Close

2.4mR Open Meeting 11th - 12th May 2019

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:29 on May 13, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Sail No Club Helm R1
10 May
R2
10 May
R3
11 May
R4
11 May
R5
11 May
R6
11 May
1st 4.0 163 FPSC Megan Pascoe (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0)
2nd 7.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 (8.0) 1.0
3rd 10.0 872 FPSC Steve Bulmore 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0
4th 12.0 153 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones (5.0) (9.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0
5th 18.0 118 FPSC John Brooker 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 (20.0)
6th 19.0 150 FPSC Nick Cook (8.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0
7th 21.0 143 FPSC Kate Hedley (9.0) 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0
8th 24.0 90 FPSC Mike Everitt (12.0) (10.0) 5.0 9.0 4.0 6.0
9th 27.0 110 FPSC Simon Hill 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) (20.0)
10th 34.0 134 Newhaven & Seaford SC Jazz Turner 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 (16.0) 9.0 7.0
11th 47.0 152 FPSC Lionel East (15.0) (17.0) 15.0 14.0 10.0 8.0
12th 47.0 85 FPSC Ian Campbell (20.0) (20.0) 14.0 10.0 14.0 9.0
13th 48.0 164 Newhaven & Seaford SC Chris Turner 10.0 14.0 12.0 (17.0) 12.0 (20.0)
14th 49.0 91 FPSC Bruce Padfield (16.0) 12.0 (16.0) 11.0 15.0 11.0
15th 51.0 IRL 3 FPSC Paul Phillips (18.0) (16.0) 10.0 15.0 13.0 13.0
16th 55.0 48 FPSC Tony Goodall (17.0) 13.0 (17.0) 12.0 16.0 14.0 RDG
17th 56.0 86 FPSC Simon Meehan 14.0 (18.0) (18.0) 13.0 17.0 12.0
18th 61.0 63 FPSC Brian Grimwood 13.0 15.0 13.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0
DNQ 54.0 146 FPSC Paul Schroeder 11.0 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kaet Hedley

R1 - 10 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 163 FPSC Megan Pascoe 1
2 2.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 2
3 3.0 872 FPSC Steve Bulmore 3
4 4.0 118 FPSC John Brooker 4
5 5.0 153 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones 5
6 6.0 110 FPSC Simon Hill 6
7 7.0 134 Newhaven & Seaford SC Jazz Turner 7
8 8.0 150 FPSC Nick Cook 8
9 9.0 143 FPSC Kate Hedley 9
10 10.0 164 Newhaven & Seaford SC Chris Turner 10
11 11.0 146 FPSC Paul Schroeder 11
12 12.0 90 FPSC Mike Everitt 12
13 13.0 63 FPSC Brian Grimwood 13
14 14.0 86 FPSC Simon Meehan 14
15 15.0 152 FPSC Lionel East 15
16 16.0 91 FPSC Bruce Padfield 16
17 17.0 48 FPSC Tony Goodall 17
18 18.0 IRL 3 FPSC Paul Phillips 18

R2 - 10 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 163 FPSC Megan Pascoe 1
2 2.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 2
3 3.0 146 FPSC Paul Schroeder 3
4 4.0 143 FPSC Kate Hedley 4
5 5.0 118 FPSC John Brooker 5
6 6.0 150 FPSC Nick Cook 6
7 7.0 110 FPSC Simon Hill 7
8 8.0 872 FPSC Steve Bulmore 8
9 9.0 153 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones 9
10 10.0 90 FPSC Mike Everitt 10
11 11.0 134 Newhaven & Seaford SC Jazz Turner 11
12 12.0 91 FPSC Bruce Padfield 12
13 13.0 48 FPSC Tony Goodall 13
14 14.0 164 Newhaven & Seaford SC Chris Turner 14
15 15.0 63 FPSC Brian Grimwood 15
16 16.0 IRL 3 FPSC Paul Phillips 16
17 17.0 152 FPSC Lionel East 17
18 18.0 86 FPSC Simon Meehan 18

