Close

2018-2019 Winter Sunday Handicap - 17 Races

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results as of April 7, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Race 1
4 Nov 12:15
Race 2
18 Nov 12:15
Race 3
25 Nov 12:15
Race 4
2 Dec 12:15
Race 5
9 Dec 12:15
Race 6
23 Dec 12:15
Race 7
30 Dec 12:15
Race 8
6 Jan 12:15
Race 9
13 Jan 12:15
Race 10
20 Jan 12:15
Race 11
27 Jan 12:15
Race 12
10 Feb 12:15
Race 13
17 Feb 12:15
Race 14
24 Feb 12:15
Race 15
3 March 12:15
Race 16
17 March 12:15
Race 17
24 March 12:15
Nett Races
1st Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1.0 (77.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 22.0 11
2nd Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) (11.0 RAF) (7.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (77.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (77.0) 4.0 4.0 25.0 15
3rd Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 (11.0) (77.0) 3.0 (77.0) 5.5 (77.0) (10.0) (14.0) 35.5 14
4th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers/Ben Goult 1070 (77.0) 6.0 (77.0) (77.0) 5.0 9.0 (77.0) 5.5 (77.0) 3.0 (77.0) (77.0) 10.0 7.0 1.0 (77.0) 9.0 55.5 9
5th 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 11.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 6.0 5.0 (77.0) 8.0 5.0 (77.0) (77.0) 11.0 4.0 (77.0) 9.0 11.0 70.0 8
6th 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 1.0 1.0 (77.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 (77.0) 2.0 1.0 (77.0) 5.0 77.0 96.0 8
7th Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 8.0 (77.0) 10.0 5.5 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 7.0 15.0 5.5 77.0 77.0 13.0 218.0 7
8th GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1133 17.0 8.0 11.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 13.0 10.0 (77.0) 12.0 (77.0) (77.0) 18.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 243.0 7
9th Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 (77.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 6.0 77.0 77.0 7.0 77.0 336.0 5
10th GP14 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 14.0 4.0 (77.0) 8.0 (77.0) (77.0) 12.0 7.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 353.0 5
11th K1 117 Hilary King   1070 2.0 (77.0) 2.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 4.0 (77.0) 5.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 398.0 4
12th Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1142 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 2.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 7.0 77.0 77.0 7.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 10.0 411.0 4
13th Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 (77.0) (77.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 8.0 77.0 415.0 4
14th Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 7.0 11.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 12.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 6.0 421.0 4
15th Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 15.0 (77.0) 10.0 (77.0) 9.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 8.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 427.0 4
16th Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 4.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 3.0 77.0 77.0 3.0 77.0 472.0 3
17th RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 7.0 1.0 3.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 473.0 3
18th Solo 5814 Jeff Dolton   1143 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 12.0 8.0 2.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 484.0 3
19th GP14 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 1133 13.0 (77.0) 9.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 4.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 488.0 3
20th Laser 1767 Dan Shaw   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 13.0 77.0 6.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 13.0 77.0 494.0 3
21st GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 (77.0) (77.0) 12.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 9.0 (77.0) 14.0 (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 497.0 3
22nd Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 12.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 11.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 13.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 498.0 3
23rd GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 1133 18.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 14.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 25.0 DNF 519.0 3
24th Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1142 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 1.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 1.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 541.0 2
25th RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 (77.0) 1.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 2.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 542.0 2
26th RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Neville 1240 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 2.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 2.0 77.0 543.0 2
27th Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey   1207 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 2.0 (77.0) 3.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 544.0 2
28th Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1207 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 1.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 5.0 DNF 77.0 77.0 545.0 2
29th RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 2.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 4.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 545.0 2
30th Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 5.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 2.0 546.0 2
31st Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood / Sophia Kuhnert 1070 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 2.0 77.0 8.0 549.0 2
