Close

Winter Saturday Handicap 2019-20 - 22 races, 9 to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:40 on January 18, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 2 Nov
SW Fresh Breeze  
9 Nov
E light breeze  
16 Nov
E light air  
23 Nov
NE light breeze  
30 Nov
ENE light breeze  
7 Dec
SW Gentle Breeze  
14 Dec
   
21 Dec
SSW Moderate Breeze  
28 Dec
   
4 Jan
W Gentle Breeze  
11 Jan
Strong Breeze  
18 Jan
NNW Light Breeze  
Nett Races
1st 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1230 3.0 1.0 (69.0) 1.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 1.0 (69.0) 2.0 RDGa (4.0) 8.0 7
2nd RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 2.0 (69.0) (69.0) (6.0) (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (11.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 8.0 10
3rd Solo 5742 Simon Law   1143 4.0 (69.0) 1.0 (69.0) 1.0 (69.0) (6.0) (7.0) (69.0) (69.0) 4.0 2.0 12.0 7
4th Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 (69.0) 3.0 2.0 4.5 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNF) (69.0) 15.5 7
5th Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) (8.5) 2.0 (17.0 RAF) (8.0) (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 20.0 12
6th Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 (69.0) (7.0) 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 (69.0) (8.0) (69.0) 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 23.0 9
7th Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 2.0 13.0 DSQa 4.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 4.0 (69.0) 5.0 28.0 5
8th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1099 (69.0) 6.0 (69.0) (13.0) (69.0) 6.0 (69.0) 10.0 5.0 12.0 (20.0 RET) (69.0) 39.0 7
9th Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 (69.0) (69.0) 10.0 7.0 (69.0) 10.0 (69.0) 16.0 (69.0) 8.0 (20.0 RET) (69.0) 51.0 6
10th RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 8.0 9.0 (69.0) (14.0) (69.0) 13.0 9.0 13.0 52.0 6
11th GP14 14020 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1130 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 9.0 11.0 (69.0) 13.0 6.0 14.0 (69.0) (69.0) 53.0 5
12th Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 12.0 5.0 17.0 RET (69.0) 11.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 10.0 55.0 5
13th Solo 5258 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1143 5.0 4.0 (69.0) 3.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 1.0 69.0 82.0 4
14th Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 4.5 (69.0) 2.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 21.0 DNF 69.0 7.0 103.5 4
15th Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 12.0 17.0 RET 12.0 (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 11.0 121.0 3
16th 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1230 (69.0) 2.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 3.0 (69.0) (69.0) 2.0 (69.0) 69.0 69.0 145.0 3
17th RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie/Rebecca Videlo 1046 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 8.0 (69.0) 1.0 (69.0) 2.0 69.0 69.0 149.0 3
18th RS 200 589 Tom Bridge Jess Everson 1046 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 10.0 (69.0) 10.0 (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 8.0 69.0 166.0 3
19th RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1046 7.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 13.0 (69.0) (69.0) 11.0 69.0 69.0 169.0 3
20th Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   1002 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 9.0 3.0 (69.0) 69.0 20.0 RET 69.0 170.0 3
21st RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 6.0 (69.0) 12.0 15.0 (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 171.0 3
22nd Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 11.0 DSQa 21.0 RET 69.0 9.0 179.0 3
23rd RS Feva XL 233 Tristan Harding Mark Soars 1240 (69.0) (69.0) 9.0 21.0 RET (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 16.0 69.0 69.0 184.0 3
24th GP14 13502 Neil Carruthers K Marshall 1130 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 18.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 17.0 20.0 DNF 69.0 193.0 3
25th RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke T Ahlheid 1046 (69.0) (69.0) 5.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 1.0 213.0 2
26th Laser 180637 Kate Nevett   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 8.5 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 6.0 69.0 221.5 2
27th Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1002 (69.0) (69.0) 4.0 11.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 222.0 2
28th Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1099 (69.0) 8.0 (69.0) 17.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 232.0 2
29th RS 200 1495 Tom Stratton-Brown Tom Ahlheid 1046 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 7.0 20.0 DNF 69.0 234.0 2
30th Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 (69.0) (69.0) 8.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 20.0 RET 69.0 235.0 2
31st RS Aero 7 2515 Iain Soars   1065 (69.0) (69.0) 12.0 RET 16.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 235.0 2
32nd Solo 5280 Dean Kettell   1143 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 11.0 DNF 69.0 69.0 18.0 DNF 236.0 2
33rd GP14 14185 Nick Craig Jack Hardie 1130 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 1.0 (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 277.0 1
34th Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1145 1.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 277.0 1