R3 - 11 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 163 FPSC Megan Pascoe 1
2 2.0 153 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones 2
3 3.0 118 FPSC John Brooker 3
4 4.0 150 FPSC Nick Cook 4
5 5.0 90 FPSC Mike Everitt 5
6 6.0 110 FPSC Simon Hill 6
7 7.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 7
8 8.0 872 FPSC Steve Bulmore 8
9 9.0 143 FPSC Kate Hedley 9
10 10.0 IRL 3 FPSC Paul Phillips 10
11 11.0 134 Newhaven & Seaford SC Jazz Turner 11
12 12.0 164 Newhaven & Seaford SC Chris Turner 12
13 13.0 63 FPSC Brian Grimwood 13
14 14.0 85 FPSC Ian Campbell 14
15 15.0 152 FPSC Lionel East 15
16 16.0 91 FPSC Bruce Padfield 16
17 17.0 48 FPSC Tony Goodall 17
18 18.0 86 FPSC Simon Meehan 18

R4 - 11 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 163 FPSC Megan Pascoe 1
2 2.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 2
3 3.0 872 FPSC Steve Bulmore 3
4 4.0 153 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones 4
5 5.0 150 FPSC Nick Cook 5
6 6.0 118 FPSC John Brooker 6
7 7.0 143 FPSC Kate Hedley 7
8 8.0 110 FPSC Simon Hill 8
9 9.0 90 FPSC Mike Everitt 9
10 10.0 85 FPSC Ian Campbell 10
11 11.0 91 FPSC Bruce Padfield 11
12 12.0 48 FPSC Tony Goodall 12
13 13.0 86 FPSC Simon Meehan 13
14 14.0 152 FPSC Lionel East 14
15 15.0 IRL 3 FPSC Paul Phillips 15
16 16.0 134 Newhaven & Seaford SC Jazz Turner 16
17 17.0 164 Newhaven & Seaford SC Chris Turner 17

R5 - 11 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 163 FPSC Megan Pascoe 1
2 2.0 872 FPSC Steve Bulmore 2
3 3.0 153 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones 3
4 4.0 90 FPSC Mike Everitt 4
5 5.0 143 FPSC Kate Hedley 5
6 6.0 118 FPSC John Brooker 6
7 7.0 150 FPSC Nick Cook 7
8 8.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 8
9 9.0 134 Newhaven & Seaford SC Jazz Turner 9
10 10.0 152 FPSC Lionel East 10
11 11.0 110 FPSC Simon Hill 11
12 12.0 164 Newhaven & Seaford SC Chris Turner 12
13 13.0 IRL 3 FPSC Paul Phillips 13
14 14.0 85 FPSC Ian Campbell 14
15 15.0 91 FPSC Bruce Padfield 15
16 16.0 48 FPSC Tony Goodall 16
17 17.0 86 FPSC Simon Meehan 17

R6 - 11 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Points Sail No Club Helm Place
1 1.0 115 FPSC Bruce Hill 1
2 2.0 872 FPSC Steve Bulmore 2
3 3.0 153 West Kirby Martin Whittingham-Jones 3
4 4.0 150 FPSC Nick Cook 4
5 5.0 143 FPSC Kate Hedley 5
6 6.0 90 FPSC Mike Everitt 6
7 7.0 134 Newhaven & Seaford SC Jazz Turner 7
8 8.0 152 FPSC Lionel East 8
9 9.0 85 FPSC Ian Campbell 9
10 11.0 91 FPSC Bruce Padfield 11
11 12.0 86 FPSC Simon Meehan 12
12 13.0 IRL 3 FPSC Paul Phillips 13
13 14.0 48 FPSC Tony Goodall RDG

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
RDGRedress - points set by results protest hearing place plus 20% of entrants rounded to a full number 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com