Close

2020 Wednesday Pursuit - 6 Races, 4 to Count

Results are provisional as of 10:35 on July 30, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo PY No. R1
22 July
R2
29 July
Total Races
1st Megan Pascoe   2.4mR 163 1235 1 RDGa 1 2 2
2nd Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 1128 5 5 10 2
3rd Rob Beere   Laser 184357 1100 8 4 12 2
4th Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo RS 200 1636 1046 6 6 RDGa 12 2
5th David Innes Wendy Innes Gp14 14234 1130 12 RDGa 12 24 2
6th Roger Carter Rebecca Carpenter Enterprise 22656 1122 19 8 27 2
7th Iain Soars   RS Aero 9 2515 1014 12 22 34 2
8th Rob Anstey Kate Taylor RS 200 1518 1046 17 17 RDGa 34 2
9th Andrew Stainsby   Phantom 1353 1004 15 21 36 2
10th Peter Neville-Jones   Laser YSM 24 1100 18 20 38 2
11th Andrew Soars   RS Tera Pro 2214 1359 14 28 42 2
12th Ian Brown Felicity Brown Lark 252 1073 20 24 44 2
13th Roger Gilbert   Laser 164748 1100 1 58 59 1
14th Roger Gilbert William Gilbert RS 200 1349 1046 58 2 60 1
14th Nick Craig Adam Craig Enterprise 23170 1122 2 58 60 1
16th Charlotte Videlo   Laser 206191 1100 3 58 61 1
16th Luke Anstey   Laser 191330 1100 58 3 61 1
18th Clive Eplett   RS 100 8.4 509 1004 4 58 62 1
19th Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo RS 200 1636 1046 58 6 64 1
20th Stuart Brierley   Laser 164450 1100 58 7 65 1
20th Ian Gregory   RS 100 8.4 259 1004 7 58 65 1
22nd Ian Cherrill   Laser 142104 1100 9 58 67 1
22nd John Barton   Solo 4487 1142 58 9 67 1
24th Ed White Jay White Gp14 13835 1130 10 58 68 1
24th Colin Dutton   Laser 195867 1100 58 10 68 1
26th Jeff Dolton   Solo 5814 1142 11 58 69 1
26th Tom Ahlheid   RS Aero 7 2077 1065 58 11 69 1
28th John Blackman   Solo 4191 1142 58 13 71 1
28th Martin Goult Fiona Goult RS 200 264 1046 13 58 71 1
30th Steve Gregory   Comet 57 1207 58 14 72 1
31st Jeremy Hudson   K1 120 1064 58 15 73 1
32nd Bruce Craven Jemima Craven Gp14 14163 1130 58 16 74 1
32nd Ben Terrell   Laser 80861 1100 16 58 74 1
34th Chris Brown   Laser 133491 1100 58 17 75 1
35th Tom Flintham   Laser 180834 1147 58 18 76 1
36th David Youll TBA Gp14 14180 1130 58 19 77 1
37th Mark Soars   RS Tera Pro 2459 1359 21 58 79 1
38th Bridgette Nee Samantha Nee Lark 2379 1073 58 23 81 1
39th Sean Nee Lorna Nee RS 200 1100 1046 58 25 83 1
40th David Farmer   Laser 176655 1100 58 26 84 1
40th TBA   Laser RADIAL 144730 1147 26 DSQa 58 84 1
40th TBA   Laser RADIAL 102670 1147 26 DSQa 58 84 1
43rd Chris Yelland TBA RS 400 1030 942 58 27 85 1
44th Kate Whyatt TBA Gp14 14265 1130 58 29 87 1
45th Emily Taylor   Laser RADIAL 191006 1147 58 30 88 1
46th Fiona Nee TBA Cadet 9043 1430 58 31 89 1
47th Chloe Paton   Laser RADIAL 173566 1147 58 32 90 1
48th Ann Howlett   Laser RADIAL 23627 1147 58 34 92 1
49th Sophie Marshall   Topper 19 1363 58 35 93 1
50th William Shepherd James Shepherd RS 200 1363 1046 58 36 94 1
51st Ryan Harris Adam Harris RS 200 1417 1046 58 37 95 1
52nd Trevor Halifax   Enterprise 23055 1122 58 40 DNF 98 1
53rd Sam Goult   Laser 125626 1100 58 58 116  
53rd Ben Goult   Laser Not Known 1100 58 58 116  
53rd Hope Khasar   Topper 10 1363 58 58 116  
53rd Tred Bonner   Enterprise 22703 1122 58 58 116  
53rd Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee Cadet 9028 1430 58 58 116  


A mini-series of six pursuit races (22nd July to 26th August), with 4 races to count and average points redress (RDGa) available to the Duty Teams.