35th Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1207 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 2.0 (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 278.0 1
36th Laser 164436 Katrina Gilbert   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 4.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 280.0 1
37th 420 51766 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1111 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 4.0 (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 280.0 1
38th Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 5.0 69.0 281.0 1
39th Laser RADIAL 54548 Nigel Hufton   1145 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 5.0 (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 281.0 1
40th Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 7.0 (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 283.0 1
41st K1 120 Jeremy Hudson   1070 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 7.0 (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 283.0 1
42nd Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 7.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 283.0 1
43rd RS 200 528 Tom Flintham K Kuhnert 1046 (69.0) (69.0) 7.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 283.0 1
44th Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Pete Nicholson 1073 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 9.0 69.0 69.0 285.0 1
45th Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1145 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 9.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 285.0 1
46th Solo 5387 Neil Hardie   1143 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 10.0 69.0 69.0 286.0 1
47th Laser Bahia 3 J Parker T Flintham 1125 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 11.0 DNF 69.0 69.0 69.0 287.0 1
48th RS 200 1102 Simon Lomas-Clarke Richard Harding 1046 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 11.0 (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 287.0 1
49th Laser 179859 Ian Brown   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 12.0 288.0 1
50th Enterprise 22494 Mark Herbert William Herbert 1119 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 13.0 (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 289.0 1
51st RS Feva XL 233 Oliver Stratton-Brown Tristan Harding 1240 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 13.0 DNF (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 289.0 1
52nd Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 14.0 290.0 1
53rd Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 14.0 (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 290.0 1
54th 420 51766 Karen Ferguson Megan Ferguson 1111 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 14.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 290.0 1
55th RS200 945 John Brooker Stefan Bennett   (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 15.0 291.0 1
56th RS Aero 9 2515 Iain Soars   1014 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 15.0 69.0 69.0 291.0 1
57th Laser 170244 Sean Nee   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 15.0 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 291.0 1
58th RS Feva XL 5782 Tristan Ahlheid A Soars 1240 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 17.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 293.0 1
59th RS Feva XL 435 Charles Stobart-Hook J Stobart-Hook 1240 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 17.0 DNF (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 293.0 1
59th RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown 1046 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 17.0 RET (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 293.0 1
61st RS 200 719 Richard Harding   1046 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 18.0 DNF 294.0  
62nd RS 200 236 R Dean Al McEwan 1046 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 18.0 69.0 69.0 294.0 1
63rd RS Feva XL 435 J Stobart-Hook Charles Stobart-Hook 1240 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 18.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 294.0 1
64th Laser 170224 Sean Nee   1099 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 20.0 DNF 69.0 296.0 1
64th Laser RADIAL 180637 Paul Nevett   1145 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 20.0 RET 69.0 296.0 1
64th 29ER 2224 Finbar Wormwell   912 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 20.0 DNF 69.0 296.0 1
67th RS Feva XL 5144 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Andrew Soars 1240 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 21.0 DNF (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 297.0 1
68th Laser 4.7 180637 Kate Nevett   1207 (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) (69.0) 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 69.0 345.0  


NOTES:

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett:


2 Nov - SW Fresh Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1145 1:05:46 0:57:26 1.0 1
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 1:02:12 1:01:57 2.0 10
3 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1230 1:16:23 1:02:06 3.0 7
4 Solo 5742 Simon Law   1143 1:11:07 1:02:13 4.0 7
5 Solo 5258 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1143 1:11:32 1:02:35 5.0 4
6 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:12:05 1:03:04 6.0 12
7 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1046 1:13:19 1:10:06 7.0 3

