Close

Cadet & RS Tera Saturday Afternoon Series Summer 2019

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:40 on January 5, 2020

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 3/11 9/11 23/11 7/12 14/12 4/1 Total Nett
1st Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 4.0
2nd Cadet 45 Sam Goult Charlie 1435 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 41.0 4.0
3rd Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 (16.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 39.0 5.0
4th Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 5.5 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (6.0) 47.5 9.5
5th Cadet 9024 Bridgitte Nee Sarah 1435 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.5 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 61.5 13.5
6th Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 70.0 22.0
7th Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Fiona Nee 1435 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 70.0 22.0
8th Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Holly Jones 1435 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 75.0 27.0
9th Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee 1435 5.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 77.0 29.0
10th Cadet 8447 Libby Daunter Immy Shirwood 1435 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 83.0 35.0
DNQ Cadet 9292 Dom Rowell Ned Fairhurst 1435 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 36.0
DNQ Cadet 8854 Ryan Harris Sam 1435 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 87.0 39.0
DNQ Cadet 7679 Ninli Zack 1435 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 89.0 41.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 7/12 4/1 Total Nett
DNQ Tera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 5.0 16.0 DNC 85.0 37.0
DNQ Tera 2505 Andrew Soars   1364 16.0 DNC 7.0 87.0 39.0

3/11 - 03/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Holly Jones 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee 1435 RET 5.0

9/11 - 09/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 2 2.0

23/11 - 23/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 45 Sam Goult Charlie 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 5 5.5
5 Cadet 9024 Bridgitte Nee Sarah 1435 5 5.5
7 Cadet 8854 Ryan Harris Sam 1435 7 7.0
8 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee 1435 8 8.0
9 Cadet 7679 Ninli Zack 1435 9 9.0
10 Cadet 8447 Libby Daunter Immy Shirwood 1435 10 10.0

7/12 - 07/12/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 45 Sam Goult Charlie 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9292 Dom Rowell Ned Fairhurst 1435 4 4.0
5 Tera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 5 5.0

14/12 - 14/12/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 45 Sam Goult Charlie 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Fiona Nee 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9024 Bridgitte Nee Sarah 1435 4 4.0

4/1 - 04/01/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Fiona Nee 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9024 Bridgitte Nee Sarah 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 45 Sam Goult Charlie 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 6 6.0
7 Tera 2505 Andrew Soars   1364 7 7.0
8 Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Holly Jones 1435 8 8.0
9 Cadet 8447 Libby Daunter Immy Shirwood 1435 9 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
RETRetired 5

https://www.sailfrensham.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com