Close

LASER OPEN MEETING 16th September 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:06 on September 16, 2018

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st 213084 Alice Snook 4.7 Hayling Island SC 1200 (7 OCS) 2 1 1 4
2nd 210368 Leo Wilkinson 4.7 Maidenhead S C 1200 1 1 2 (3) 4
3rd 214007 Jack Graham-Troll 4.7 Banbury SC 1200 2 3 (4) 2 7
4th 214890 Lucy Davis 4.7 Royal Southern YC 1200 (7 OCS) 4 3 4 11
5th 137124 Chloe Paton 4.7 FPSC 1200 3 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 17
6th 149521 Hannah Carruthers 4.7 FPSC 1200 (7 OCS) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st 206466 Edward Brown Radial Broxbourne SC 1139 1 1 (2) 2 4
2nd 183239 Rebecca Clarke Radial Papercourt SC 1139 2 2 1 (3) 5
3rd 206191 Charlotte Videlo Radial Frensham Pond SC 1139 (4) 3 4 1 8
4th 208996 Rebecca Videlo Radial Frensham Pond SC 1139 (5) 4 3 5 12
5th 203323 Kevin Pearson Radial Thames Sailing Club 1139 3 6 (7) 4 13
6th 213138 Emily Spears Radial FPSC 1139 (8) 5 5 6 16
7th 120565 Karin Bradbury Radial Frensham Pond SC 1139 6 8 6 (10 DNC) 20
8th 180637 Kate Nevett Radial FPSC 1139 7 7 (8) 8 22
9th 1 Kate Taylor Radial FPSC 1139 9 9 (10 DNC) 7 25

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Fleet Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st 164436 Clive Eplett Standard FPSC 1097 1 1 1 (25 DNC) 3
2nd 164748 - W Katrina Gilbert Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 3 3 2 (25 DNC) 8
3rd 62788 Nigel Hufton Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 4 2 4 (25 OCS) 10
4th 210139 Peter Edel Standard King George SC 1097 5 5 (6) 1 11
5th 207731 Simon Hamment Standard Papercourt SC 1097 (6) 6 5 2 13
6th 209996 Will Birchall Standard QMSC/PYC 1097 (25 DNF) 7 3 3 13
7th 209411 Rob Beere Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 7 9 (10) 5 21
8th 193251 Graham Howlett Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 8 (16) 8 6 22
9th 195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 9 (10) 7 7 23
10th 210356 Chris Nash Standard Maidenhead S C 1097 12 11 (16) 4 27
11th 160347 AJ Hill Smith Standard Papercourt SC 1097 11 (25 DNF) 9 8 28
12th 161554 Andy Shorrock Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 2 4 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 31
13th 197371 Andrew Swale Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 10 (15) 12 9 31
14th 162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard FPSC 1097 13 8 (17) 15 36
15th 211169 Simon Dowdell Standard Tudor SC 1097 15 12 (18) 10 37
16th 141963 Iain Soars Standard FPSC 1097 14 13 (15) 11 38
17th 192460 Phil Taylor Standard RYA 1097 17 (19) 11 12 40
18th 86868 Graeme McCormack Standard Broxbourne SC 1097 18 (21) 13 17 48
19th 180834 Tom Flintham Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 16 17 (19) 16 49
20th 67064 Bryan Taylor Standard FPSC 1097 (25 DNF) 14 14 25 DNC 53
21st 161408 John Winchester Standard Frensham Pond SC 1097 19 (20) 20 14 53
22nd 164748-O Jenny Rust Standard FPSC 1097 20 (22) 21 13 54
23rd 165440 Alison Miller Standard FPSC 1097 21 18 22 (25 DNC) 61
24th 170244 John Brooker Standard FPSC 1097 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 75


Any queries to Clive Eplett, Nigel Bayly or Graham Howlett

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 25
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com