32nd RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 9.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 5.0 553.0 2
33rd 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 7.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 7.0 553.0 2
34th Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1098 4.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 12.0 555.0 2
35th 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 10.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 6.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 555.0 2
36th Laser RADIAL 161408 John Winchester   1142 (77.0) (77.0) 8.0 (77.0) (77.0) 8.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 555.0 2
37th Laser RADIAL 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1142 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 10.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 9.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 558.0 2
38th Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 8.0 77.0 77.0 18.0 565.0 2
39th GP14 14180 David Youll Rita Easton / Sue Collett 1133 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 8.0 (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 22.0 DNF 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 569.0 2
40th GP14 13864 Andy Todd K Piper 1133 20.0 DNF (77.0) 14.0 DNF (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 573.0 2
41st Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Alistair McEwan / Jon Denyer 1116 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 12.0 DNF 77.0 77.0 25.0 DNF 576.0 2
42nd Laser 184357 Jonathan Dakin   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 19.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 25.0 DNF 583.0 2
43rd Laser 180368 Ian Gregory   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1.0 617.0 1
44th Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1.0 77.0 617.0 1
45th Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 1.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 617.0 1
46th Laser 11 Keith Videlo   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 2.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 618.0 1
47th Laser 62788 Nigel Hufton   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 4.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 620.0 1
48th RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 5.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 621.0 1
49th Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 6.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 622.0 1
50th Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 6.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 622.0 1
51st GP14 14020 David Innes Jon Denyer 1133 (77.0) (77.0) 6.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 622.0 1
52nd 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 6.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 622.0 1
53rd GP14 14163 Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson 1133 (77.0) 7.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 623.0 1
54th Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland   980 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 9.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 625.0 1
55th GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 9.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 625.0 1
56th Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 9.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 625.0 1
57th RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 10.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 626.0 1
58th RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1046 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 10.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 626.0 1
59th RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 11.0 77.0 627.0 1
60th Laser RADIAL 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1142 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 12.0 77.0 628.0 1
61st RS Feva XL 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1240 (77.0) 12.0 DSQa (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 628.0 1
61st RS Feva XL 4079 TBA TBA 1240 (77.0) 12.0 DSQa (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 628.0 1
61st RS Feva XL 5144 TBA TBA 1240 (77.0) 12.0 DSQa (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 628.0 1
64th Laser 201631 Neil Bevington   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 14.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 630.0 1
65th Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 15.0 631.0 1
66th Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 16.0 632.0 1
67th Laser RADIAL 191006 Emily Taylor   1142 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 16.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 632.0 1
68th 2.4 164 Steve Bullmore   1240 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 16.0 DNF 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 632.0 1
69th Enterprise 23055 Alistair McEwan Trevor Halifax 1116 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 16.0 DSQ (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 632.0 1
70th GP14 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 1133 16.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 632.0 1
71st Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1070 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 17.0 633.0 1
72nd Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1143 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 17.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 633.0 1
73rd Laser 132188 Phil Cooper   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 22.0 DNF 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 638.0 1
74th Cadet 10004 TBA TBA 1435 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 25.0 DSQa 641.0 1
74th GP14 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1133 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 25.0 DNF 641.0 1
74th Laser 178505 Ryan Wilkinson   1098 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 25.0 DSQa 641.0 1


