Close

Cadet Open 2019

FPSC

Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Main She Who Does   9028E FPSC Ellie Watling George Little   2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Main Master Mariner   8352 Stone Cally Terkelsen Pippa Smith   (9.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
3rd Main Hotrocks   8845 FPSC Toby Slump Emily Cullen   1.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
4th Main Tornado   9151 FPSC Yasmin Sfaxi Matteo Mancini   (7.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
5th Main Samurai   10051 Waldringfield Ethan Davey Alex Enkel   (6.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
6th Main Excelerator   9382 South Cerney Max Buswell Monty Hampton   4.0 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
7th Main True Colours   9984 FPSC Ben Goult Alex McEwan   3.0 3.0 (11.0) 11.0 28.0 17.0
8th Main Whats It Called   9028J FPSC Jess Watling Lillie Buckton   5.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 30.0 20.0
9th Main Aquillo   9977 FPSC Sam Goult Octavia Vauhan   8.0 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 33.0 23.0
10th Main Jungle Is Massive   9673 FPSC Alana Corbett Monty Slump   10.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 35.0 24.0
11th Main Whacky When Wet   9378 FPSC Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd   (12.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 37.0 25.0
12th Main Aurora   10076 FPSC Hannah Carruthers Libby Daunter   11.0 (14.0 RET) 12.0 12.0 49.0 35.0
13th Main Legend   7202 South Cerney Emilia Hampton Temima McMorris   13.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0 RET) 52.0 38.0

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Regatta Bluefin   8910 FPSC Tom Walker Elliot   (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Regatta Red Cadet   8854 FPSC Ryan Harris Oliver Cahgill   1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Regatta Zephyr   10006 FPSC Jemima Hill Anna Bond   5.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
4th Regatta Gone With The Wind   9358 South Cerney Ben McLoughlin Grace O'Donnell   6.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
5th Regatta Little Demons 2   9401 South Cerney Megan McMorris Joshua Davidson   (7.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
6th Regatta Fired Up   9371 South Cerney Ethan Miller Thomas Pontet   2.0 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 25.0 15.0
7th Regatta Sugar Rush   7679 FPSC Mimi Slump Jolyon Mathew   (10.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 16.0
8th Regatta Club Boat   8420 FPSC Sophia Sfaxi Rosie Targett   4.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 25.0 17.0
9th Regatta Execalibur   9305 South Cerney Will Salmon Tommy Salmon   8.0 8.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 41.0 25.0
10th Regatta Club Boat 3   9768 Pevensey Bay Chris Corke Ella Cox   11.0 11.0 7.0 (16.0 RET) 45.0 29.0
11th Regatta Club boat 1   8849 FPSC Alex East Hope Khaksar   9.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 41.0 29.0
12th Regatta Purple Haze   9454 FPSC Amelie Whitehouse Albert Vaughan   12.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 47.0 34.0
13th Regatta Club Boat 2   9767 FPSC Bo Carey Issy Thorp   13.0 (14.0) 13.0 11.0 51.0 37.0
14th Regatta Scallywag   9083 South Cerney Octavia McMorris Phoebe Miller   (16.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
15th Regatta My Newt   8352 FPSC Sophie Marshall Rebuen Hardy   14.0 15.0 14.0 (16.0 DNC) 59.0 43.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com