS 200 1349 Roger Gilbert William Gilbert 1046 1 1.0 1
2 Solo 5027 John Haine   1142 2 2.0 2
3 Laser 160692 Karen Ferguson   1100 3 3.0 1
4 Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1007 4 4.0 1
5 Enterprise 22656 Roger Carter   1122 5 5.0 1
6 Laser 178821 Alison Miller   1100 6 6.0 1
7 Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1147 7 7.0 1
8 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1100 8 8.0 1
9 Enterprise 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1122 RET 10.0 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
RETRetired during the race Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com