NOTES
Any queries to Nigel Bayly or Chris Ellis


Race 1 - 4 Nov at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:56:33 0:49:29 1.0 11
2 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:53:59 0:50:27 2.0 4
3 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:58:04 0:50:48 3.0 15
4 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1098 0:57:23 0:52:16 4.0 2
5 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 0:57:43 0:52:34 5.0 2
6 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 1:06:05 0:53:18 6.0 1
7 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 1:06:53 0:53:56 7.0 2
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:59:28 0:54:10 8.0 14
9 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 0:56:50 0:54:20 9.0 2
10 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:08:06 0:54:55 10.0 2
11 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:09:39 0:56:10 11.0 8
12 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:03:02 0:57:24 12.0 3
13 GP14 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 1133 1:07:09 0:59:16 13.0 3
14 GP14 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:07:43 0:59:46 14.0 5
15 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:05:57 1:00:04 15.0 4
16 GP14 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 1133 1:09:16 1:01:08 16.0 1
17 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1133 1:09:34 1:01:24 17.0 7
18 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 1133 1:10:13 1:01:58 18.0 3
19 GP14 13864 Andy Todd K Piper 1133 DNF   20.0 2

Race 2 - 18 Nov at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:51:08 0:50:44 1.0 2
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:56:40 0:51:37 2.0 14
3 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:00:01 0:52:30 3.0 15
4 GP14 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:59:31 0:52:32 4.0 5
5 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:58:26 0:53:13 5.0 5
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers/Ben Goult 1070 0:57:28 0:53:42 6.0 9
7 GP14 14163 Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson 1133 1:02:40 0:55:19 7.0 1
8 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1133 1:04:48 0:57:12 8.0 7
9 RS Feva XL 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1240 DSQa   12.0 1
9 RS Feva XL 4079 TBA TBA 1240 DSQa   12.0 1
9 RS Feva XL 5144 TBA TBA 1240 DSQa   12.0 1

Race 3 - 25 Nov at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:58:06 0:50:50 1.0 11
2 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:57:21 0:53:36 2.0 4
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:59:31 0:54:12 3.0 14
4 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:02:22 0:54:34 4.0 15
5 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:00:30 0:55:06 5.0 5
6 GP14 14020 David Innes Jon Denyer 1133 1:02:46 0:55:24 6.0 1
7 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:04:01 0:56:03 7.0 4
8 Laser RADIAL 161408 John Winchester   1142 1:05:10 0:57:04 8.0 2
9 GP14 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 1133 1:05:13 0:57:34 9.0 3
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:03:26 0:57:46 10.0 4
11 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1133 1:07:05 0:59:13 11.0 7
12 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:07:11 0:59:18 12.0 3
13 GP14 13864 Andy Todd K Piper 1133 DNF   14.0 2

Race 4 - 2 Dec at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1142 0:56:53 0:49:49 1.0 2
2 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 0:53:00 0:50:40 2.0 2
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:58:51 0:51:29 3.0 11
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:56:35 0:51:32 4.0 14
5 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:57:00 0:51:55 5.0 5
6 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:59:42 0:52:14 6.0 15
7 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:54:53 0:52:28 7.0 3
8 GP14 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:01:26 0:54:13 8.0 5
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:02:30 0:54:44 9.0 4

Race 5 - 9 Dec at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:52:21 0:50:03 1.0 3
2 Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey   1207 1:04:07 0:53:07 2.0 2
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:00:54 0:53:17 3.0 11
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:00:59 0:55:32 4.0 14
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers/Ben Goult 1070 0:59:50 0:55:55 5.0 9
6 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:04: 21 0:56:21 6.0 4
7 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1098 1:03:14 0:57:35 7.0 4
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:01:40 0:57:38 8.0 7
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:04:33 0:58:47 9.0 4
10 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 RAF   11.0 15

Race 6 - 23 Dec at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:04:45 0:52:13 1.0 8
2 Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1142 0:59:50 0:52:24 2.0 4
3 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:55:04 0:52:39 3.0 3
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:59:40 0:54:20 4.0 14
5 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:02:13 0:54:26 5.0 11
6 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:07:32 0:54:28 6.0 8
7 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:02:27 0:54:38 7.0 15
8 Laser RADIAL 161408 John Winchester   1142 1:02:32 0:54:45 8.0 2
9 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers/Ben Goult 1070 0:59:05 0:55:13 9.0 9
10 Laser RADIAL 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1142 1:03:28 0:55:35 10.0 2
11 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1098 1:01:43 0:56:12 11.0 4
12 Solo 5814 Jeff Dolton   1143 1:04:19 0:56:16 12.0 3

Race 7 - 30 Dec at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:54:58 0:44:20 1.0 8
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:45:16 0:44:54 2.0 2
3 Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey   1207 0:54:31 0:45:10 3.0 2
4 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:51:42 0:45:14 4.0 15
5 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 0:58:11 0:46:55 5.0 8
6 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:55:29 0:48:33 6.0 1
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:53:32 0:48:45 7.0 14
8 Solo 5814 Jeff Dolton   1143 0:56:14 0:49:12 8.0 3
9 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:56:49 0:49:43 9.0 1
10 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 0:53:24 0:49:54 10.0 7
11 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 0:56:27 0:51:25 11.0 3
12 GP14 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:58:30 0:51:38 12.0 5
13 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1133 0:58:33 0:51:41 13.0 7
14 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 1133 1:04:35 0:57:00 14.0 3
15 Enterprise 23055 Alistair McEwan Trevor Halifax 1116 DSQ   16.0 1

