Close

Cadet & RS Tera Saturday Afternoon Series Summer 2019

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:35 on March 4, 2020

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, To qualify: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 3/11 9/11 23/11 7/12 14/12 4/1 11/1 25/1 1/2 8/2 22/2 29/2 Total Nett
1st Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen/Sam Goult 1435 (22.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 103.0 7.0
2nd Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 142.0 7.0
3rd Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Fiona Nee/Mimi Slump 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 RET) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 155.0 9.0
4th Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 134.0 13.0
5th Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee / Samantha Nee 1435 (5.0 RET) (22.0 DNC) (7.0) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 RET) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 115.0 16.0
6th Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman/Rosie Targett 1435 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 184.0 30.0
7th Cadet 45 Sam Goult Charlie 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 185.0 31.0
8th Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Holly Jones/Sophie Marshall 1435 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 RET 8.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 193.0 39.0
9th Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jolyon C 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 8.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 215.0 61.0
DNQ Cadet 9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton/Libby Daunter 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 2.0 212.0 58.0
DNQ Cadet 8854 Ryan Harris Sophie Marshall 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 213.0 59.0
DNQ Cadet 8447 Libby Daunter Immy Shirwood 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 222.0 68.0
DNQ Cadet 9673 Alana Corbett Zachary Windibank 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 226.0 72.0
DNQ Cadet 8910 Tom Walker Ned Fairhurst/Bridgitte Nee 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 227.0 73.0
DNQ Cadet 9292 Dom Rowell Ned Fairhurst 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 229.0 75.0
DNQ Cadet 9043 Fiona Nee Bo Carey/Elliott 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 238.0 84.0
DNQ Cadet 9364 Lydia Mycroft Mimi Windibank 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 242.0 88.0
DNQ Cadet 9454 Ameile Whitehouse Elise Grist 1435 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 244.0 90.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating 7/12 4/1 25/1 Total Nett
DNQ Tera 2214 Andrew Soars   1364 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 229.0 75.0
DNQ Tera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 247.0 93.0
DNQ Tera 2993 Miles Raven   1432 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 247.0 93.0

3/11 - 03/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman/Rosie Targett 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Holly Jones/Sophie Marshall 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee / Samantha Nee 1435 RET 5.0

9/11 - 09/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen/Sam Goult 1435 2 2.0

23/11 - 23/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen/Sam Goult 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 45 Sam Goult Charlie 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman/Rosie Targett 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet 8854 Ryan Harris Sophie Marshall 1435 7 6.0
7 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee / Samantha Nee 1435 8 7.0
8 Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jolyon C 1435 9 8.0
9 Cadet 8447 Libby Daunter Immy Shirwood 1435 10 9.0

7/12 - 07/12/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 45 Sam Goult Charlie 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9292 Dom Rowell Ned Fairhurst 1435 4 4.0
5 Tera 2459 Mark Soars   1432 5 5.0

14/12 - 14/12/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 45 Sam Goult Charlie 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen/Sam Goult 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Fiona Nee/Mimi Slump 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee / Samantha Nee 1435 4 4.0

4/1 - 04/01/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen/Sam Goult 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Fiona Nee/Mimi Slump 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee / Samantha Nee 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 45 Sam Goult Charlie 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 6 6.0
7 Tera 2214 Andrew Soars   1364 7 7.0
8 Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Holly Jones/Sophie Marshall 1435 8 8.0
9 Cadet 8447 Libby Daunter Immy Shirwood 1435 9 9.0

11/1 - 11/01/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9673 Alana Corbett Zachary Windibank 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen/Sam Goult 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 9292 Dom Rowell Ned Fairhurst 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Fiona Nee/Mimi Slump 1435 RET 14.0
6 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee / Samantha Nee 1435 RET 14.0
6 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman/Rosie Targett 1435 RET 14.0
6 Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Holly Jones/Sophie Marshall 1435 RET 14.0
6 Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jolyon C 1435 RET 14.0
6 Cadet 9043 Fiona Nee Bo Carey/Elliott 1435 RET 14.0
6 Cadet 9364 Lydia Mycroft Mimi Windibank 1435 RET 14.0
6 Cadet 9454 Ameile Whitehouse Elise Grist 1435 RET 14.0

25/1 - 25/01/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Fiona Nee/Mimi Slump 1435 1 1.0
2 Tera 2214 Andrew Soars   1364 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee / Samantha Nee 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9673 Alana Corbett Zachary Windibank 1435 4 4.0
5 Tera 2993 Miles Raven   1432 5 5.0
6 Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Holly Jones/Sophie Marshall 1435 RET 8.0
6 Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jolyon C 1435 RET 8.0

1/2 - 01/02/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen/Sam Goult 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9984 Ben Goult Alex McEwan 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 8854 Ryan Harris Sophie Marshall 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 8447 Libby Daunter Immy Shirwood 1435 DNF 6.0

8/2 - 08/02/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Fiona Nee/Mimi Slump 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee / Samantha Nee 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen/Sam Goult 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 8910 Tom Walker Ned Fairhurst/Bridgitte Nee 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 8854 Ryan Harris Sophie Marshall 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman/Rosie Targett 1435 6 6.0
7 Cadet 9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton/Libby Daunter 1435 7 7.0
8 Cadet 9364 Lydia Mycroft Mimi Windibank 1435 8 8.0
9 Cadet 9454 Ameile Whitehouse Elise Grist 1435 DNF 10.0

22/2 - 22/02/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 8845 Toby Slump Emily Cullen/Sam Goult 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9378 Will Shepherd Tom Shepherd 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 8910 Tom Walker Ned Fairhurst/Bridgitte Nee 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9151 Sophia Sfaxi Elliott Chapman/Rosie Targett 1435 4 4.0
5 Cadet 9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton/Libby Daunter 1435 5 5.0
6 Cadet 8513 Sarah McEwan Holly Jones/Sophie Marshall 1435 6 6.0
7 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee / Samantha Nee 1435 7 7.0
8 Cadet 7679 Mimi Slump Jolyon C 1435 DNF 9.0

29/2 - 29/02/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 10076 Hannah Carruthers Fiona Nee/Mimi Slump 1435 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9020 Jess Watling Lillie Buckton/Libby Daunter 1435 2 2.0
3 Cadet 9043 Bridgitte Nee Fiona Nee / Samantha Nee 1435 3 3.0
4 Cadet 9043 Fiona Nee Bo Carey/Elliott 1435 4 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RETRetired Varies

https://www.sailfrensham.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com