These results rely on the accuracy of the information provided on the online Sign On sheets.
Any queries to Nigel Bayly


R1 - 22 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo PY No. Place Races
1 Megan Pascoe   2.4mR 163 1235 RDGa 2
1 Roger Gilbert   Laser 164748 1100 1 1
3 Nick Craig Adam Craig Enterprise 23170 1122 2 1
4 Charlotte Videlo   Laser 206191 1100 3 1
5 Clive Eplett   RS 100 8.4 509 1004 4 1
6 Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 1128 5 2
7 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo RS 200 1636 1046 7 2
8 Ian Gregory   RS 100 8.4 259 1004 8 1
9 Rob Beere   Laser 184357 1100 9 2
10 Ian Cherrill   Laser 142104 1100 10 1
11 Ed White Jay White Gp14 13835 1130 12 1
12 Jeff Dolton   Solo 5814 1142 13 1
13 David Innes Wendy Innes Gp14 14234 1130 RDGa 2
13 Iain Soars   RS Aero 9 2515 1014 15 2
15 Martin Goult Fiona Goult RS 200 264 1046 16 1
16 Andrew Soars   RS Tera Pro 2214 1359 17 2
17 Andrew Stainsby   Phantom 1353 1004 18 2
18 Ben Terrell   Laser 80861 1100 19 1
19 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor RS 200 1518 1046 20 2
20 Peter Neville-Jones   Laser YSM 24 1100 21 2
21 Roger Carter Rebecca Carpenter Enterprise 22656 1122 22 2
22 Ian Brown Felicity Brown Lark 252 1073 23 2
23 Mark Soars   RS Tera Pro 2459 1359 24 1
24 TBA   Laser RADIAL 144730 1147 DSQa 1
24 TBA   Laser RADIAL 102670 1147 DSQa 1

R2 - 29 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo PY No. Place Races
1 Megan Pascoe   2.4mR 163 1235 1 2
2 Roger Gilbert William Gilbert RS 200 1349 1046 2 1
3 Luke Anstey   Laser 191330 1100 3 1
4 Rob Beere   Laser 184357 1100 4 2
5 Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 1128 5 2
6 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo RS 200 1636 1046 RDGa 2
6 Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo RS 200 1636 1046 6 1
8 Stuart Brierley   Laser 164450 1100 7 1
9 Roger Carter Rebecca Carpenter Enterprise 22656 1122 8 2
10 John Barton   Solo 4487 1142 9 1
11 Colin Dutton   Laser 195867 1100 10 1
12 Tom Ahlheid   RS Aero 7 2077 1065 11 1
13 David Innes Wendy Innes Gp14 14234 1130 12 2
14 John Blackman   Solo 4191 1142 13 1
15 Steve Gregory   Comet 57 1207 14 1
16 Jeremy Hudson   K1 120 1064 15 1
17 Bruce Craven Jemima Craven Gp14 14163 1130 16 1
18 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor RS 200 1518 1046 RDGa 2
18 Chris Brown   Laser 133491 1100 17 1
20 Tom Flintham   Laser 180834 1147 18 1
21 David Youll TBA Gp14 14180 1130 19 1
22 Peter Neville-Jones   Laser YSM 24 1100 20 2
23 Andrew Stainsby   Phantom 1353 1004 21 2
24 Iain Soars   RS Aero 9 2515 1014 22 2
25 Bridgette Nee Samantha Nee Lark 2379 1073 23 1
26 Ian Brown Felicity Brown Lark 252 1073 24 2
27 Sean Nee Lorna Nee RS 200 1100 1046 25 1
28 David Farmer   Laser 176655 1100 26 1
29 Chris Yelland TBA RS 400 1030 942 27 1
30 Andrew Soars   RS Tera Pro 2214 1359 28 2
31 Kate Whyatt TBA Gp14 14265 1130 29 1
32 Emily Taylor   Laser RADIAL 191006 1147 30 1
33 Fiona Nee TBA Cadet 9043 1430 31 1
34 Chloe Paton   Laser RADIAL 173566 1147 32 1
35 Ann Howlett   Laser RADIAL 23627 1147 33 1
36 Sophie Marshall   Topper 19 1363 34 1
37 William Shepherd James Shepherd RS 200 1363 1046 35 1
38 Ryan Harris Adam Harris RS 200 1417 1046 37 1
39 Trevor Halifax   Enterprise 23055 1122 DNF 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 58
DNFStarted but did not finish 40
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 26
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com