Close
LASER OPEN MEETING 13th September 2015
Frensham Pond Sailing Club
Final Results
4.7 Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Sail No |
Helm |
Fleet |
Club |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Points |
1st |
172842 |
Annabel Taylor |
4.7 |
Frensham Pond SC |
(1) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2nd |
142104/4.7 |
Alison Jones |
4.7 |
Frensham Pond SC |
2 |
2 |
(3 DNC) |
3 DNC |
7 |
Radial Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Sail No |
Helm |
Fleet |
Club |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Points |
1st |
152402 |
Melissa Meredith |
Radial |
Papercourt SC |
1 |
(2) |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2nd |
198882 |
William Birchall |
Radial |
QMSC/HISC |
(2) |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
3rd |
206191 |
Rebecca Videlo |
Radial |
Frensham Pond SC |
(3) |
3 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
4th |
102673 |
Charlotte Videlo |
Radial |
Frensham Pond SC |
(4) |
4 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
Standard Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Sail No |
Helm |
Fleet |
Club |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Points |
1st |
164436 |
Clive Eplett |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
(4) |
2 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
2nd |
190612 |
Colin Dutton |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
1 |
(10) |
10 |
1 |
12 |
3rd |
180258 |
David Jessop |
Standard |
Papercourt SC |
3 |
(8) |
4 |
6 |
13 |
4th |
183492 |
Matthew Hill |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
(8) |
5 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
5th |
207591 |
Simon Hamment |
Standard |
Papercourt SC |
2 |
7 |
(24 OCS) |
5 |
14 |
6th |
209411 |
Rob Beere |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
6 |
6 |
3 |
(7) |
15 |
7th |
207509 |
Dominic Hall |
Standard |
Papercourt SC |
7 |
4 |
7 |
(8) |
18 |
8th |
196180 |
Nigel Rolfe |
Standard |
Burghfield SC |
(16) |
16 |
1 |
4 |
21 |
9th |
195181 |
John Peck |
Standard |
Silverwing SC |
11 |
3 |
9 |
(12) |
23 |
10th |
189402 |
Chris Nash |
Standard |
Reading SC |
(22) |
9 |
6 |
13 |
28 |
11th |
164748 |
Katrina Gilbert |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
5 |
1 |
(24 DNF) |
24 DNC |
30 |
12th |
160347 |
Andrew Hill-Smith |
Standard |
Papercourt SC |
9 |
(20) |
12 |
10 |
31 |
13th |
192460 |
Phil Taylor |
Standard |
RYA |
14 |
(18) |
8 |
11 |
33 |
14th |
155849 |
Peter Roberts |
Standard |
Silverwing SC |
13 |
13 |
(14) |
9 |
35 |
15th |
193251 |
Graham Howlett |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
10 |
14 |
(16) |
14 |
38 |
16th |
14973 |
Jenny Rust |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
15 |
12 |
(18) |
16 |
43 |
17th |
174948 |
John Haine |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
(21) |
19 |
11 |
15 |
45 |
18th |
161408 |
John Winchester |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
(23) |
15 |
15 |
18 |
48 |
19th |
174551 |
David Stones |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
17 |
(21) |
17 |
17 |
51 |
20th |
201172 |
Matt Young |
Standard |
Island Barn SC |
20 |
(23) |
13 |
19 |
52 |
21st |
204206 |
Ben Rolfe |
Standard |
Burghfield SC |
19 |
11 |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
54 |
22nd |
142104/S |
Ian Cherrill |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
12 |
22 |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
58 |
23rd |
143201 |
Robin Graham |
Standard |
Frensham Pond SC |
18 |
17 |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
59 |
Any queries to Clive Eplett, Nigel Bayly or Graham Howlett
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
24 |
OCS | On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 |
24 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com