9 Nov - E light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1230 0:56:09 0:45:39 1.0 7
2 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1230 0:58:39 0:47:41 2.0 3
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:55:04 0:48:11 3.0 7
4 Solo 5258 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1143 0:55:11 0:48:17 4.0 4
5 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:55:21 0:48:26 5.0 12
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1099 0:56:00 0:50:57 6.0 7
7 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:58:51 0:51:29 7.0 9
8 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1099 0:58:49 0:53:31 8.0 2

16 Nov - E light air

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 5742 Simon Law   1143 1:00:41 0:53:05 1.0 7
2 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:03:57 0:55:57 2.0 7
3 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:04:32 0:56:28 3.0 9
4 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1002 0:58:46 0:58:39 4.0 2
5 RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke T Ahlheid 1046 1:02:05 0:59:21 5.0 2
6 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:09:30 1:00:48 6.0 12
7 RS 200 528 Tom Flintham K Kuhnert 1046 1:08:21 1:05:21 7.0 1
8 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:27:10 1:16:16 8.0 2
9 RS Feva XL 233 Tristan Harding Mark Soars 1240 1:36:21 1:17:42 9.0 3
10 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 1:18:37 1:18:28 10.0 6
11 RS Aero 7 2515 Iain Soars   1065 RET   12.0 2

23 Nov - NE light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1230 0:58:27 0:47:31 1.0 7
2 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1099 0:52:57 0:48:11 2.0 5
3 Solo 5258 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1143 0:55:24 0:48:28 3.0 4
4 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:55:26 0:48:30 4.5 7
4 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1099 0:53:18 0:48:30 4.5 4
6 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:48:44 0:48:32 6.0 10
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 0:50:11 0:50:05 7.0 6
8 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:57:35 0:50:23 8.5 12
8 Laser 180637 Kate Nevett   1099 0:55:22 0:50:23 8.5 2
10 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:57:42 0:50:29 10.0 9
11 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1002 0:51:01 0:50:55 11.0 2
12 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:51:04 0:50:58 12.0 5
13 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1099 0:56:18 0:51:14 13.0 7
14 420 51766 Karen Ferguson Megan Ferguson 1111 0:57:13 0:51:30 14.0 1
15 Laser 170244 Sean Nee   1099 0:57:52 0:52:39 15.0 1
16 RS Aero 7 2515 Iain Soars   1065 0:56:37 0:53:10 16.0 2
17 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1099 0:58:31 0:53:15 17.0 2
18 GP14 13502 Neil Carruthers K Marshall 1130 1:11:43 1:03:28 18.0 3
19 RS Feva XL 233 Tristan Harding Mark Soars 1240 RET   21.0 3
19 RS Feva XL 5144 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Andrew Soars 1240 DNF   21.0 1

30 Nov - ENE light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 5742 Simon Law   1143 0:58:07 0:50:51 1.0 7
2 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:58:47 0:51:26 2.0 12
3 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:59:26 0:52:00 3.0 9
4 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:53:02 0:52:49 4.0 10
5 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:53:01 0:52:55 5.0 5
6 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 0:56:26 0:53:57 6.0 3
7 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1099 1:02:11 0:56:35 7.0 1
8 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 1:00:43 0:57:01 8.0 6
9 GP14 14020 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1130 1:04:27 0:57:02 9.0 5
10 RS 200 589 Tom Bridge Jess Everson 1046 1:05:16 1:02:24 10.0 3
11 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1099 DSQa   13.0 5
11 RS Feva XL 233 Oliver Stratton-Brown Tristan Harding 1240 DNF   13.0 1