Race 8 - 6 Jan at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:51:45 0:45:17 1.0 15
2 Solo 5814 Jeff Dolton   1143 0:53:36 0:46:54 2.0 3
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:52:31 0:47:50 3.0 14
4 GP14 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Oz Turkoglu 1133 0:55:22 0:48:52 4.0 3
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers/Ben Goult 1070 0:53:22 0:49:53 5.5 9
5 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 0:53:23 0:49:53 5.5 7
7 GP14 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:57:25 0:50:41 7.0 5
8 GP14 14180 David Youll Rita Easton / Sue Collett 1133 0:57:44 0:50:57 8.0 2
9 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 0:58:13 0:51:23 9.0 3
10 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1133 1:01:16 0:54:04 10.0 7

Race 9 - 13 Jan at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1098 0:53:53 0:49:04 1.0 1
2 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Neville 1240 1:04:13 0:51:47 2.0 2
3 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:59:30 0:52:03 3.0 15
4 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1098 0:57:11 0:52:05 4.0 3
5 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:04:36 0:52:06 5.0 8
6 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:00:16 0:52:44 6.0 1
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:58:47 0:53:32 7.0 14
8 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:08:08 0:54:57 8.0 8

Race 10 - 20 Jan at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:58:53 0:47:29 1.0 8
2 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:54:49 0:47:58 2.0 15
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers/Ben Goult 1070 0:54:39 0:51:04 3.0 9
4 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:54:46 0:51:11 4.0 4
5 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:03:41 0:51:21 5.0 8
6 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:04:48 0:52:15 6.0 2
7 Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1142 0:59:42 0:52:17 7.0 4
8 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 0:57:53 0:52:43 8.0 4
9 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 1:00:03 0:53:00 9.0 1
10 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1046 0:56:48 0:54:18 10.0 1
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:59:46 0:54:26 11.0 14
12 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1133 1:04:00 0:56:29 12.0 7
13 Laser 1767 Dan Shaw   1098 1:03:16 0:57:37 13.0 3
14 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:11:32 1:03:08 14.0 3
15 2.4 164 Steve Bullmore   1240 DNF   16.0 1

Race 11 - 27 Jan at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1207 0:58:05 0:48:07 1.0 2
2 Laser 11 Keith Videlo   1098 0:54:30 0:49:38 2.0 1
3 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:02:55 0:50:44 3.0 8
4 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 0:53:10 0:50:50 4.0 2

Race 12 - 10 Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:54:15 0:47:28 1.0 11
2 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:55:34 0:48:37 2.0 15
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:53:34 0:48:47 3.0 14
4 Laser 62788 Nigel Hufton   1098 0:54:29 0:49:37 4.0 1
5 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 0:53:32 0:50:02 5.0 4
6 Laser 1767 Dan Shaw   1098 0:57:25 0:52:18 6.0 3
7 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 0:56:05 0:52:25 7.0 7

Race 13 - 17 Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1142 0:59:22 0:51:59 1.0 2
2 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:04;38 0:52:07 2.0 8
3 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1098 0:57:44 0:52:35 3.0 3
4 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:00:32 0:52:58 4.0 15
5 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 0:55:89 0:54:00 5.0 1
6 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:59:52 0:54:31 6.0 5
7 Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1142 1:02:24 0:54:38 7.0 4
8 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:02:32 0:54:43 8.0 11
9 Laser RADIAL 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1142 1:02:46 0:54:58 9.0 2
10 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers/Ben Goult 1070 0:59:01 0:55:09 10.0 9
11 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:08:30 0:55:15 11.0 8
12 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1098 1:03:18 0:57:39 12.0 4
13 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:03:30 0:57:50 13.0 3
14 Laser 201631 Neil Bevington   1098 1:03:45 0:58:04 14.0 1
15 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:03:03 0:58:56 15.0 7
16 Laser RADIAL 191006 Emily Taylor   1142 1:07:29 0:59:06 16.0 1
17 Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1143 1:07:48 0:59:19 17.0 1
18 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1133 1:07:46 0:59:49 18.0 7
19 Laser 184357 Jonathan Dakin   1098 1:06:43 1:00:46 19.0 2
20 GP14 14180 David Youll Rita Easton / Sue Collett 1133 DNF   22.0 2
20 Laser 132188 Phil Cooper   1098 DNF   22.0 1

