Close

2018 Enterprise Open

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23:18 on October 10, 2018

Ent Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC (5) 1 1 2
2nd 22320 Martin Davies Rebecca Bradley Rugby & Daventry 1 (4) 2 3
3rd 22494 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson FPSC 2 2 (4) 4
4th 20234 David Beangy Alison White Wembley (4) 3 3 6
5th 22870 Nicholas Carr Kaz Kawamura FPSC 3 (7) 6 9
6th 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy FPSC (6) 6 5 11
7th 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay FPSC (8) 5 7 12
8th 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury FPSC 7 8 (11) 15
9th 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwen FPSC 9 9 (11) 18
10th 23055 Trevor Hallifax Dhiren Kataria FPSC 10 10 (11 DNF) 20

* NOTES

Any queries to Roger Carter or John Haine (solo@sailfrensham.org.uk)

R1 - Ent Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 22320 Martin Davies Rebecca Bradley Rugby & Daventry 1 1
2 22494 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson FPSC 2 2
3 22870 Nicholas Carr Kaz Kawamura FPSC 3 3
4 20234 David Beangy Alison White Wembley 4 4
5 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 5 5
6 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy FPSC 6 6
7 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury FPSC 7 7
8 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay FPSC 8 8
9 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwen FPSC 9 9
10 23055 Trevor Hallifax Dhiren Kataria FPSC 10 10

R2 - Ent Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 1 1
2 22494 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson FPSC 2 2
3 20234 David Beangy Alison White Wembley 3 3
4 22320 Martin Davies Rebecca Bradley Rugby & Daventry 4 4
5 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay FPSC 5 5
6 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy FPSC 6 6
7 22870 Nicholas Carr Kaz Kawamura FPSC 7 7
8 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury FPSC 8 8
9 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwen FPSC 9 9
10 23055 Trevor Hallifax Dhiren Kataria FPSC 10 10

R3 - Ent Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 1 1
2 22320 Martin Davies Rebecca Bradley Rugby & Daventry 2 2
3 20234 David Beangy Alison White Wembley 3 3
4 22494 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson FPSC 4 4
5 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy FPSC 5 5
6 22870 Nicholas Carr Kaz Kawamura FPSC 6 6
7 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay FPSC 7 7
8 23055 Trevor Hallifax Dhiren Kataria FPSC DNF 11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com