7 Dec - SW Gentle Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:51:59 0:51:47 1.0 10
2 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1099 0:57:17 0:52:07 2.0 4
3 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1230 1:05:38 0:53:22 3.0 3
4 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1099 0:58:53 0:53:35 4.0 5
5 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:01:17 0:53:37 5.0 9
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1099 1:00:25 0:54:58 6.0 7
7 K1 120 Jeremy Hudson   1070 0:59:03 0:55:11 7.0 1
8 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie/Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:57:48 0:55:15 8.0 3
9 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 0:59:21 0:55:44 9.0 6
10 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 0:56:04 0:55:57 10.0 6
11 GP14 14020 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1130 1:04:12 0:56:49 11.0 5
12 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1099 1:02:31 0:56:53 12.0 3
13 Enterprise 22494 Mark Herbert William Herbert 1119 1:05:26 0:58:28 13.0 1
14 Phantom 1330 Chris Gay   1002 1:03:11 1:03:03 14.0 1
15 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 RAF   17.0 12
15 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 RET   17.0 5

14 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 GP14 14185 Nick Craig Jack Hardie 1130 1:09:12 1:01:14 1.0 1
2 Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1207 1:14:51 1:02:01 2.0 1
3 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 1:04:45 1:04:30 3.0 10
4 420 51766 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1111 1:11:55 1:04:44 4.0 1
5 Laser RADIAL 54548 Nigel Hufton   1145 1:14:32 1:05:06 5.0 1
6 Solo 5742 Simon Law   1143 1:14:28 1:05:09 6.0 7
7 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1099 1:11:48 1:05:20 7.0 1
8 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:14:51 1:05:29 8.0 12
9 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   1002 1:06:20 1:06:12 9.0 3
10 RS 200 589 Tom Bridge Jess Everson 1046 1:12:55 1:09:43 10.0 3
11 RS 200 1102 Simon Lomas-Clarke Richard Harding 1046 1:13:44 1:10:29 11.0 1
12 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:14:14 1:10:58 12.0 3
13 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1046 1:15:37 1:12:17 13.0 3
14 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1099 RET   17.0 3
14 RS Feva XL 435 Charles Stobart-Hook J Stobart-Hook 1240 DNF   17.0 1
14 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown 1046 RET   17.0 1

21 Dec - SSW Moderate Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie/Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:49:14 0:47:04 1.0 3
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:47:43 0:47:32 2.0 10
3 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   1002 0:48:07 0:48:01 3.0 3
4 Laser 164436 Katrina Gilbert   1099 0:53:02 0:48:15 4.0 1
5 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:56:14 0:49:12 5.0 7
6 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:57:31 0:50:19 6.0 12
7 Solo 5742 Simon Law   1143 0:57:36 0:50:24 7.0 7
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:57:53 0:50:38 8.0 9
9 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1145 0:58:16 0:50:53 9.0 1
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1099 0:57:05 0:51:56 10.0 7
11 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:52:49 0:52:43 11.0 5
12 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1099 0:58:12 0:52:57 12.0 3
13 GP14 14020 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1130 1:00:20 0:53:24 13.0 5
14 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 0:56:56 0:53:28 14.0 6
15 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 0:56:02 0:53:34 15.0 3
16 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 0:54:05 0:53:59 16.0 6
17 RS Feva XL 5782 Tristan Ahlheid A Soars 1240 1:07:21 0:54:19 17.0 1
18 RS Feva XL 435 J Stobart-Hook Charles Stobart-Hook 1240 1:11:28 0:57:38 18.0 1

28 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1230 0:47:50 0:38:53 1.0 7
2 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1230 0:48:55 0:39:46 2.0 3
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:47:08 0:41:14 3.0 7
4 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:47:28 0:41:32 4.0 12
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1099 0:47:34 0:43:17 5.0 7
6 GP14 14020 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1130 0:51:13 0:45:19 6.0 5
7 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 RET   11.0 10
7 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 DSQa   11.0 3
7 Solo 5280 Dean Kettell   1143 DNF   11.0 2
7 Laser Bahia 3 J Parker T Flintham 1125 DNF   11.0 1

