Close

Cadet & RS Tera Saturday Afternoon Series Winter 2018/2019

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Youth Saturday Afternoon Series Winter 2018/2019

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 03/11 10/11 17/11 24/11 01/12 08/12 15/12 05/01 12/01 26/01 09/02 16/02 23/02 02/03 Total Nett
1st Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 (32.0 RET) 32.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 8.0 186.0 122.0
2nd Cadet   8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 249.0 185.0
3rd Cadet She Who Dares 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 301.0 237.0
4th Cadet   9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton 1435 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 312.0 248.0
5th Cadet   8854 Ryan Harris Oliver Caygill 1435 8.0 3.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 OCS 329.0 265.0
6th Cadet Hiccup 9634 Ben Goult Alex McEwan/George Little 1435 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 334.0 270.0
7th Cadet   8513 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 361.0 297.0
8th Cadet   9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 369.0 305.0
9th Cadet   9389 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 RET 5.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 379.0 315.0
10th Cadet   8420 Rose Targett Sofia Sfaxi 1435 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 392.0 328.0
11th Cadet   9151 Yasmin Sfaxi Matteo Mancini 1435 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 394.0 330.0
12th Cadet   10002 Katie Yelland Don Rowell 1435 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 418.0 354.0
13th Cadet Purple Haze 9454 Amelie Whitehouse Colette Grist 1435 (32.0 DNC) 5.5 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 427.5 363.5
14th Cadet   9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 430.0 366.0
15th Cadet   10032 Hamish Taylor Elliot Chappman 1435 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 452.0 388.0
16th Cadet   9977 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 452.0 388.0
17th Cadet   8513 Sarah McEwan Ben Goult 1435 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 453.0 389.0
18th Cadet   9673 Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 457.0 393.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 03/11 10/11 17/11 24/11 05/01 12/01 16/02 23/02 30/03 Total Nett
1st Tera   2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1432 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 365.0 301.0
2nd Tera Double Gloucestera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 1.0 377.0 313.0
3rd Tera   2226 Finlay Lomas-Clark   1432 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 391.0 327.0
4th Tera Tera of the Seas 2214 Andrew Soars   1432 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 394.0 330.0
5th Tera   2764 Tom Stratton-Brown   1364 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 449.0 385.0
6th Tera   3398 Max Halliwell   1432 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 453.0 389.0
7th Tera   2369 Barnaby Law   1432 (32.0 DNC) 5.5 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 453.5 389.5
8th Tera   3496 Adelicia Lavender   1432 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 456.0 392.0
9th Tera   2348 Will Stratton-Brown   1432 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 457.0 393.0
10th Tera   1901 Max Sydenham   1432 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 458.0 394.0
11th Tera   3580 Tristan Harding   1432 (32.0 RET) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 461.0 397.0
12th Tera   2573 Thomas Banes-Walker   1432 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 480.0 416.0
12th Tera   1933 Sam Stuart   1432 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 RET 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 480.0 416.0

03/11 - 03/11/2018 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet She Who Dares 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet   8420 Rose Targett Sofia Sfaxi 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet   9151 Yasmin Sfaxi Matteo Mancini 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet   9977 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet Hiccup 9634 Ben Goult Alex McEwan/George Little 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet   9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton 1435 6 6.0
7 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 7 7.0
8 Cadet   8854 Ryan Harris Oliver Caygill 1435 8 8.0
9 Cadet   9673 Alana Corbett Monty Slump 1435 9 9.0
10 Cadet   9389 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 10 10.0
11 Tera   3580 Tristan Harding   1432 RET 32.0

10/11 - 10/11/2018 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Tera   2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1432 1 1.0
2 Tera   2226 Finlay Lomas-Clark   1432 2 2.0
3 Cadet   8854 Ryan Harris Oliver Caygill 1435 3 3.0
4 Tera Tera of the Seas 2214 Andrew Soars   1432 4 4.0
5 Cadet Purple Haze 9454 Amelie Whitehouse Colette Grist 1435 5 5.5
5 Tera   2369 Barnaby Law   1432 5 5.5

