Close

Frensham Pond MYG 10R & Marblehead Open 2018

Frensham Pond SC MYG

Results are final as of 23:06 on May 2, 2019

10 Rater Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1st 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 18.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 39.0 30.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0
3rd 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 41.0 31.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0
4th 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 49.0 39.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0
5th 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter 1389 61.0 47.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0
6th 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG John Haine 2407 78.0 64.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC

Marblehead Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1st Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 14.0 11.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 33.0 25.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0
3rd Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 40.0 32.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0

R1 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 3.0 4
4 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG John Haine 2407 4.0 6
5 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 5.0 7

R2 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 3.0 5
4 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 4.0 6
5 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG John Haine 2407 5.0 7

R3 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG John Haine 2407 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 4.0 6
5 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 5.0 7

R4 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 2.0 2
3 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 4.0 6
5 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG John Haine 2407 5.0 7

R5 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 4.0 5
5 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG John Haine 2407 5.0 8

R6 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter 1389 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 5.0 8

R7 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 1.0 1
2 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter 1389 4.0 6
5 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 5.0 7

R8 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 1.0 1
2 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 4.0 5
5 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter 1389 5.0 7

R9 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter 1389 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 5.0 5

R10 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter 1389 3.0 4
4 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 4.0 5
5 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 5.0 7

R11 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 1.0 1
2 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter 1389 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 5.0 5

R12 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter 1389 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 5.0 6

R13 - 10 Rater Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 10 Rater UP4FUN 117 Guildford MYC Roger Stollery 1093 1.0 1
2 10 Rater Slim-Ten 20 Frensham Pond MYG Roger Carter 1389 2.0 2
3 10 Rater Prizm 177 LMYC/MYSA Barrie Martin 3817 3.0 3
4 10 Rater Frenetic 59 Frensham Pond MYG Peter Mitchell 3205 4.0 4
5 10 Rater Frenetic 60 Datchet Water RSC Graham Hetem 1388 5.0 6

R1 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 3
2 Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 2.0 5

R2 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 3
2 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 2.0 4
3 Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 4.0 DNF

R3 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 4
2 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 2.0 5
3 Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 4.0 DNF

R4 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 4
2 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 2.0 5

R5 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 1.0 4
2 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 2.0 6
3 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 3.0 7

R6 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 5
2 Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 2.0 6
3 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 3.0 7

R7 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 4
2 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 2.0 5
3 Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 3.0 8

R8 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 4
2 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 2.0 6
3 Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 4.0 DNF

R9 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 6
2 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 2.0 7

R10 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 3
2 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 2.0 6
3 Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 3.0 8

R11 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 6

R12 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 5
2 Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 2.0 7
3 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 3.0 8

R13 - Marblehead Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Design SailNo Club First name Surname MYA No. Points Place
1 Marblehead Nioutram 66 Datchet Water RSC Phil Holliday 66 1.0 5
2 Marblehead Crazy Tube Free 97 Frensham Pond MYG Nick Royse 2562 2.0 7
3 Marblehead Skalpel 89 Frensham Pond MYG Geoff Watchorn 4122 3.0 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com