GP14 2019 Open

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 20:30 on October 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Club Helm Crew Race 1
6 Oct  
Race 2
6 Oct  
Race 3
6 Oct  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 13762 FPSC/Hampton Bryan Taylor Richard Parslow 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNS 14.0 2.0 2
2nd 13787 Welsh Harp SC Keith Street Lucy Barrie 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 3
3rd 14166 Tollesbury/Welsh Harp Richard Ham Charlie Cotter 4.0 12.0 DNS 1.0 17.0 5.0 2
4th 13237 Welsh Harp Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 2.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 3
5th 14180 FPSC David Youll Sue Collett 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 8.0 3
6th 14020 FPSC David Innes John McGuinness 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 8.0 3
7th 13873 FPSC David Hawkins Phil Mutton 7.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 12.0 3
8th 13708 FPSC Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 9.0 7.0 7.0 23.0 14.0 3
9th 14163 FPSC Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson 12.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 28.0 16.0 3
10th 12878 FPSC Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 8.0 9.0 9.0 26.0 17.0 3
11th 1386 FPSC Neil Carruthers Kevin Marshall 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0 20.0 3


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 6 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Club Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13762 FPSC/Hampton Bryan Taylor Richard Parslow 1 1.0 2
2 13237 Welsh Harp Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 2 2.0 3
3 13787 Welsh Harp SC Keith Street Lucy Barrie 3 3.0 3
4 14166 Tollesbury/Welsh Harp Richard Ham Charlie Cotter 4 4.0 2
5 14180 FPSC David Youll Sue Collett 5 5.0 3
6 14020 FPSC David Innes John McGuinness 6 6.0 3
7 13873 FPSC David Hawkins Phil Mutton 7 7.0 3
8 12878 FPSC Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 8 8.0 3
9 13708 FPSC Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 9 9.0 3
10 1386 FPSC Neil Carruthers Kevin Marshall 10 10.0 3
11 14163 FPSC Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson DNF 12.0 3

Race 2 - 6 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Club Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13762 FPSC/Hampton Bryan Taylor Richard Parslow 1 1.0 2
2 13787 Welsh Harp SC Keith Street Lucy Barrie 2 2.0 3
3 14180 FPSC David Youll Sue Collett 3 3.0 3
4 14020 FPSC David Innes John McGuinness 4 4.0 3
5 13237 Welsh Harp Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 5 5.0 3
6 13873 FPSC David Hawkins Phil Mutton 6 6.0 3
7 13708 FPSC Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 7 7.0 3
8 14163 FPSC Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson 8 8.0 3
9 12878 FPSC Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 9 9.0 3
10 1386 FPSC Neil Carruthers Kevin Marshall 10 10.0 3
11 14166 Tollesbury/Welsh Harp Richard Ham Charlie Cotter DNS 12.0 2

Race 3 - 6 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Club Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 14166 Tollesbury/Welsh Harp Richard Ham Charlie Cotter 1 1.0 2
2 13787 Welsh Harp SC Keith Street Lucy Barrie 2 2.0 3
3 13237 Welsh Harp Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 3 3.0 3
4 14020 FPSC David Innes John McGuinness 4 4.0 3
5 14180 FPSC David Youll Sue Collett 5 5.0 3
6 13873 FPSC David Hawkins Phil Mutton 6 6.0 3
7 13708 FPSC Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 7 7.0 3
8 14163 FPSC Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson 8 8.0 3
9 12878 FPSC Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 9 9.0 3
10 1386 FPSC Neil Carruthers Kevin Marshall 10 10.0 3
11 13762 FPSC/Hampton Bryan Taylor Richard Parslow DNS 12.0 2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com