Close

2018 GP14 & Enterprise Open

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:20 on October 10, 2018

GP Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor FPSC 1 1 (16) 2
2nd 13787 Keith Street Lucy Barrie Welsh Harp SC (5) 2 2 4
3rd 14234 David Innes Karen Spillan-Ind FPSC 2 (16 DNF) 3 5
4th 13237 Tomasz Szaka Amy Street Welsh Harp SC (11) 5 1 6
5th 13864 Andrew Todd Jon Denyer FPSC 6 3 (16 DNF) 9
6th 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell Welsh Harp SC 4 (6) 5 9
7th 14180 David Youll Sue Collett FPSC 3 (16 DNF) 7 10
8th 13836 Jeremy Hudson Ben Goult FPSC (10) 7 4 11
9th 13421 Helen Allen Chris Lomax Welsh Harp SC 7 4 (8) 11
10th 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl Welsh Harp SC 9 (10) 6 15
11th 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton Welsh Harp SC 8 (13) 9 17
12th 14163 Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson FPSC (14) 8 11 19
13th 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Ozleyis Turkoglu FPSC (12) 9 10 19
14th 14020 Andy Bradford Rita Easeston FPSC (13) 12 12 24
15th 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palthorpe FPSC 15 11 (16) 26

* NOTES

Any queries to David Inness or John Haine (solo@sailfrensham.org.uk)

R1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor FPSC 1 1
2 14234 David Innes Karen Spillan-Ind FPSC 2 2
3 14180 David Youll Sue Collett FPSC 3 3
4 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell Welsh Harp SC 4 4
5 13787 Keith Street Lucy Barrie Welsh Harp SC 5 5
6 13864 Andrew Todd Jon Denyer FPSC 6 6
7 13421 Helen Allen Chris Lomax Welsh Harp SC 7 7
8 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton Welsh Harp SC 8 8
9 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl Welsh Harp SC 9 9
10 13836 Jeremy Hudson Ben Goult FPSC 10 10
11 13237 Tomasz Szaka Amy Street Welsh Harp SC 11 11
12 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Ozleyis Turkoglu FPSC 12 12
13 14020 Andy Bradford Rita Easeston FPSC 13 13
14 14163 Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson FPSC 14 14
15 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palthorpe FPSC 15 15

R2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor FPSC 11 1
2 13787 Keith Street Lucy Barrie Welsh Harp SC 12 2
3 13864 Andrew Todd Jon Denyer FPSC 13 3
4 13421 Helen Allen Chris Lomax Welsh Harp SC 14 4
5 13237 Tomasz Szaka Amy Street Welsh Harp SC 15 5
6 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell Welsh Harp SC 16 6
7 13836 Jeremy Hudson Ben Goult FPSC 17 7
8 14163 Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson FPSC 18 8
9 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Ozleyis Turkoglu FPSC 19 9
10 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl Welsh Harp SC 20 10
11 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palthorpe FPSC 21 11
12 14020 Andy Bradford Rita Easeston FPSC 22 12
13 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton Welsh Harp SC 23 13
14 14234 David Innes Karen Spillan-Ind FPSC DNF 16
14 14180 David Youll Sue Collett FPSC DNF 16

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 13237 Tomasz Szaka Amy Street Welsh Harp SC 8 1
2 13787 Keith Street Lucy Barrie Welsh Harp SC 9 2
3 14234 David Innes Karen Spillan-Ind FPSC 10 3
4 13836 Jeremy Hudson Ben Goult FPSC 11 4
5 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell Welsh Harp SC 12 5
6 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl Welsh Harp SC 13 6
7 14180 David Youll Sue Collett FPSC 14 7
8 13421 Helen Allen Chris Lomax Welsh Harp SC 15 8
9 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton Welsh Harp SC 16 9
10 14069 Ediz Turkoglu Ozleyis Turkoglu FPSC 17 10
11 14163 Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson FPSC 18 11
12 14020 Andy Bradford Rita Easeston FPSC 19 12
13 13864 Andrew Todd Jon Denyer FPSC DNF 16

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com