Close

Cadet & RS Tera Saturday Afternoon Series Summer 2019

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:26 on January 5, 2020

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, To qualify: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 13/04 20/04 11/05 25/05 01/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 06/07 13/07 03/08 10/08 31/08 21/09 Total Nett
1st Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Monty Slump 1435 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.3 RDGa 2.3 RDGa (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 228.6 98.6
2nd Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 6.0 5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 RET 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 253.0 123.0
3rd Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 RET 26.0 DNC 262.0 132.0
4th Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 10.0 RET (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 317.0 187.0
DNQ Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 5.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 328.0 198.0
DNQ Cadet 9977 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 346.0 216.0
DNQ Cadet 10002 Katie Yelland Don Rowell 1435 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 346.0 216.0
DNQ Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 349.0 219.0
DNQ Cadet 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 367.0 237.0
DNQ Cadet 9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 394.0 264.0
DNQ Cadet 9292 Dom R Tom W 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 398.0 268.0
DNQ Cadet 9964 Yasmin Sfaxi Matteo Mancini 1435 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 419.0 289.0
DNQ Cadet 9673 Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 420.0 290.0
DNQ Cadet 8854 Ryan Harris Lydia Mycroft 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 421.0 291.0
DNQ Cadet 8420 Rosie Targett Sofia Sfaxi 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 421.0 291.0
DNQ Cadet 8352 Monty Slump Ned Fairhurst 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 421.0 291.0
DNQ Cadet 9399 Sophie Marshall Monty Slump 1435 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 423.0 293.0
DNQ Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Sophie M 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 423.0 293.0
DNQ Cadet 8910 Tom Walker Ned Fairhurst 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 424.0 294.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 11/05 25/05 01/06 06/07 13/07 20/07 17/08 21/09 Total Nett
1st Tera 3580 Tristan Harding   1432 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 RET 307.0 177.0
DNQ Tera 2214 Andrew Soars   1432 4.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 352.0 222.0
DNQ Tera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 2.0 395.0 265.0
DNQ Tera 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1432 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 400.0 270.0
DNQ Tera 0441 Boden Frith   1432 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 402.0 272.0
DNQ Tera 1874 Tristan Ahlheid   1432 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 425.0 295.0

13/04 - 13/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 10002 Katie Yelland Don Rowell 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Monty Slump 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9964 Yasmin Sfaxi Matteo Mancini 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 6 6.0

20/04 - 20/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Monty Slump 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet 9399 Sophie Marshall Monty Slump 1435 RET 7.0

11/05 - 11/05/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9977 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Monty Slump 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 3 3.0
4 Tera 2214 Andrew Soars   1432 4 4.0
5 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 6 6.0

25/05 - 25/05/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Monty Slump 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 10002 Katie Yelland Don Rowell 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 8420 Rosie Targett Sofia Sfaxi 1435 5 5.0
6 Tera 2214 Andrew Soars   1432 6 6.0
7 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 7 7.0
8 Cadet 8910 Tom Walker Ned Fairhurst 1435 8 8.0
9 Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 RET 10.0

01/06 - 01/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 10002 Katie Yelland Don Rowell 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Monty Slump 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 8352 Monty Slump Ned Fairhurst 1435 5 5.0
6 Tera 3580 Tristan Harding   1432 6 6.0
7 Tera 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1432 RET 9.0
7 Tera 1874 Tristan Ahlheid   1432 RET 9.0

08/06 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Monty Slump 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 3 3.0

15/06 - 15/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9977 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 10002 Katie Yelland Don Rowell 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9673 Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 RET 7.0
5 Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 RET 7.0

22/06 - 22/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Monty Slump 1435 RDGa 2.3
4 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 3 3.0

29/06 - 29/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Monty Slump 1435 RDGa 2.3

06/07 - 06/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Tera 3580 Tristan Harding   1432 1 1.0
2 Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 3 3.0
4 Tera 0441 Boden Frith   1432 4 4.0
5 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 DNS 5.0

13/07 - 13/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Monty Slump 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9977 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 4 4.0
5 Tera 3580 Tristan Harding   1432 5 5.0
6 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 6 6.0
7 Tera 0441 Boden Frith   1432 RET 8.0

20/07 - 20/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Tera 2214 Andrew Soars   1432 1 1.0
2 Tera 3580 Tristan Harding   1432 2 2.0
3 Tera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 DNS 3.0

03/08 - 03/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 2 2.0

10/08 - 10/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 1 1.0

17/08 - 17/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Tera 3580 Tristan Harding   1432 1 1.0

31/08 - 31/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9977 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9292 Dom R Tom W 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 8854 Ryan Harris Lydia Mycroft 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 6 6.0
7 Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Sophie M 1435 7 7.0
8 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 RET 9.0

21/09 - 21/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Tera 2226 Finlay Lomas-Clarke   1432 1 1.0
2 Tera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 2 2.0
3 Tera 2214 Andrew Soars   1432 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9292 Dom R Tom W 1435 4 4.0
5 Tera 3580 Tristan Harding   1432 RET 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 2.3
RETRetired Varies

https://www.sailfrensham.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com