17/11 - 17/11/2018 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Tera   2764 Tom Stratton-Brown   1364 1 1.0
2 Cadet Hiccup 9634 Ben Goult Alex McEwan/George Little 1435 2 2.0
3 Tera   2226 Finlay Lomas-Clark   1432 3 3.0
4 Tera   2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1432 4 4.0
5 Tera   3398 Max Halliwell   1432 5 5.0
6 Cadet   9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 6 6.0
7 Cadet   9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton 1435 7 7.0
8 Tera   3496 Adelicia Lavender   1432 8 8.0
9 Tera   2348 Will Stratton-Brown   1432 9 9.0
10 Tera   1901 Max Sydenham   1432 10 10.0
11 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 11 11.0
12 Cadet   8854 Ryan Harris Oliver Caygill 1435 12 12.0
13 Tera   3580 Tristan Harding   1432 13 13.0
14 Tera Double Gloucestera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 14 14.0
15 Tera   2573 Thomas Banes-Walker   1432 RET 32.0
15 Tera   1933 Sam Stuart   1432 RET 32.0

24/11 - 24/11/2018 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet   9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet   8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 3 3.0
4 Tera Tera of the Seas 2214 Andrew Soars   1432 4 4.0
5 Cadet   8513 Sarah McEwan Ben Goult 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet   9389 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 RET 32.0

01/12 - 01/12/2018 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet   9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet She Who Dares 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet   8420 Rose Targett Sofia Sfaxi 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet   9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet   9389 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 6 6.0
7 Cadet   8854 Ryan Harris Oliver Caygill 1435 7 7.0

08/12 - 08/12/2018 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet Hiccup 9634 Ben Goult Alex McEwan/George Little 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet   8513 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet   8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet   9389 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 5 5.0

15/12 - 15/12/2018 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet   8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet   8420 Rose Targett Sofia Sfaxi 1435 3 3.0

05/01 - 05/01/2019 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet   8513 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 1 1.0
2 Tera Tera of the Seas 2214 Andrew Soars   1432 2 2.0
3 Cadet Hiccup 9634 Ben Goult Alex McEwan/George Little 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet   8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 4 4.0
5 Tera Double Gloucestera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 5 5.0
6 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 6 6.0
7 Cadet   9389 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 7 7.0

12/01 - 12/01/2019 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet   8513 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 1 1.0
2 Tera   2226 Finlay Lomas-Clark   1432 2 2.0
3 Cadet   9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 3 3.0
4 Tera   2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1432 4 4.0
5 Cadet   9151 Yasmin Sfaxi Matteo Mancini 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet   8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 6 6.0
7 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 7 7.0
8 Cadet   8854 Ryan Harris Oliver Caygill 1435 8 8.0
9 Cadet   9389 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 RET 32.0

26/01 - 26/01/2019 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet She Who Dares 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet   9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet   8854 Ryan Harris Oliver Caygill 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet   10032 Hamish Taylor Elliot Chappman 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 RET 32.0
5 Cadet   9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 RET 32.0

09/02 - 02/02/2019 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet   10002 Katie Yelland Don Rowell 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet   9389 Mimi Slump Jalyon Conway 1435 RET 32.0
2 Cadet   9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 RET 32.0

16/02 - 16/02/2019 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet   8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet She Who Dares 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet   9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 4 4.0
5 Tera Double Gloucestera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 5 5.0
6 Cadet Purple Haze 9454 Amelie Whitehouse Colette Grist 1435 6 6.0
7 Tera Tera of the Seas 2214 Andrew Soars   1432 RET 32.0

23/02 - 23/02/2019 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet   8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet She Who Dares 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 3 3.0
4 Tera   2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown   1432 4 4.0
5 Cadet   9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 5 5.0

02/03 - 02/03/2019 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet   10002 Katie Yelland Don Rowell 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet   9151 Yasmin Sfaxi Matteo Mancini 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet Hiccup 9634 Ben Goult Alex McEwan/George Little 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet She Who Dares 9028 Ellie Watling George Little 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet   8513 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet   8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 6 6.0
7 Cadet   9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton 1435 7 7.0
8 Cadet   10076 Hannah Carruthers Liddy Daunter/Mimi Slump 1435 8 8.0
9 Cadet   9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 9 9.0
10 Cadet   8854 Ryan Harris Oliver Caygill 1435 OCS 32.0

30/03 - 30/03/2019 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Tera Double Gloucestera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 1 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 32
RETRetired 32

https://www.sailfrensham.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com