Close

LARK OPEN MEETING 14th APRIL 2019

FRENSHAM POND SAILING CLUB

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke S C (1) 1 1 1 3
2nd 2477 Glenn Ennel Julia Batchelor Mayland Sea Bay S C 3 2 (9 DNF) 2 7
3rd 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury S C 2 3 (9 DNF) 4 9
4th 2530 Chris Ellis Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond S C 4 4 3 (6) 11
5th 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C (7) 6 4 3 13
6th 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water SC (8) 7 2 5 14
7th 2502 Steve Chattten Kirsty Phipps Netley S C 5 5 6 (9 DNC) 16
8th 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova B C Y C 6 (9 DNF) 5 7 18


R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke S C 11 1
2 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury S C 12 2
3 2477 Glenn Ennel Julia Batchelor Mayland Sea Bay S C 13 3
4 2530 Chris Ellis Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond S C 14 4
5 2502 Steve Chattten Kirsty Phipps Netley S C 15 5
6 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova B C Y C 16 6
7 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 17 7
8 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water SC 18 8

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke S C 11 1
2 2477 Glenn Ennel Julia Batchelor Mayland Sea Bay S C 12 2
3 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury S C 13 3
4 2530 Chris Ellis Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond S C 14 4
5 2502 Steve Chattten Kirsty Phipps Netley S C 15 5
6 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 16 6
7 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water SC 17 7
8 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova B C Y C DNF 9

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke S C 10 1
2 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water SC 13 2
3 2530 Chris Ellis Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond S C 14 3
4 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 15 4
5 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova B C Y C 16 5
6 2502 Steve Chattten Kirsty Phipps Netley S C 17 6
7 2477 Glenn Ennel Julia Batchelor Mayland Sea Bay S C DNF 9
7 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury S C DNF 9

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin Shustoke S C 10 1
2 2477 Glenn Ennel Julia Batchelor Mayland Sea Bay S C 11 2
3 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Frensham Pond S C 12 3
4 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth Banbury S C 13 4
5 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield Grafham Water SC 14 5
6 2530 Chris Ellis Hannah Carruthers Frensham Pond S C 15 6
7 2470 Garry Packer Anna Harakova B C Y C 16 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com