Race 14 - 24 Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:50:16 0:40:32 1.0 8
2 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:48:08 0:42:07 2.0 11
3 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:48:40 0:42:35 3.0 15
4 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 0:54:32 0:43:59 4.0 8
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:49:59 0:45:31 5.5 14
5 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 0:48:42 0:45:31 5.5 7
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers/Ben Goult 1070 0:50:11 0:46:54 7.0 9
8 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 0:57:55 0:52:45 8.0 2
9 Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland   980 0:53:02 0:54:07 9.0 1
10 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 1:01:46 0:57:50 10.0 1
11 Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Alistair McEwan / Jon Denyer 1116 DNF   12.0 2

Race 15 - 3 March at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers/Ben Goult 1070 0:53:20 0:49:51 1.0 9
2 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood / Sophia Kuhnert 1070 0:55:36 0:51:58 2.0 2
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:02:44 0:54:53 3.0 11
4 Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1207 DNF   5.0 2

Race 16 - 17 March at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1098 0:48:23 0:44:04 1.0 1
2 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Neville 1240 0:56:21 0:45:27 2.0 2
3 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1098 0:50:38 0:46:07 3.0 3
4 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 0:54:18 0:47:30 4.0 15
5 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:58:55 0:47:31 5.0 8
6 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:55:25 0:48:29 6.0 11
7 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:54:11 0:49:21 7.0 5
8 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 0:57:02 0:49:56 8.0 4
9 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:02:04 0:50:03 9.0 8
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:55:41 0:50:43 10.0 14
11 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 0:53:56 0:51:34 11.0 1
12 Laser RADIAL 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1142 0:59:07 0:51:46 12.0 1
13 Laser 1767 Dan Shaw   1098 0:57:35 0:52:27 13.0 3

Race 17 - 24 March at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 180368 Ian Gregory   1098 0:52:15 0:47:35 1.0 1
2 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1098 0:57:27 0:52:19 2.0 2
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:00:43 0:53:07 3.0 11
4 Solo 5575 Paul Trevan   1143 1:01:07 0:53:28 4.0 15
5 RS 200 719 Richard Harding Tristan Harding 1046 0:57:24 0:54:53 5.0 2
6 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1098 1:00:32 0:55:08 6.0 4
7 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 1:09:28 0:56:01 7.0 2
8 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood / Sophia Kuhnert 1070 1:00:33 0:56:35 8.0 2
9 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult / Hannah Carruthers/Ben Goult 1070 1:00:55 0:56:56 9.0 9
10 Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1142 1:05:33 0:57:24 10.0 4
11 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:12:06 0:58:09 11.0 8
12 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1098 1:04:18 0:58:34 12.0 2
13 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:07:14 1:02:50 13.0 7
14 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:09:12 1:03:01 14.0 14
15 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 1:09:18 1:03:07 15.0 1
16 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1098 1:09:50 1:03:36 16.0 1
17 Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1070 1:09:21 1:04:49 17.0 1
18 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:12:43 1:06:14 18.0 2
19 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 1133 DNF   25.0 3
19 Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Alistair McEwan / Jon Denyer 1116 DNF   25.0 2
19 Laser 184357 Jonathan Dakin   1098 DNF   25.0 2
19 Cadet 10004 TBA TBA 1435 DSQa   25.0 1
19 GP14 13973 David Hawkins Brian Draper 1133 DNF   25.0 1
19 Laser 178505 Ryan Wilkinson   1098 DSQa   25.0 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 77
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 16
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com