4 Jan - W Gentle Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:46:23 0:46:12 1.0 10
2 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie/Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:48:26 0:46:18 2.0 3
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:53:22 0:46:41 3.0 7
4 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1099 0:52:19 0:47:36 4.0 5
5 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:55:26 0:48:30 5.0 9
6 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:56:34 0:49:29 6.0 12
7 RS 200 1495 Tom Stratton-Brown Tom Ahlheid 1046 0:51:54 0:49:37 7.0 2
8 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 0:50:14 0:50:08 8.0 6
9 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Pete Nicholson 1073 0:54:01 0:50:21 9.0 1
10 Solo 5387 Neil Hardie   1143 0:57:37 0:50:24 10.0 1
11 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1046 0:53:37 0:51:16 11.0 3
12 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1099 0:56:40 0:51:34 12.0 7
13 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 0:55:48 0:52:24 13.0 6
14 GP14 14020 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1130 1:01:06 0:54:04 14.0 5
15 RS Aero 9 2515 Iain Soars   1014 0:55:33 0:54:47 15.0 1
16 RS Feva XL 233 Tristan Harding Mark Soars 1240 1:11:38 0:57:46 16.0 3
17 GP14 13502 Neil Carruthers K Marshall 1130 1:09:38 1:01:37 17.0 3
18 RS 200 236 R Dean Al McEwan 1046 1:10:14 1:07:09 18.0 1
19 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1099 DNF   21.0 4
19 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 RET   21.0 3

11 Jan - Strong Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 5258 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1143 0:51:22 0:44:56 1.0 4
2 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1230 RDGa   2.0 7
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:45:30 0:45:19 2.0 10
4 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 0:53:36 0:46:54 3.0 12
5 Solo 5742 Simon Law   1143 0:56:26 0:49:22 4.0 7
6 Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 0:56:36 0:49:31 5.0 1
7 Laser 180637 Kate Nevett   1099 0:56:57 0:51:49 6.0 2
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:04:04 0:56:03 7.0 9
9 RS 200 589 Tom Bridge Jess Everson 1046 1:00:44 0:58:04 8.0 3
10 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 1:02:40 0:58:51 9.0 6
11 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 DNF   20.0 7
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1099 RET   20.0 7
11 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 RET   20.0 6
11 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   1002 RET   20.0 3
11 GP14 13502 Neil Carruthers K Marshall 1130 DNF   20.0 3
11 RS 200 1495 Tom Stratton-Brown Tom Ahlheid 1046 DNF   20.0 2
11 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 RET   20.0 2
11 Laser 170224 Sean Nee   1099 DNF   20.0 1
11 Laser RADIAL 180637 Paul Nevett   1145 RET   20.0 1
11 29ER 2224 Finbar Wormwell   912 DNF   20.0 1

18 Jan - NNW Light Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke T Ahlheid 1046 0:52:14 0:49:56 1.0 2
2 Solo 5742 Simon Law   1143 0:57:14 0:50:04 2.0 7
3 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1004 0:50:20 0:50:08 3.0 10
4 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1230 1:03:05 0:51:17 4.0 7
5 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1099 0:58:52 0:53:34 5.0 5
6 Solo 5700 Adrian Law   1143 1:01:56 0:54:11 6.0 12
7 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1099 1:00:01 0:54:37 7.0 4
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:04:02 0:56:01 8.0 9
9 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:04:24 0:56:21 9.0 3
10 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:56:55 0:56:48 10.0 5
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1099 1:08:49 1:02:37 11.0 3
12 Laser 179859 Ian Brown   1099 1:10:03 1:03:44 12.0 1
13 RS Aero 7 1161 Brendan Chaplin   1065 1:08:32 1:04:21 13.0 6
14 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1099 1:12:40 1:06:07 14.0 1
15 RS200 945 John Brooker Stefan Bennett   1:08:13 1:08:13 15.0 1
16 Solo 5280 Dean Kettell   1143 DNF   18.0 2
16 RS 200 719 Richard Harding   1046 DNF   18.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 69
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 17
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 2
RETRetired during the race Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com